12 - 21
July 2019
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Portugal v Czech Republic - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Portugal v Czech Republic - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

60494 views
Russia v Belgium - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Russia v Belgium - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

19058 views
Bulgaria v Netherlands - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Bulgaria v Netherlands - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

7297 views
Slovakia v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Slovakia v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

1818 views
Sweden v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Sweden v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

6747 views
Albania v Finland - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Albania v Finland - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

3713 views
Romania v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Romania v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

3993 views
Georgia v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Georgia v Iceland - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

5252 views
Belarus v Hungary - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Belarus v Hungary - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

2423 views
Ireland v Luxembourg - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Ireland v Luxembourg - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

3027 views
Czech Republic v Belgium - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Czech Republic v Belgium - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

9754 views
Finland v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Finland v Estonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

5735 views
Albania v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Albania v Sweden - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

4738 views
Luxembourg v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Luxembourg v Kosovo - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

4688 views
Hungary v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Hungary v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

7700 views
Bulgaria v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Bulgaria v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

10102 views
Belarus v Slovakia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Belarus v Slovakia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

2678 views
Iceland v Netherlands - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Iceland v Netherlands - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

4852 views
Portugal v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Portugal v Georgia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

38320 views
Estonia v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

Estonia v North Macedonia - Full Game - FIBA U20 European Championship Division B 2019

6704 views

About the Event

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 4/0 8
    2 [ISL] Iceland 2/2 6
    3 [BLR] Belarus 2/2 6
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/2 6
    5 [IRL] Ireland 0/4 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/0 8
    2 [BUL] Bulgaria 3/1 7
    3 [FIN] Finland 2/2 6
    4 [ALB] Albania 1/3 5
    5 [ROU] Romania 0/4 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 4/1 9
    2 [GEO] Georgia 4/1 9
    3 [EST] Estonia 4/1 9
    4 [SWE] Sweden 2/3 7
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 1/4 6
    6 [ARM] Armenia 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/0 8
    2 [BEL] Belgium 3/1 7
    3 [SVK] Slovakia 2/2 6
    4 [MKD] North Macedonia 1/3 5
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 0/4 4
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [KOS] Kosovo 2/0 4
    2 [ARM] Armenia 0/2 2
    3 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/1 3
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    105
    BUL
    Bulgaria Bulgaria
    66
    #59 | Fri 19 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+1) RUS BUL Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Fri 19 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+1)
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    96
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    85
    #60 | Fri 19 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+1) POR GEO Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Fri 19 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+1)
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    77
    ISL
    Iceland Iceland
    67
    #61 | Fri 19 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+1) CZE ISL Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Fri 19 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+1)
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    70
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    75
    #62 | Fri 19 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+1) NED BEL Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Fri 19 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+1)

    1/2 FINALS

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    69
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    76
    #69 | Sat 20 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+1) RUS POR Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Sat 20 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+1)
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    82
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    64
    #70 | Sat 20 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+1) CZE BEL Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Sat 20 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+1)

    FINAL

    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    73
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    57
    #81 | Sun 21 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+1) POR CZE Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Sun 21 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+1)

    3rd PLACE

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    80
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    88
    #80 | Sun 21 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+1) RUS BEL Centro de Desportos e Congressos de Matosinhos
    Matosinhos
    Sun 21 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+1)
  • 1
    POR

    Portugal

    2
    CZE

    Czech Republic

    3
    BEL

    Belgium

    Team
    4 RUS Russia
    5 BUL Bulgaria
    6 NED Netherlands
    7 ISL Iceland
    8 GEO Georgia
    9 SWE Sweden
    10 EST Estonia
    11 FIN Finland
    12 ALB Albania
    Team
    13 BLR Belarus
    14 HUN Hungary
    15 SVK Slovakia
    16 MKD North Macedonia
    17 ROU Romania
    18 KOS Kosovo
    19 LUX Luxembourg
    20 IRL Ireland
    21 ARM Armenia