26 July
04 August, 2019
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Poland v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Poland v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

21313 views
Czech Republic v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Czech Republic v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

10310 views
Belgium v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belgium v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3185 views
Austria v Denmark - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Austria v Denmark - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2235 views
Iceland v Bosnia and Herzegovina - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Iceland v Bosnia and Herzegovina - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2445 views
Switzerland v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Switzerland v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

1489 views
Luxembourg v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Luxembourg v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2568 views
Portugal v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Portugal v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3575 views
Belarus v Bulgaria - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belarus v Bulgaria - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

1526 views
Slovakia v Romania - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Slovakia v Romania - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

1517 views
Ireland v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Ireland v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3280 views
Georgia v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Georgia v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2629 views
North Macedonia v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

North Macedonia v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

20767 views
Poland v Czech Republic - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Poland v Czech Republic - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

7994 views
Ukraine v Bosnia and Herzegovina - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Ukraine v Bosnia and Herzegovina - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3882 views
Denmark v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Denmark v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2066 views
Belgium v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belgium v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2156 views
Switzerland v Austria - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Switzerland v Austria - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

1822 views
Estonia v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Estonia v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2794 views
Bulgaria v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Bulgaria v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2284 views

About the Event

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/1 9
    2 [EST] Estonia 4/1 9
    3 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/3 7
    5 [SUI] Switzerland 1/4 6
    6 [ROU] Romania 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MKD] North Macedonia 5/0 10
    2 [GEO] Georgia 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [IRL] Ireland 2/3 7
    5 [DEN] Denmark 1/4 6
    6 [SVK] Slovakia 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ISR] Israel 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 3/2 8
    4 [ISL] Iceland 2/3 7
    5 [NOR] Norway 1/4 6
    6 [LUX] Luxembourg 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/1 9
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [KOS] Kosovo 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    POL
    Poland Poland
    67
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    44
    #69 | Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3) POL GEO Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3)
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    74
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    83
    #70 | Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3) POR CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    92
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    57
    #71 | Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) MKD EST Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    95
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    47
    #72 | Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) ISR SWE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    POL
    Poland Poland
    76
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    58
    #83 | Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) POL CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    66
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    78
    #84 | Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) MKD ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    79
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    81
    #96 | Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) POL ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    ISR

    Israel

    2
    POL

    Poland

    3
    CZE

    Czech Republic

    Team
    4 MKD North Macedonia
    5 EST Estonia
    6 POR Portugal
    7 SWE Sweden
    8 GEO Georgia
    9 UKR Ukraine
    10 BEL Belgium
    11 ISL Iceland
    12 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    13 BLR Belarus
    14 BUL Bulgaria
    Team
    15 HUN Hungary
    16 IRL Ireland
    17 AUT Austria
    18 DEN Denmark
    19 SUI Switzerland
    20 NOR Norway
    21 ROU Romania
    22 SVK Slovakia
    23 KOS Kosovo
    24 LUX Luxembourg