30 June
08 July, 2018
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Nike Top 5 Plays - FINALS - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Nike Top 5 Plays - FINALS - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

24096 views
De'Vion Harmon & Romeo Weems played a phenomenal Final vs. France

De'Vion Harmon & Romeo Weems played a phenomenal Final vs. France

2941 views
Jermaine Miranda Perez (24 PTS, 11 REB) has a run in the 3rd Place Game vs. Canada

Jermaine Miranda Perez (24 PTS, 11 REB) has a run in the 3rd Place Game vs. Canada

2392 views
France v USA - Condensed Game - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Condensed Game - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

145164 views
France v USA - Highlights - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Highlights - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

18994 views
Puerto Rico v Canada - Highlights - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - Highlights - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

5314 views
Puerto Rico v Canada - Condensed Game - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - Condensed Game - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

9929 views
Puerto Rico v Canada - 3rd Place - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - 3rd Place - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10315 views
China v Egypt - Class 15-16 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

China v Egypt - Class 15-16 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10517 views
New Zealand v Philippines - Class 13-14 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

New Zealand v Philippines - Class 13-14 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

58625 views
Serbia v Dominican Republic - Class 9-10 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Serbia v Dominican Republic - Class 9-10 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10796 views
Canada v USA - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

14963 views
Canada v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Final -  FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

39659 views
Canada v USA - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

14373 views
Puerto Rico v France - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

5204 views
Malcolm Cazalon (France) had an impressive 20PTS performance v Puerto Rico

Malcolm Cazalon (France) had an impressive 20PTS performance v Puerto Rico

4576 views
Puerto Rico v France - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

12686 views
Puerto Rico v France - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

7756 views
Jalen Green's high point performance with 27 POINTS! vs. Croatia

Jalen Green's high point performance with 27 POINTS! vs. Croatia

69252 views
Philippines v Egypt - Full Game - Class 13-16 - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Philippines v Egypt - Full Game - Class 13-16 - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

73318 views

About the Event

Where the stars of tomorrow are born!

The FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018 will take place in Argentina from 30 June - 8 July. The 16 teams from across FIBA's four regions that will compete in the tournament are: - Host country: Argentina - Africa: Egypt, Mali - Americas: Canada, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, USA - Asia: Australia, China, New Zealand, Philippines - Europe: Croatia, France, Montenegro, Serbia, Turkey

Join the Facebook event »

Event Timeline

  • 14 Mar 18 Draw
  • 30 Jun 18 Group Phase
  • 4 Jul 18 Round of 16
  • 6 Jul 18 Quarter Finals
  • 7 Jul 18 Semi-Finals
  • 8 Jul 18 Final

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [PUR] Puerto Rico 2/1 5
    2 [AUS] Australia 2/1 5
    3 [TUR] Turkey 2/1 5
    4 [DOM] Dominican Republic 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [USA] USA 3/0 6
    2 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    3 [MLI] Mali 1/2 4
    4 [CHN] China 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [CAN] Canada 3/0 6
    2 [MNE] Montenegro 2/1 5
    3 [EGY] Egypt 1/2 4
    4 [NZL] New Zealand 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [CRO] Croatia 2/1 5
    3 [ARG] Argentina 1/2 4
    4 [PHI] Philippines 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    81
    CHN
    China China
    64
    #25 | Wed 4 Jul - 20:00 (GMT-3) PUR CHN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Wed 4 Jul - 20:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    73
    ARG
    Argentina Argentina
    60
    #30 | Wed 4 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) MNE ARG Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    Wed 4 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    87
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    68
    #27 | Wed 4 Jul - 15:30 (GMT-3) TUR SRB Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Wed 4 Jul - 15:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    NZL
    New Zealand New Zealand
    48
    FRA
    France France
    88
    #32 | Wed 4 Jul - 13:45 (GMT-3) NZL FRA Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    Wed 4 Jul - 13:45 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    74
    MLI
    Mali Mali
    65
    #26 | Wed 4 Jul - 13:15 (GMT-3) AUS MLI Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Wed 4 Jul - 13:15 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    102
    PHI
    Philippines Philippines
    62
    #29 | Wed 4 Jul - 16:00 (GMT-3) CAN PHI Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    Wed 4 Jul - 16:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    DOM
    Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
    60
    USA
    USA USA
    103
    #28 | Wed 4 Jul - 17:45 (GMT-3) DOM USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Wed 4 Jul - 17:45 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    EGY
    Egypt Egypt
    55
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    68
    #31 | Wed 4 Jul - 18:15 (GMT-3) EGY CRO Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    Wed 4 Jul - 18:15 (GMT-3) Rewatch here

    Quarter-Finals

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    75
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    60
    #37 | Fri 6 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR MNE Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Fri 6 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    70
    FRA
    France France
    86
    #39 | Fri 6 Jul - 15:30 (GMT-3) TUR FRA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Fri 6 Jul - 15:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    70
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    74
    #38 | Fri 6 Jul - 13:00 (GMT-3) AUS CAN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Fri 6 Jul - 13:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    USA
    USA USA
    126
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    52
    #40 | Fri 6 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) USA CRO Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Fri 6 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    73
    FRA
    France France
    78
    #47 | Sat 7 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR FRA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Sat 7 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    71
    USA
    USA USA
    120
    #48 | Sat 7 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) CAN USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Sat 7 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    FRA
    France France
    52
    USA
    USA USA
    95
    #56 | Sun 8 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) FRA USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Sun 8 Jul - 20:30 (GMT-3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    90
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    77
    #55 | Sun 8 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR CAN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    Sun 8 Jul - 18:00 (GMT-3) Rewatch here
  • 1
    USA

    USA

    2
    FRA

    France

    3
    PUR

    Puerto Rico

    Team
    4 CAN Canada
    5 TUR Turkey
    6 AUS Australia
    7 CRO Croatia
    8 MNE Montenegro
    9 DOM Dominican Republic
    10 SRB Serbia
    Team
    11 ARG Argentina
    12 MLI Mali
    13 PHI Philippines
    14 NZL New Zealand
    15 CHN China
    16 EGY Egypt