08 - 15
July 2016

All time Medalists

Results of the 67 editions of "FIBA U18 European Championship Division C"

Year Location
MVP Dates
2016 San Marino Azerbaijan Andorra Kosovo E. Poladkhanli (AZE) 08.07 - 15.07
2016 Turkey France Lithuania Italy F. Ntilikina (FRA) 16.12 - 22.12
2016 North Macedonia - - - O. Carapic (MNE) 29.07 - 07.08
2015 Greece Greece Turkey Lithuania - 23.07 - 02.08
2015 Austria, Greece - - - - 23.07 - 02.08
2015 Gibraltar - - - - 14.07 - 19.07
2014 Andorra Principality of Monaco Gibraltar Andorra - 22.07 - 27.07
2014 Turkey Turkey Serbia Croatia - 24.07 - 03.08
2014 Bulgaria - - - - 24.07 - 03.08
2013 Latvia Turkey Croatia Spain - 18.07 - 28.07
2013 North Macedonia - - - - 18.07 - 28.07
2013 Andorra San Marino Moldova Andorra - 15.07 - 20.07
2012 Lithuania Croatia Lithuania Serbia - 09.08 - 19.08
2012 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 09.08 - 19.08
2011 Poland Spain Serbia Turkey - 21.07 - 31.07
2011 Bulgaria - - - - 21.07 - 31.07
2011 San Marino Wales San Marino Moldova - 19.07 - 23.07
2010 Lithuania Lithuania Russia Latvia - 22.07 - 01.08
2010 Israel - - - - 22.07 - 01.08
2009 France Serbia France Turkey - 23.07 - 02.08
2009 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 23.07 - 02.08
2009 Malta Malta Gibraltar Andorra - 20.07 - 25.07
2008 Greece Greece Lithuania Croatia - 25.07 - 03.08
2008 Hungary - - - - 25.07 - 03.08
2007 Spain Serbia Greece Latvia - 03.08 - 12.08
2007 Bulgaria - - - - 03.08 - 12.08
2007 Wales Scotland Wales Moldova - 16.07 - 21.07
2006 Greece France Lithuania Spain - 18.07 - 27.07
2006 Romania - - - - 28.07 - 08.08
2005 Malta Andorra Scotland Luxembourg - 25.07 - 30.07
2005 Slovakia - - - - 13.07 - 24.07
2005 Serbia Serbia & Montenegro Turkey Italy - 13.07 - 24.07
2004 Spain Turkey France - 30.07 - 18.07
2003 Malta Albania Scotland Andorra - 26.08 - 30.08
2002 - - - - 01.08 - 12.08
2002 - - - - 16.04 - 01.05
2002 Germany Croatia Slovenia Greece - 12.07 - 21.07
2001 Malta Cyprus Scotland Luxembourg - 11.07 - 15.07
2000 - - - - 11.04 - 15.04
2000 - - - - 01.08 - 29.08
2000 Croatia France Croatia Greece - 14.07 - 23.07
1999 Luxembourg Iceland Ireland Luxembourg - 21.07 - 25.07
1998 - - - - 05.08 - 31.08
1998 - - - - 09.04 - 27.04
1998 Bulgaria Spain Croatia Greece - 03.07 - 12.07
1997 Andorra Moldova Andorra Cyprus - 08.07 - 12.07
1996 - - - - 08.08 - 27.08
1996 - - - - 09.04 - 23.04
1996 France Croatia France Yugoslavia - 07.07 - 14.07
1994 - - - - 18.08 - 29.08
1994 - - - - 12.05 - 16.05
1994 Israel Lithuania Croatia Spain - 18.07 - 25.07
1992 Hungary France Italy Com. of Independent States - 16.08 - 23.08
1990 Netherlands Italy Soviet Union Spain - 18.08 - 25.08
1988 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Italy Czechoslovakia - 21.08 - 28.08
1986 Austria Yugoslavia Soviet Union Italy - 15.08 - 23.08
1984 Sweden Soviet Union Italy Yugoslavia - 19.08 - 26.08
1982 Bulgaria Soviet Union Yugoslavia Bulgaria - 21.08 - 28.08
1980 Yugoslavia Soviet Union Yugoslavia Bulgaria - 22.08 - 30.08
1978 Italy Soviet Union Spain Yugoslavia - 22.08 - 30.08
1976 Spain Yugoslavia Soviet Union Spain - 03.08 - 12.08
1974 France Yugoslavia Spain Italy - 17.07 - 27.07
1972 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Italy Soviet Union - 15.07 - 23.07
1970 Greece Soviet Union Greece Italy - 06.08 - 14.08
1968 Spain Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 02.08 - 10.08
1966 Italy Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 23.08 - 28.08
1964 Italy Soviet Union France Italy - 01.04 - 05.04