FIBA.
basketball
Get your .basketball domain
Search on FIBA.basketball
Search for ‘
’
Close search
02 - 10
July 2022
Games
Final standings
Teams
back
Argentina
Australia
Canada
Dominican Republic
Egypt
France
Japan
Lebanon
Lithuania
Mali
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain
USA
Statistics
back
Leaders & Game Highs
back
Players
Teams
News
Multimedia
back
Photos
Videos
Rewatch
Competition
back
Overview
back
Competition System
Reports
Game Schedule (PDF)
Draw
How to Qualify
Qualifying Tournaments
back
FIBA U16 African Championship 2021
FIBA U16 Americas Championship 2021
FIBA U16 European Challengers
FIBA U16 Asian Championship 2022
History
back
Competition History
All-Time Medalists
FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018
Tickets
Event Guide
back
Visit Malaga
Venue
Trophy
Media
back
Press Releases
U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2022
More
Photos
Best of Final
14 Asa Newell (USA)
10722vt1885
10722vt1861
10722vt1789
10722vt1728
10722vt1736
12 Lucas Hernandez Langarita (ESP)
9 Sergio De Larrea Asenjo (ESP)
11 Ronald Holland (USA)
13 Sean Stewart (USA)
View more photos
Best of Semi-Finals
6 Jeremy Fears Jr (USA)
1 Kristupas Kepežinskas (LTU)
9722vt594
4 Koa Peat (USA)
11 Illan Pietrus (FRA)
6 Lucas Mari Tardio (ESP)
9722vt920
13 Izan Almansa Pérez (ESP)
View more photos
Best of Quarter-Finals
7 Joshua Dent (AUS)
7 Jan Nowicki (POL)
1 Kristupas Kepežinskas (LTU)
4 Koa Peat (USA)
8722vt283
14 Asa Newell (USA)
6 Théo Pichard (FRA)
1 Pacôme Dadiet (FRA)
35 Zaccharie Risacher (FRA)
13 Izan Almansa Pérez (ESP)
8722vt931
View more photos
Best of Round of 16
6722vt446
6 Serouj Avedissian (LBN)
20 Alexandre Dam Sarr (FRA)
7 Jan Vide (SLO)
10 Nejc Dizdarevic (SLO)
8 Justas Stonkus (LTU)
8 Ian Jackson (USA)
6 Jeremy Fears Jr (USA)
6722vt450
70 Viktor Mikić (SRB), 23 Luis Diaz (DOM)
11 Moussa Lamine Diawara (MLI)
View more photos
Best of Gameday 3
5722vt017
5722vt023
42 Brody Perry (NZL)
21 Maxim Logué (FRA)
30 Adam Elhalawany (EGY)
23 Jovan Milicevic (CAN)
6 Ishan Sharma (CAN)
13 Giorgio Azzi (LBN)
5722vt156
23 Aleksas Bieliauskas (LTU)
12 Petras Padegimas (LTU)
13 Sean Stewart (USA)
View more photos
Best of Gameday 2
_2VT2325
15 Aday Mara Gomez (ESP)
13 Izan Almansa Pérez (ESP)
11 Eijiro Ogawa (JPN)
11 Ronald Holland (USA)
7 Jan Vide (SLO)
4 Wandy Muñoz (DOM)
3 Vytautas žygas (LTU)
12 Chouaybou Keita (MLI)
12 Chouaybou Keita (MLI)
6 Serouj Avedissian (LBN)
14 Wilson Jacques (FRA), 22 Olivier Rioux (CAN)
View more photos
Best of Gameday 1
14 Asa Newell (USA)
7 Jan Vide (SLO)
7 Jan Vide (SLO)
11 Moussa Lamine Diawara (MLI)
9 Tymoteusz Sternicki (POL)
11 Illan Pietrus (FRA)
12 Lucas Giovannetti (ARG)
14 Steven Solano (DOM), 8 Shuto Sakihama (JPN)
6 Jeremy Fears Jr (USA)
1 Kristupas Kepežinskas (LTU), 12 Petras Padegimas (LTU)
1 Kristupas Kepežinskas (LTU), 3 Vytautas žygas (LTU)
13 Izan Almansa Pérez (ESP)
View more photos
Logo unveiling
_a7r5490_51846456701_o
_a7r5019_51846494001_o
_a7r4943_51847303535_o
_a7r5585_51845526902_o
_a7r5505_51847308575_o
_a7r5108_51846975374_o
_a7r5398_51845485247_o
_a7r5340_51846526883_o
_a7r5217_51846973489_o
_99a4819_51847538916_o
_a7r5245_51846651616_o
_a7r4979_51846653786_o
View more photos