Africa: Committees

Appeals' Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Dr.
Alain
Ekra
Cote d'Ivoire

Members

Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Lassaad
Bourguiba
Tunisia
Mr.
Sharad
Rao
Kenya
Coaches' Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Habib
Cherif

Members

Mr.
Noour
Amri
Morocco
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr
Addison
Chiware
Zimbabwe
Mr.
Fodé Amara
Conde
Guinea
Mr.
Ousseynou
Diop
Senegal
Mr.
Amr Abo
Elkair
Egypt
Mr.
Han Mui
Hedley
Mauritius
Mr.
Benga
Lemou
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Blaise
Louamba
Gabon
Mr.
Adel
Tooma
Egypt
Competitions Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Fodé Amara
Conde
Guinea

Members

Mr.
Mohamed
Abdel-Motaleb Soliman
Egypt
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Lassaad
Bourguiba
Tunisia
Ms.
Antony
Floribert
Cameroon
Ms.
Aichatou
Goukoye
Niger
Mrs.
Justine
Irung
Dem.Rep. of Congo
Mr.
Augustin
Kararuza
Burundi
Mr.
Tsepo
Nyewe
South Africa
Mr.
Mohamed
Papa Mdjassiri
Iles Comores
Mr.
António Celestino
Sofrimento Manuel
Angola
Mr.
Moussa
Sogore
Mali
Finance Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Muktar
Adamu
Nigeria

Members

Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Said Farah
Duale
Somalia
Mr.
Ahmadu Musa
Kida
Nigeria
Mr.
Guy Dieudonné
Manicka
Gabon
Mr.
Hamane
Niang
Mali
Legal Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

Members

Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Lassaad
Bourguiba
Tunisia
Mr.
Mahamane
Lawan Bourna
Niger
Mr.
Tuquabo
Moba
Eritrea
Mr.
Edvard
Moungueni
Eritrea
Mr.
Mohamed
Sy
Senegal
Media Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Abdellatif
Hatim
Morocco

Members

Mr.
Pius
Ayinor
Nigeria
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Mohamed Jemaa
Elfekhri
Libya
Mr.
Mwembe
Kaona
Zambia
Mr.
Laurent Masini
Ntambu
Dem.Rep. of Congo
Medical Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Dr.
Aboubacar
Gueye
Guinea

Members

Mr.
Moussa
Baye
Senegal
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Ben Omar
Kamal
Morocco
Mr.
Abdulkadir
Mu'azu
Nigeria
Mr.
Aughostino
Mutamba
Mozambique
Mr.
René
Niegbe
Republic of Congo
Mr.
Pierre
Randramihala
Lithuania
Committee of National Federations (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Jean Michel
Ramaroson
Madagascar

Members

Mr.
Musa
Adamu
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Mounir
Ben Slimane
Tunisia
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Mathieu
Faye
Senegal
Mr.
Abdelkrim
Medjhoum
Algeria
Mr.
Adolphe
Mokongo
CAF
Mr.
Richard
Nyirishema
Rwanda
Mr.
Mohamed
Sy
Senegal
Technical Officials' Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
Abderraouf
Manjour
Tunisia

Members

Mr.
Pape
Banda
Senegal
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Mohammed
Boufenik
Algeria
Mr.
Fodé Amara
Conde
Guinea
Mr.
Ahmed Mohamed
Elfalaky
Egypt
Ms.
Mariama
Henriette
Senegal
Mr.
Tégbé
Lamatou
Republic of Benin
Mr.
Adolphe
Mokongo
CAF
Mr.
Noureddine
Taboubi
Tunisia
Mr.
Coffi Pierre
Tonon
Republic of Benin
Mr.
Coffi Pierre
Tonon
Republic of Benin
Mr.
Adel
Tooma
Egypt
Wheelchair Basketball Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Eng.
Henri
Gomes
Cape Verde

Members

Mr.
Moussa
Baye
Senegal
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Mourad
Hamadaoui
Algeria
Mr.
Georges
Randriamihaja
Madagascar
Women's Basketball Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mrs.
Maïmouna
Bah Diallo
Guinea

Members

Mrs.
Salouha
Ben Said
Tunisia
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Fodé Amara
Conde
Guinea
Ms.
Agueda
Gomes
Angola
Mr.
Larry Ndao
Gueye
Senegal
Ms.
Sidonie
Lima
Republic of Benin
Mr.
Jean Didier
Ndongo
Republic of Congo
Mrs.
Joy Abooki
Olinga
Uganda
Ms.
Patricia
Saminaden
Seychelles
Youth Basketball Committee (2014-2019)
More Less

President

Mr.
António Celestino
Sofrimento Manuel
Angola

Members

Mr.
Mohamed
Abdel-Motaleb Soliman
Egypt
Mr.
Iddrisu Gamel
Ayambire
Ghana
Mr.
Idrissu
Ayambiré
Ghana
Mr.
Nourredine
Beloubed
Morocco
Dr.
Alphonse
Bilé
Cote d'Ivoire
Mr.
Fodé Amara
Conde
Guinea
Mr.
Oumar
Diaby
Guinea
Mr.
Clement
Dlamini
Swaziland
Mr.
Philipe
Mahoungou
Republic of Congo