22 - 24
August 2019

Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw(9 games)

Date Time Court Draw Team A Score Team B
22 Aug 2019 10:20 Court 2 B Maldives (13) 5-20 India (16)
22 Aug 2019 10:20 Main Court B Australia (11) 19-17 Chinese Taipei (17)
22 Aug 2019 10:40 Main Court A South Korea (9) 12-16 Thailand (15)
22 Aug 2019 11:20 Court 2 B Chinese Taipei (17) 16-21 India (16)
22 Aug 2019 11:20 Main Court B Australia (11) 21-3 Maldives (13)
22 Aug 2019 11:40 Main Court A Vietnam (14) 17-13 Thailand (15)
22 Aug 2019 12:20 Court 2 B Maldives (13) 17-21 Chinese Taipei (17)
22 Aug 2019 12:20 Main Court B India (16) 15-19 Australia (11)
22 Aug 2019 12:40 Main Court A South Korea (9) 14-21 Vietnam (14)

Pool(12 games)

Date Time Court Pool Team A Score Team B
22 Aug 2019 15:40 Main Court A Malaysia (8) 8-21 Japan (10)
22 Aug 2019 16:00 Main Court B Mongolia (2) 21-6 Sri Lanka (12)
22 Aug 2019 17:20 Main Court A China (1) 9-21 Japan (10)
22 Aug 2019 17:40 Main Court B New Zealand (7) 21-4 Sri Lanka (12)
22 Aug 2019 18:50 Main Court A China (1) 21-17 Malaysia (8)
22 Aug 2019 19:10 Main Court B Mongolia (2) 17-19 New Zealand (7)
23 Aug 2019 14:00 Main Court C Philippines (3) 21-18 Vietnam (14)
23 Aug 2019 14:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (4) 20-21 Australia (11)
23 Aug 2019 15:30 Main Court C Turkmenistan (6) 21-11 Vietnam (14)
23 Aug 2019 15:50 Main Court D Kyrgyzstan (5) 13-21 Australia (11)
23 Aug 2019 17:00 Main Court C Philippines (3) 21-16 Turkmenistan (6)
23 Aug 2019 17:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (4) 20-19 Kyrgyzstan (5)

Quarter-Finals(4 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 13:40 Main Court Japan (10) 15-12 Turkmenistan (6)
24 Aug 2019 14:00 Main Court Australia (11) 19-17 Mongolia (2)
24 Aug 2019 15:20 Main Court New Zealand (7) 17-21 Kazakhstan (4)
24 Aug 2019 15:40 Main Court Philippines (3) 17-21 China (1)

Semi-Finals(2 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 16:50 Main Court Japan (10) 18-17 Australia (11)
24 Aug 2019 17:10 Main Court Kazakhstan (4) 14-10 China (1)

3rd Place(1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 18:00 Main Court China (1) 17-21 Australia (11)

Final(1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
24 Aug 2019 18:40 Main Court Japan (10) 21-13 Kazakhstan (4)