05 - 14
July 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [FIN] Finland 5/0 10
    2 [DEN] Denmark 4/1 9
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 3/2 8
    4 [EST] Estonia 2/3 7
    5 [NOR] Norway 1/4 6
    6 [KOS] Kosovo 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [TUR] Turkey 4/0 8
    2 [POR] Portugal 3/1 7
    3 [SUI] Switzerland 2/2 6
    4 [ISL] Iceland 1/3 5
    5 [BUL] Bulgaria 0/4 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 5/0 10
    2 [ROU] Romania 3/2 8
    3 [IRL] Ireland 3/2 8
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 3/2 8
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [MKD] North Macedonia 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SWE] Sweden 5/0 10
    2 [NED] Netherlands 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [LUX] Luxembourg 2/3 7
    5 [GBR] Great Britain 1/4 6
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/0 4
    2 [NOR] Norway 1/1 3
    3 [KOS] Kosovo 0/2 2
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    FIN
    Finland Finland
    82
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    48
    #64 | Fri 12 Jul - 14:15 (GMT+2) FIN POR Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 12 Jul - 14:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    63
    ROU
    Romania Romania
    55
    #65 | Fri 12 Jul - 16:30 (GMT+2) SWE ROU Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 12 Jul - 16:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    62
    DEN
    Denmark Denmark
    58
    #66 | Fri 12 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) TUR DEN Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 12 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    65
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    53
    #67 | Fri 12 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) GRE NED Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 12 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    FIN
    Finland Finland
    65
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    46
    #76 | Sat 13 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) FIN SWE Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Sat 13 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    56
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    58
    #77 | Sat 13 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) TUR GRE Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Sat 13 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    FIN
    Finland Finland
    63
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    56
    #88 | Sun 14 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) FIN GRE Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Sun 14 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    57
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    65
    #87 | Sun 14 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) SWE TUR Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Sun 14 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    FIN

    Finland

    2
    GRE

    Greece

    3
    TUR

    Turkey

    Team
    4 SWE Sweden
    5 DEN Denmark
    6 POR Portugal
    7 NED Netherlands
    8 ROU Romania
    9 IRL Ireland
    10 SVK Slovakia
    11 SLO Slovenia
    12 SUI Switzerland
    13 UKR Ukraine
    Team
    14 LUX Luxembourg
    15 ISL Iceland
    16 EST Estonia
    17 AUT Austria
    18 BUL Bulgaria
    19 GBR Great Britain
    20 NOR Norway
    21 MKD North Macedonia
    22 KOS Kosovo
    23 ALB Albania

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe