Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/1 9
    2 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    3 [NOR] Norway 3/2 8
    4 [POL] Poland 2/3 7
    5 [ROU] Romania 2/3 7
    6 [SUI] Switzerland 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [EST] Estonia 5/0 10
    2 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    3 [AUT] Austria 3/2 8
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [GEO] Georgia 1/4 6
    6 [AZE] Azerbaijan 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 4/1 9
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [ISR] Israel 4/1 9
    4 [ISL] Iceland 1/4 6
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/4 6
    6 [MKD] MKD 1/4 6
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SLO] Slovenia 4/1 9
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [BUL] Bulgaria 3/2 8
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 2/3 7
    5 [DEN] Denmark 2/3 7
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    1/4 FINALS

    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    54
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    67
    #69 | Fri 3 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) POR BEL SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Fri 3 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    68
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    65
    #70 | Fri 3 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) SLO CZE SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Fri 3 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    78
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    60
    #71 | Fri 3 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) EST BLR SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Fri 3 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    93
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    71
    #72 | Fri 3 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) NED SWE SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Fri 3 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    70
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    73
    #83 | Sat 4 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) BEL SLO SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Sat 4 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    68
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    79
    #84 | Sat 4 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) EST NED SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Sat 4 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    57
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    86
    #96 | Sun 5 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) SLO NED SRC Kale
    Skopje, MKD
    Sun 5 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    NED

    Netherlands

    2
    SLO

    Slovenia

    3
    BEL

    Belgium

    Team
    4ESTEstonia
    5CZECzech Republic
    6BLRBelarus
    7SWESweden
    8PORPortugal
    9ISRIsrael
    10HUNHungary
    11BULBulgaria
    12POLPoland
    13NORNorway
    14SVKSlovakia
    Team
    15ISLIceland
    16AUTAustria
    17SUISwitzerland
    18MKDMKD
    19LUXLuxembourg
    20AZEAzerbaijan
    21GEOGeorgia
    22DENDenmark
    23ROURomania
    24ALBAlbania

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe

#FIBAU18Europe Division B


The FIBA U18 European Championship 2018, Division B will take place in Skopje, MKD from July 14-23, bringing together 24 European U18 national teams vying for promotion to Division A.