15 - 23
August 2020

COUNTDOWN TO TIP-OFF

0 0 0 Days

0 0 0 Hours

0 0 0 Minutes

0 0 0 Seconds

All News

About the Event

Draw Ceremony

The draw ceremony for the FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2020 took place on Wednesday, March 4 in Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 4 Mar 20 Draw Ceremony
  • 15 Aug 20 Group Phase
  • 19 Aug 20 Round of 16
  • 21 Aug 20 Quarter-Finals
  • 22 Aug 20 Semi-Finals
  • 23 Aug 20 Final

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 0/0 0
    2 [CAN] Canada 0/0 0
    3 [KOR] Korea 0/0 0
    4 [EGY] Egypt 0/0 0
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MLI] Mali 0/0 0
    2 [USA] USA 0/0 0
    3 [AUS] Australia 0/0 0
    4 [ESP] Spain 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 [LTU] Lithuania 0/0 0
    2 [RUS] Russia 0/0 0
    3 [JPN] Japan 0/0 0
    4 [CHI] Chile 0/0 0
    Group D W/L P
    1 [ROU] Romania 0/0 0
    2 [FRA] France 0/0 0
    3 [CHN] China 0/0 0
    4 [PUR] Puerto Rico 0/0 0
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    A1
    -
    B4
    -
    #25 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    C2
    -
    D3
    -
    #30 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    A3
    -
    B2
    -
    #27 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    C4
    -
    D1
    -
    #32 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    A2
    -
    B3
    -
    #26 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    C1
    -
    D4
    -
    #29 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    A4
    -
    B1
    -
    #28 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on
    C3
    -
    D2
    -
    #31 | Wed 19 Aug Cluj-Napoca Wed 19 Aug Watch on

    Quarter-Finals


    Winner of R16 25
    -

    Winner of R16 30
    -
    #37 | Fri 21 Aug Cluj-Napoca Fri 21 Aug Watch on

    Winner of R16 27
    -

    Winner of R16 32
    -
    #39 | Fri 21 Aug Cluj-Napoca Fri 21 Aug Watch on

    Winner of R16 26
    -

    Winner of R16 29
    -
    #38 | Fri 21 Aug Cluj-Napoca Fri 21 Aug Watch on

    Winner of R16 28
    -

    Winner of R16 31
    -
    #40 | Fri 21 Aug Cluj-Napoca Fri 21 Aug Watch on

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 37
    -

    Winner of QF 39
    -
    #47 | Sat 22 Aug Cluj-Napoca Sat 22 Aug Watch on

    Winner of QF 38
    -

    Winner of QF 40
    -
    #48 | Sat 22 Aug Cluj-Napoca Sat 22 Aug Watch on

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 47
    -

    Winner of SF 48
    -
    #56 | Sun 23 Aug Cluj-Napoca Sun 23 Aug Watch on

    3rd PLACE


    Loser of SF 47
    -

    Loser of SF 48
    -
    #55 | Sun 23 Aug Cluj-Napoca Sun 23 Aug Watch on