05 - 14
August 2016
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 5/0 10
    2 [ISR] Israel 4/1 9
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 3/2 8
    4 [EST] Estonia 2/3 7
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [CYP] Cyprus 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 4/1 9
    2 [LUX] Luxembourg 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [DEN] Denmark 3/2 8
    5 [ISL] Iceland 1/4 6
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [FIN] Finland 5/0 10
    2 [IRL] Ireland 3/2 8
    3 [ENG] England 3/2 8
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/3 7
    5 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/3 7
    6 [SCO] Scotland 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/0 8
    2 [ROU] Romania 3/1 7
    3 [BEL] Belgium 2/2 6
    4 [MKD] MKD 1/3 5
    5 [NOR] Norway 0/4 4
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/0 4
    2 [NOR] Norway 1/1 3
    3 [SCO] Scotland 0/2 2
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    89
    LUX
    Luxembourg Luxembourg
    45
    #64 | Fri 12 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+3) NED LUX Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+3)
    POL
    Poland Poland
    60
    IRL
    Ireland Ireland
    53
    #65 | Fri 12 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+3) POL IRL Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+3)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    51
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    56
    #66 | Fri 12 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3) GRE ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3)
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    53
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    55
    #67 | Fri 12 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3) FIN ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 12 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    59
    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    #76 | Sat 13 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3) NED POL Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 13 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+3)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    52
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    63
    #77 | Sat 13 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3) ISR ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 13 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    52
    #88 | Sun 14 Aug - 19:30 (GMT+3) POL ROU Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 14 Aug - 19:30 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    50
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    44
    #87 | Sun 14 Aug - 17:15 (GMT+3) NED ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 14 Aug - 17:15 (GMT+3)
  • 1
    POL

    Poland

    2
    ROU

    Romania

    3
    NED

    Netherlands

    Team
    4 ISR Israel
    5 GRE Greece
    6 IRL Ireland
    7 FIN Finland
    8 LUX Luxembourg
    9 BEL Belgium
    10 ENG England
    11 EST Estonia
    12 SLO Slovenia
    13 BUL Bulgaria
    Team
    14 UKR Ukraine
    15 MKD MKD
    16 DEN Denmark
    17 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    18 ISL Iceland
    19 NOR Norway
    20 AUT Austria
    21 SCO Scotland
    22 CYP Cyprus
    23 ALB Albania

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe