26 January
25 April, 2021
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Arged BMSLAM Stal - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Final - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Arged BMSLAM Stal - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Final - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

5785 views
CSM CSU Oradea - BC Parma | Highlights | 3rd Place Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

CSM CSU Oradea - BC Parma | Highlights | 3rd Place Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

1921 views
3RD PLACE: CSM CSU Oradea v BC Parma | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

3RD PLACE: CSM CSU Oradea v BC Parma | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

17521 views
Press Conference - 3RD PLACE: CSM CSU Oradea v BC Parma - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21 Category

Press Conference - 3RD PLACE: CSM CSU Oradea v BC Parma - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21 Category

1485 views
FINAL: Arged BMSLAM Stal v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

FINAL: Arged BMSLAM Stal v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

43233 views
CSM CSU Oradea - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights | Semi-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

CSM CSU Oradea - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights | Semi-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

2180 views
BC Parma - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Semi-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

BC Parma - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Semi-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

3604 views
Semi-Finals: BC Parma v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Semi-Finals: BC Parma v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

33870 views
Press Conference - Semi-Finals: BC Parma v Ironi Ness Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Press Conference - Semi-Finals: BC Parma v Ironi Ness Ziona | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

1626 views
Semi-Finals: CSM CSU Oradea v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Semi-Finals: CSM CSU Oradea v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

21952 views
Press Conference - Semi-Finals: CSM CSU Oradea v Arged BMSLAM Stal | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Press Conference - Semi-Finals: CSM CSU Oradea v Arged BMSLAM Stal | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

1002 views
Top 10 Plays | Quarter-Finals & Round of 16 | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Top 10 Plays | Quarter-Finals & Round of 16 | FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

2879 views
Iraklis BC - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Iraklis BC - Ironi Ness Ziona | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

231 views
Quarter-Finals: Iraklis BC v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Quarter-Finals: Iraklis BC v Ironi Ness Ziona | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

28398 views
BC Balkan - BC Parma | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

BC Balkan - BC Parma | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

389 views
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia - CSM CSU Oradea | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia - CSM CSU Oradea | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

133 views
Belfius Mons-Hainaut - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Belfius Mons-Hainaut - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights | Quarter-Finals - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

550 views
Quarter-Finals: BC Balkan v BC Parma | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Quarter-Finals: BC Balkan v BC Parma | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

10680 views
Quarter-Finals: UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia v CSM CSU Oradea | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Quarter-Finals: UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia v CSM CSU Oradea | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

12732 views
Quarter-Finals: Belfius Mons-Hainaut v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

Quarter-Finals: Belfius Mons-Hainaut v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

20539 views

About the Event

FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

After taking into consideration the epidemiological situation in Europe and having consulted with the stakeholders of the competition, the format changes approved by the FIBA Europe Board in September will be implemented for the 2020-21 FIBA Europe Cup season.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 26 Jan 21 Regular Season
  • 23 Mar 21 Round of 16
  • 25 Mar 21 Quarter-Finals
  • 23 Apr 21 Final Four

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [IRAK] Iraklis BC 3/0 6
    2 [REGGI] REGGI 2/1 5
    3 [MONS] Belfius Mons-Hainaut 1/2 4
    4 [EGKO] Egis Kormend 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [PROME] BC Prometey 3/0 6
    2 [KYIV] BC Kyiv Basket 1/2 4
    3 [RILS] Rilski Sportist 1/2 4
    4 [KAPF] Kapfenberg Bulls 1/2 4
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SIBIU] BC CSU Sibiu 2/1 5
    2 [BALK] BC Balkan 2/1 5
    3 [ORAD] CSM CSU Oradea 1/2 4
    4 [BESIK] Besiktas ICRYPEX 1/2 4
    Group E W/L P
    1 [FRIB] Fribourg Olympic 1/1 3
    2 [DNIPR] BC Dnipro 1/1 3
    3 [ANWI] Anwil 1/1 3
    Group F W/L P
    1 [PARMA] BC Parma 2/0 4
    2 [HERDB] Heroes Den Bosch 1/1 3
    3 [DONA] Donar Groningen 0/2 2
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    SIBIU
    SIBIU BC CSU Sibiu
    61
    REGGI
    REGGI UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
    65
    #1 | Tue 23 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) SIBIU REGGI Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Tue 23 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2)
    DNIPR
    DNIPR BC Dnipro
    72
    ORAD
    ORAD CSM CSU Oradea
    78
    #8 | Tue 23 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) DNIPR ORAD Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Tue 23 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    PROME
    PROME BC Prometey
    81
    MONS
    MONS Belfius Mons-Hainaut
    88
    #4 | Tue 23 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1) PROME MONS Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Tue 23 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1)
    SLAM
    SLAM Arged BMSLAM Stal
    92
    HERDB
    HERDB Heroes Den Bosch
    83
    #5 | Tue 23 Mar - 20:05 (GMT+1) SLAM HERDB Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Tue 23 Mar - 20:05 (GMT+1)
    FRIB
    FRIB Fribourg Olympic
    74
    BALK
    BALK BC Balkan
    90
    #2 | Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+2) FRIB BALK Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+2)
    PARMA
    PARMA BC Parma
    90
    RILS
    RILS Rilski Sportist
    61
    #7 | Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) PARMA RILS Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    IRAK
    IRAK Iraklis BC
    86
    ANWI
    ANWI Anwil
    81
    #3 | Wed 24 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1) IRAK ANWI Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Wed 24 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1)
    IRNZI
    IRNZI Ironi Ness Ziona
    90
    KYIV
    KYIV BC Kyiv Basket
    76
    #6 | Wed 24 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) IRNZI KYIV Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Wed 24 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1)

    Quarter-Finals

    REGGI
    REGGI UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
    64
    ORAD
    ORAD CSM CSU Oradea
    71
    #9 | Thu 25 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) REGGI ORAD Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Thu 25 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    MONS
    MONS Belfius Mons-Hainaut
    66
    SLAM
    SLAM Arged BMSLAM Stal
    73
    #12 | Thu 25 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) MONS SLAM Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Thu 25 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1)
    BALK
    BALK BC Balkan
    62
    PARMA
    PARMA BC Parma
    84
    #10 | Thu 25 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) BALK PARMA Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Thu 25 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    IRAK
    IRAK Iraklis BC
    80
    IRNZI
    IRNZI Ironi Ness Ziona
    105
    #11 | Fri 26 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) IRAK IRNZI Maaspoort Den Bosch
    Den Bosch
    Fri 26 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1)

    1/2 FINALS

    ORAD
    ORAD CSM CSU Oradea
    66
    SLAM
    SLAM Arged BMSLAM Stal
    77
    #13 | Fri 23 Apr - 18:00 (GMT+3) ORAD SLAM Menora Mivtachim Arena
    Tel Aviv
    Fri 23 Apr - 18:00 (GMT+3)
    PARMA
    PARMA BC Parma
    80
    IRNZI
    IRNZI Ironi Ness Ziona
    81
    #14 | Fri 23 Apr - 15:00 (GMT+3) PARMA IRNZI Menora Mivtachim Arena
    Tel Aviv
    Fri 23 Apr - 15:00 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    SLAM
    SLAM Arged BMSLAM Stal
    74
    IRNZI
    IRNZI Ironi Ness Ziona
    82
    #16 | Sun 25 Apr - 21:00 (GMT+3) SLAM IRNZI Menora Mivtachim Arena
    Tel Aviv
    Sun 25 Apr - 21:00 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

    ORAD
    ORAD CSM CSU Oradea
    85
    PARMA
    PARMA BC Parma
    76
    #15 | Sun 25 Apr - 18:00 (GMT+3) ORAD PARMA Menora Mivtachim Arena
    Tel Aviv
    Sun 25 Apr - 18:00 (GMT+3)