01 - 18
September 2022

COUNTDOWN TO TIP-OFF

0 0 0 Days

0 0 0 Hours

0 0 0 Minutes

0 0 0 Seconds

All News

Participating Teams

About the Event

FIBA EuroBasket App

The official FIBA EuroBasket 2022 app provides unique live coverage of the 41st edition of Europe's flagship basketball event, set to take place in Czech Republic, Georgia, Germany and Italy. Don't miss a single second of the action – follow the live stats, get the latest news, highlights and information about your favorite teams and players!

Download NOW

Event Timeline

  • 20 Feb 20 Qualifiers
  • 29 Apr 21 Draw
  • 1 Sep 22 Group Phase
  • 10 Sep 22 Round of 16
  • 13 Sep 22 Quarter-Finals
  • 16 Sep 22 Semi-Finals
  • 18 Sep 22 Final and Third-Place Game

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 0/0 0
    2 [GEO] Georgia 0/0 0
    3 [ESP] Spain 0/0 0
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 0/0 0
    5 [BEL] Belgium 0/0 0
    6 [TUR] Turkey 0/0 0
    Group B W/L P
    1 [GER] Germany 0/0 0
    2 [HUN] Hungary 0/0 0
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 0/0 0
    4 [LTU] Lithuania 0/0 0
    5 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 0/0 0
    6 [FRA] France 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 0/0 0
    2 [EST] Estonia 0/0 0
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 0/0 0
    4 [GBR] Great Britain 0/0 0
    5 [ITA] Italy 0/0 0
    6 [CRO] Croatia 0/0 0
    Group D W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 0/0 0
    2 [FIN] Finland 0/0 0
    3 [POL] Poland 0/0 0
    4 [CZE] Czech Republic 0/0 0
    5 [ISR] Israel 0/0 0
    6 [SRB] Serbia 0/0 0
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    B2
    -
    A3
    -
    #61 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    C1
    -
    D4
    -
    #62 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    A1
    -
    B4
    -
    #63 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    D2
    -
    C3
    -
    #64 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    B1
    -
    A4
    -
    #65 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    C2
    -
    D3
    -
    #66 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep
    A2
    -
    B3
    -
    #67 | Sat 10 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sat 10 Sep
    D1
    -
    C4
    -
    #68 | Sun 11 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 11 Sep

    Quarter-Finals


    Winner of R16 61
    -

    Winner of R16 62
    -
    #69 | Tue 13 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Tue 13 Sep

    Winner of R16 63
    -

    Winner of R16 64
    -
    #70 | Tue 13 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Tue 13 Sep

    Winner of R16 65
    -

    Winner of R16 66
    -
    #71 | Wed 14 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Wed 14 Sep

    Winner of R16 67
    -

    Winner of R16 68
    -
    #72 | Wed 14 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Wed 14 Sep

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 69
    -

    Winner of QF 70
    -
    #73 | Fri 16 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Fri 16 Sep

    Winner of QF 71
    -

    Winner of QF 72
    -
    #74 | Fri 16 Sep EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Fri 16 Sep

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 73
    -

    Winner of SF 74
    -
    #76 | Sun 18 Sep - 20:30 (GMT+2) EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 18 Sep - 20:30 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE


    Loser of SF 73
    -

    Loser of SF 74
    -
    #75 | Sun 18 Sep - 17:15 (GMT+2) EuroBasket Arena Berlin
    Berlin
    Sun 18 Sep - 17:15 (GMT+2)