26 July
04 August, 2019
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Poland v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Poland v Israel - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

21309 views
Belgium v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belgium v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3184 views
Denmark v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Denmark v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2064 views
Bulgaria v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Bulgaria v Hungary - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2284 views
Romania v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Romania v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2055 views
North Macedonia v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

North Macedonia v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

12317 views
Poland v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Poland v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

14690 views
Norway v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Norway v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2903 views
Belgium v Ireland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belgium v Ireland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

6119 views
Portugal v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Portugal v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

4385 views
North Macedonia v Denmark - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

North Macedonia v Denmark - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3861 views
Sweden v Belarus - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Sweden v Belarus - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

4641 views
Czech Republic v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Czech Republic v Norway - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

2854 views
Iceland v Luxembourg - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Iceland v Luxembourg - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

1992 views
Bulgaria v Switzerland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Bulgaria v Switzerland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3542 views
Estonia v Poland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Estonia v Poland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

12627 views
Norway v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Norway v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

3618 views
Bosnia and Herzegovina v Luxembourg - Full Games -FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Bosnia and Herzegovina v Luxembourg - Full Games -FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

5180 views
Georgia v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Georgia v Ukraine - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

13784 views
Belgium v Poland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

Belgium v Poland - Full Game - FIBA U18 European Championship Division B 2019

5850 views

About the Event

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/1 9
    2 [EST] Estonia 4/1 9
    3 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/3 7
    5 [SUI] Switzerland 1/4 6
    6 [ROU] Romania 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MKD] North Macedonia 5/0 10
    2 [GEO] Georgia 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [IRL] Ireland 2/3 7
    5 [DEN] Denmark 1/4 6
    6 [SVK] Slovakia 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ISR] Israel 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 3/2 8
    4 [ISL] Iceland 2/3 7
    5 [NOR] Norway 1/4 6
    6 [LUX] Luxembourg 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/1 9
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [KOS] Kosovo 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    POL
    Poland Poland
    67
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    44
    #69 | Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3) POL GEO Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3)
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    74
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    83
    #70 | Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3) POR CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    92
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    57
    #71 | Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) MKD EST Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    95
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    47
    #72 | Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) ISR SWE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    POL
    Poland Poland
    76
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    58
    #83 | Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) POL CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    66
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    78
    #84 | Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) MKD ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    79
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    81
    #96 | Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) POL ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    ISR

    Israel

    2
    POL

    Poland

    3
    CZE

    Czech Republic

    Team
    4 MKD North Macedonia
    5 EST Estonia
    6 POR Portugal
    7 SWE Sweden
    8 GEO Georgia
    9 UKR Ukraine
    10 BEL Belgium
    11 ISL Iceland
    12 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    13 BLR Belarus
    14 BUL Bulgaria
    Team
    15 HUN Hungary
    16 IRL Ireland
    17 AUT Austria
    18 DEN Denmark
    19 SUI Switzerland
    20 NOR Norway
    21 ROU Romania
    22 SVK Slovakia
    23 KOS Kosovo
    24 LUX Luxembourg