History

The FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2019, staged in Amsterdam, Netherlands, will mark the 6th edition of the competition.

Past editions:

COMPETITION GOLD SILVER BRONZE
MEN'S TEAM EVENT SERBIA NETHERLANDS SLOVENIA
WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT         ITALY RUSSIA FRANCE
DUNK CONTEST UKRAINE
Dmitry "Smoove" Krivenko
FRANCE
Guy "Frequent Flyer" Dupuy
Philippines
"Air David" Carlos 
SHOOT-OUT PHILIPPINES
Janine Pontejos
RUSSIA
Alexandra Stolyar
CROATIA
Hrvoje Marin
SKILLS HUNGARY
Alexandra Theodorean
FRANCE
Marie-Eve Paget
KAZAKHSTAN
Zalina Kurazova

 

  • 2017  (Nantes, France)
  • COMPETITION GOLD SILVER BRONZE
    MEN'S TEAM EVENT SERBIA NETHERLANDS FRANCE
    WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT         RUSSIA HUNGARY UKRAINE
    DUNK CONTEST POLAND
    Rafal "Lipek" Lipinski
    USA
    Chris Staples
    UKRAINE
    Vadim "Miller" Poddubchenko
    SHOOT-OUT FRANCE
    Angelo Tsagarakis
    NETHERLANDS
    Joey Schelvis
    CZECH REPUBLIC
    Michaela Uhrova
    SKILLS ANDORRA
    Claudia Brunet
    NETHERLANDS
    Karin Kuijt
    JAPAN
    Yuri Hanada

 

  • 2016  (Guangzhou, China)
  • COMPETITION GOLD SILVER BRONZE
    MEN'S TEAM EVENT SERBIA  USA  SLOVENIA 
    WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT         CZECH REPUBLIC UKRAINE  USA 
    DUNK CONTEST UKRAINE 
    Dmitry Krivenko
    USA 
    Alfonzo Mckinnie
    ITALY 
    Marco Favretto
    SHOOT-OUT ROMANIA 
    Angel Santana
    SPAIN 
    Paula Palomares
    USA 
    Natalie Romeo
    SKILLS HUNGARY
    Alexandra Theodorean
    ROMANIA 
    Marta Fodor
    NEW ZEALAND 
    Georgia Agnew
  • COMPETITION GOLD SILVER BRONZE
    MEN'S TEAM EVENT QATAR   SERBIA  RUSSIA 
    WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT         USA   RUSSIA  BELGIUM 
    DUNK CONTEST TUNISIA 
    Firas Lahyani
    CHINA 
    Yan Pengfei

    USA 
    Demetrius Miller

    CROATIA 
    Toni Vitali
    SHOOT-OUT ARGENTINA 
    Daniel Hure
    SWITZERLAND 
    Sarah Kershaw
    INDONESIA 
    Christian Gunawan

    SPAIN 
    Yurena Díaz
    SKILLS ITALY 
    Valentina Baldelli
    BELGIUM 
    Hind Ben Abdelkader
    USA 
    Jewell Loyd

    FRANCE 
    Fleur Devillers

 

COMPETITION GOLD SILVER BRONZE
MEN'S TEAM EVENT SERBIA  FRANCE UKRAINE 
WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT         USA  FRANCE AUSTRALIA 
MIXED TEAM EVENT FRANCE  ARGENTINA  UKRAINE 
DUNK CONTEST VENEZUELA 
Deivi Añanguren
USA 
Adesanya Adetayo
ENGLAND
Omotayo Ogedengbe

BULGARIA
Georgi Boyanov
SHOOT-OUT CZECH REPUBLIC
Stanislav Votroubek
BULGARIA 
Radoslava Bachvarova
GERMANY
Charlotte Hoere

RUSSIA 
Mikhail Gyunter
SKILLS ESTONIA 
Pirgit Puu
USA 
Skylar Digginis
TURKEY 
Burcu Cigil

FRANCE 
Sylvie Gruszczynski