Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 5/0 10
    2 [ISR] Israel 4/1 9
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 3/2 8
    4 [EST] Estonia 2/3 7
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [CYP] Cyprus 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 4/1 9
    2 [LUX] Luxembourg 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [DEN] Denmark 3/2 8
    5 [ISL] Iceland 1/4 6
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [FIN] Finland 5/0 10
    2 [IRL] Ireland 3/2 8
    3 [ENG] England 3/2 8
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/3 7
    5 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/3 7
    6 [SCO] Scotland 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/0 8
    2 [ROU] Romania 3/1 7
    3 [BEL] Belgium 2/2 6
    4 [MKD] MKD 1/3 5
    5 [NOR] Norway 0/4 4
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/0 4
    2 [NOR] Norway 1/1 3
    3 [SCO] Scotland 0/2 2
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    1/4 FINALS

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    89
    LUX
    Luxembourg Luxembourg
    45
    #64 | Fri 12 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+3) NED LUX Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+3)
    POL
    Poland Poland
    60
    IRL
    Ireland Ireland
    53
    #65 | Fri 12 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+3) POL IRL Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+3)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    51
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    56
    #66 | Fri 12 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3) GRE ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3)
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    53
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    55
    #67 | Fri 12 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3) FIN ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    59
    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    #76 | Sat 13 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3) NED POL Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 13 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    52
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    63
    #77 | Sat 13 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3) ISR ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 13 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    52
    #88 | Sun 14 Aug - 19:30 (GMT+3) POL ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 14 Aug - 19:30 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    50
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    44
    #87 | Sun 14 Aug - 17:15 (GMT+3) NED ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 14 Aug - 17:15 (GMT+3)
  • 1
    POL

    Poland

    2
    ROU

    Romania

    3
    NED

    Netherlands

    Team
    4ISRIsrael
    5GREGreece
    6IRLIreland
    7FINFinland
    8LUXLuxembourg
    9BELBelgium
    10ENGEngland
    11ESTEstonia
    12SLOSlovenia
    13BULBulgaria
    Team
    14UKRUkraine
    15MKDMKD
    16DENDenmark
    17BIHBosnia and Herzegovina
    18ISLIceland
    19NORNorway
    20AUTAustria
    21SCOScotland
    22CYPCyprus
    23ALBAlbania

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe