Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [GER] GER 3/0 6
    2 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    3 [HUN] Hungary 1/2 4
    4 [POR] Portugal 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 3/0 6
    2 [LTU] Lithuania 2/1 5
    3 [RUS] Russia 1/2 4
    4 [TUR] Turkey 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [CZE] Czech Republic 3/0 6
    2 [BLR] Belarus 2/1 5
    3 [LAT] Latvia 1/2 4
    4 [SRB] Serbia 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [CRO] Croatia 2/1 5
    3 [SWE] Sweden 1/2 4
    4 [SVK] Slovak Republic 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    ROUND OF 16

    GER
    GER Federal Republic of Germany
    63
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    43
    #25 | Wed 10 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) GER TUR Palasport Manlio Benedetti
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    62
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    56
    #30 | Wed 10 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) BLR SWE Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    74
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    72
    #27 | Wed 10 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) LTU HUN Palasport Manlio Benedetti
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    FRA
    France France
    85
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    50
    #32 | Wed 10 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) FRA SRB Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    48
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    47
    #26 | Wed 10 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) ESP RUS Palasport Manlio Benedetti
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    65
    SVK
    Slovak Republic Slovak Republic
    47
    #29 | Wed 10 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) CZE SVK Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    60
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    51
    #28 | Wed 10 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA POR Palasport Manlio Benedetti
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    53
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    49
    #31 | Wed 10 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) CRO LAT Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Wed 10 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)

    1/4 FINALS

    GER
    GER Federal Republic of Germany
    69
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    53
    #37 | Fri 12 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) GER BLR Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Fri 12 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    36
    FRA
    France France
    76
    #39 | Fri 12 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) LTU FRA Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Fri 12 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    63
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    51
    #38 | Fri 12 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) ESP CZE Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Fri 12 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    50
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    45
    #40 | Fri 12 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA CRO Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Fri 12 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    GER
    GER Federal Republic of Germany
    44
    FRA
    France France
    43
    #47 | Sat 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) GER FRA Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Sat 13 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    57
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    49
    #48 | Sat 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ESP ITA Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Sat 13 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    GER
    GER Federal Republic of Germany
    48
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    64
    #56 | Sun 14 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) GER ESP Palasport Cus
    Udine, Italy
    Sun 14 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    ESP

    Spain

    2
    GER

    Federal Republic of Germany

    3
    FRA

    France

    Team
    4ITAItaly
    5CROCroatia
    6LTULithuania
    7CZECzech Republic
    8BLRBelarus
    9TURTurkey
    10LATLatvia
    Team
    11RUSRussia
    12HUNHungary
    13SRBSerbia
    14PORPortugal
    15SWESweden
    16SVKSlovak Republic

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe