03 - 11
August 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    3 [POR] Portugal 1/2 4
    4 [LAT] Latvia 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [BEL] Belgium 3/0 6
    2 [HUN] Hungary 2/1 5
    3 [LTU] Lithuania 1/2 4
    4 [BLR] Belarus 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 3/0 6
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 2/1 5
    3 [POL] Poland 1/2 4
    4 [SWE] Sweden 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [NED] Netherlands 2/1 5
    3 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    4 [GER] Germany 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    86
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    55
    #25 | Wed 7 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) ESP BLR Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2)
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    59
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    64
    #30 | Wed 7 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) CZE ITA Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2)
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    65
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    53
    #27 | Wed 7 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) HUN POR Sport Hall Capkova
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2)
    FRA
    France France
    53
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    31
    #32 | Wed 7 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) FRA SWE Sport Hall Capkova
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2)
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    66
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    62
    #26 | Wed 7 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) SRB LTU Sport Hall Capkova
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    53
    GER
    Germany Germany
    47
    #29 | Wed 7 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) RUS GER Sport Hall Capkova
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2)
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    48
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    42
    #28 | Wed 7 Aug - 15:15 (GMT+2) BEL LAT Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 15:15 (GMT+2)
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    48
    POL
    Poland Poland
    59
    #31 | Wed 7 Aug - 13:00 (GMT+2) NED POL Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Wed 7 Aug - 13:00 (GMT+2)

    Quarter-Finals

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    62
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    71
    #37 | Thu 8 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) ESP ITA Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Thu 8 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2)
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    33
    FRA
    France France
    76
    #39 | Thu 8 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) HUN FRA Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Thu 8 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2)
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    51
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    64
    #38 | Thu 8 Aug - 13:00 (GMT+2) SRB RUS Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Thu 8 Aug - 13:00 (GMT+2)
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    72
    POL
    Poland Poland
    54
    #40 | Thu 8 Aug - 15:15 (GMT+2) BEL POL Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Thu 8 Aug - 15:15 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    56
    FRA
    France France
    43
    #47 | Sat 10 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) ITA FRA Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Sat 10 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    51
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    50
    #48 | Sat 10 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) RUS BEL Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Sat 10 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    70
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    67
    #56 | Sun 11 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) ITA RUS Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Sun 11 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    FRA
    France France
    50
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    34
    #55 | Sun 11 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) FRA BEL Arena ZS Klatovy
    Klatovy
    Sun 11 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    ITA

    Italy

    2
    RUS

    Russia

    3
    FRA

    France

    Team
    4 BEL Belgium
    5 ESP Spain
    6 SRB Serbia
    7 POL Poland
    8 HUN Hungary
    9 CZE Czech Republic
    10 LAT Latvia
    Team
    11 LTU Lithuania
    12 SWE Sweden
    13 NED Netherlands
    14 POR Portugal
    15 BLR Belarus
    16 GER Germany

Follow US

#FIBAU20Europe