01 - 18
September 2022

COUNTDOWN TO TIP-OFF

0 0 0 Days

0 0 0 Hours

0 0 0 Minutes

0 0 0 Seconds

All News

Participating Teams

About the Event

FIBA EuroBasket Dream Teams

To celebrate past FIBA EuroBasket legends and the stars of today, FIBA Europe will mark 2020 with the FIBA EuroBasket Dream Teams series that recognizes the top players and the most memorable personalities to have participated in the flagship event over the past 20 years.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 20 Feb 20 Qualifiers
  • 29 Apr 21 Draw
  • 1 Sep 22 Group Phase
  • 10 Sep 22 Round of 16
  • 13 Sep 22 Quarter-Finals
  • 16 Sep 22 Semi-Finals
  • 18 Sep 22 Final and Third-Place Game

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 0/0 0
    2 [GEO] Georgia 0/0 0
    3 [ESP] Spain 0/0 0
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 0/0 0
    5 [BEL] Belgium 0/0 0
    6 [TUR] Turkey 0/0 0
    Group B W/L P
    1 [GER] Germany 0/0 0
    2 [HUN] Hungary 0/0 0
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 0/0 0
    4 [LTU] Lithuania 0/0 0
    5 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 0/0 0
    6 [FRA] France 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 0/0 0
    2 [EST] Estonia 0/0 0
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 0/0 0
    4 [GBR] Great Britain 0/0 0
    5 [ITA] Italy 0/0 0
    6 [CRO] Croatia 0/0 0
    Group D W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 0/0 0
    2 [FIN] Finland 0/0 0
    3 [POL] Poland 0/0 0
    4 [CZE] Czech Republic 0/0 0
    5 [ISR] Israel 0/0 0
    6 [SRB] Serbia 0/0 0
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    B2
    -
    A3
    -
    #61 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    C1
    -
    D4
    -
    #62 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    A1
    -
    B4
    -
    #63 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    D2
    -
    C3
    -
    #64 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    B1
    -
    A4
    -
    #65 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    C2
    -
    D3
    -
    #66 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    A2
    -
    B3
    -
    #67 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    D1
    -
    C4
    -
    #68 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep

    Quarter-Finals


    Winner of R16 61
    -

    Winner of R16 62
    -
    #69 | Tue 13 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Tue 13 Sep

    Winner of R16 63
    -

    Winner of R16 64
    -
    #70 | Tue 13 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Tue 13 Sep

    Winner of R16 65
    -

    Winner of R16 66
    -
    #71 | Wed 14 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Wed 14 Sep

    Winner of R16 67
    -

    Winner of R16 68
    -
    #72 | Wed 14 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Wed 14 Sep

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 69
    -

    Winner of QF 70
    -
    #73 | Fri 16 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Fri 16 Sep

    Winner of QF 71
    -

    Winner of QF 72
    -
    #74 | Fri 16 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Fri 16 Sep

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 73
    -

    Winner of SF 74
    -
    #76 | Sun 18 Sep - 20:30 (GMT+2) EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 18 Sep - 20:30 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE


    Loser of SF 73
    -

    Loser of SF 74
    -
    #75 | Sun 18 Sep - 17:15 (GMT+2) EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 18 Sep - 17:15 (GMT+2)