27 September, 2022
26 April, 2023
All News

About the Event

FIBA Europe Cup 2022-23

The 2022-23 edition of the FIBA Europe Cup continues to take shape, with the registered teams sorted into Regular Season groups and Qualifier Tournaments in Thursday's draw. The 32-team Regular Season will be played in eight groups of four teams each, with 10 clubs receiving direct berths alongside up to 18 teams that will not advance to the Basketball Champions League from the Qualifier Tournaments. The remaining places will be decided in four Qualifying Tournaments.

Learn more

Standings

View all
  • No information available at this time.
  • No information available at this time.
  • No information available at this time.
  • No information available at this time.
  • Group A W/L P
    1 A1 0/0 0
    2 A2 0/0 0
    3 [GALIL] Hapoel Galil Elion 0/0 0
    4 A4 0/0 0
    Group B W/L P
    1 B1 0/0 0
    2 W F C 4 0/0 0
    3 [GAZN] Gaziantep 0/0 0
    4 B4 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 C1 0/0 0
    2 C2 0/0 0
    3 [FCP] FC Porto 0/0 0
    4 C4 0/0 0
    Group D W/L P
    1 D1 0/0 0
    2 D2 0/0 0
    3 [BALK] BC Balkan 0/0 0
    4 D4 0/0 0
    Group E W/L P
    1 E1 0/0 0
    2 W F C 4 0/0 0
    3 [ORA] CSM CSU Oradea 0/0 0
    4 [KANG] Kangoeroes Mechelen 0/0 0
    Group F W/L P
    1 [BRIN] Happy Casa Brindisi 0/0 0
    2 W F B 5 0/0 0
    3 [DONAR] Donar Groningen 0/0 0
    4 F4 0/0 0
    Group G W/L P
    1 G1 0/0 0
    2 W F B 5 0/0 0
    3 [ANWIL] Anwil Wloclawek 0/0 0
    4 G4 0/0 0
    Group H W/L P
    1 H1 0/0 0
    2 H2 0/0 0
    3 [HAKRO] HAKRO 0/0 0
    4 H4 0/0 0
  • Group I W/L P
    1 Group A 1 0/0 0
    2 Group H 1 0/0 0
    3 Group C 2 0/0 0
    4 Group E 2 0/0 0
    Group J W/L P
    1 Group B 1 0/0 0
    2 Group G 1 0/0 0
    3 Group D 2 0/0 0
    4 Group F 2 0/0 0
    Group K W/L P
    1 Group B 2 0/0 0
    2 Group H 2 0/0 0
    3 Group C 1 0/0 0
    4 Group F 1 0/0 0
    Group L W/L P
    1 Group A 2 0/0 0
    2 Group G 2 0/0 0
    3 Group D 1 0/0 0
    4 Group E 1 0/0 0
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    I1
    -
    -
    J2
    -
    -
    #1 | home & away Wed 8 Mar Wed 15 Mar diff.
    L1
    -
    -
    K2
    -
    -
    #4 | home & away Wed 8 Mar Wed 15 Mar diff.
    J1
    -
    -
    I2
    -
    -
    #2 | home & away Wed 8 Mar Wed 15 Mar diff.
    K1
    -
    -
    L2
    -
    -
    #3 | home & away Wed 8 Mar Wed 15 Mar diff.

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 1
    -
    -

    Winner of QF 4
    -
    -
    #5 | home & away Wed 29 Mar Wed 5 Apr diff.

    Winner of QF 2
    -
    -

    Winner of QF 3
    -
    -
    #6 | home & away Wed 29 Mar Wed 5 Apr diff.

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 5
    -
    -

    Winner of SF 6
    -
    -
    #7 | home & away Wed 19 Apr Wed 26 Apr diff.

    3rd PLACE