17 - 27
June 2021
All News

Participating Teams

About the Event

Official App

Don't miss a single second of FIBA Women's EuroBasket action with the official app – follow the action via live stats and get the latest news, highlights and information about your favorite team and players!

Download NOW

Event Timeline

  • 8 Mar 21 Draw
  • 17 Jun 21 Group Phase
  • 21 Jun 21 Qualification for Quarter-Finals
  • 23 Jun 21 Quarter-Finals
  • 26 Jun 21 Semi-Finals
  • 27 Jun 21 Final and Third-Place Game

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [BLR] Belarus 2/1 5
    2 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    3 [SWE] Sweden 1/2 4
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 1/2 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [SRB] Serbia 3/0 6
    2 [ITA] Italy 2/1 5
    3 [MNE] Montenegro 1/2 4
    4 [GRE] Greece 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [BEL] Belgium 2/1 5
    2 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/1 5
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 2/1 5
    4 [TUR] Turkey 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [RUS] Russia 2/1 5
    3 [CRO] Croatia 1/2 4
    4 [CZE] Czech Republic 0/3 3
    • Qualif. To 1/4
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Qualif. To 1/4

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    46
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    64
    #26 | Mon 21 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) ITA SWE Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Mon 21 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    80
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    69
    #27 | Mon 21 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) BIH CRO Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Mon 21 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    78
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    51
    #25 | Mon 21 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) ESP MNE Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Mon 21 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    93
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    75
    #28 | Mon 21 Jun - 20:45 (GMT+2) RUS SLO Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Mon 21 Jun - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    Quarter-Finals

    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    58
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    46
    #29 | Wed 23 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) BLR SWE Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Wed 23 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    FRA
    France France
    80
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    67
    #32 | Wed 23 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) FRA BIH Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Wed 23 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    71
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    64
    #30 | Wed 23 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) SRB ESP Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Wed 23 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    85
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    83
    #31 | Wed 23 Jun - 20:45 (GMT+2) BEL RUS Rhenus Sport
    Strasbourg
    Wed 23 Jun - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    61
    FRA
    France France
    73
    #35 | Sat 26 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) BLR FRA Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Sat 26 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    74
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    73
    #36 | Sat 26 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) SRB BEL Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Sat 26 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    FRA
    France France
    54
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    63
    #38 | Sun 27 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) FRA SRB Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Sun 27 Jun - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    69
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    77
    #37 | Sun 27 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) BLR BEL Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Sun 27 Jun - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    SRB

    Serbia

    2
    FRA

    France

    3
    BEL

    Belgium

    Team
    4 BLR Belarus
    5 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    6 RUS Russia
    7 ESP Spain
    8 SWE Sweden
    9 ITA Italy
    10 SLO Slovenia
    Team
    11 CRO Croatia
    12 MNE Montenegro
    13 SVK Slovakia
    14 TUR Turkey
    15 CZE Czech Republic
    16 GRE Greece