13 - 22
July 2018
All News

About the Event

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [LAT] Latvia 4/0 8
    2 [BEL] Belgium 3/1 7
    3 [MKD] MKD 2/2 6
    4 [BLR] Belarus 1/3 5
    5 [AZE] Azerbaijan 0/4 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [SLO] Slovenia 5/0 10
    2 [BUL] Bulgaria 4/1 9
    3 [EST] Estonia 3/2 8
    4 [ALB] Albania 2/3 7
    5 [SVK] Slovakia 1/4 6
    6 [MDA] Moldova 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [NED] Netherlands 3/2 8
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/4 6
    6 [ARM] Armenia 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/0 8
    2 [FIN] Finland 3/1 7
    3 [GEO] Georgia 2/2 6
    4 [POR] Portugal 1/3 5
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 0/4 4
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [SVK] Slovakia 2/0 4
    2 [AZE] Azerbaijan 1/1 3
    3 [MDA] Moldova 0/2 2
    Group F W/L P
    1 [KOS] Kosovo 2/0 4
    2 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/1 3
    3 [ARM] Armenia 0/2 2
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    77
    BUL
    Bulgaria Bulgaria
    57
    #59 | Fri 20 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT BUL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    POL
    Poland Poland
    91
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    70
    #60 | Fri 20 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) POL CZE Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    64
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    52
    #61 | Fri 20 Jul - 13:45 (GMT+3) SLO BEL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 13:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    78
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    71
    #62 | Fri 20 Jul - 16:00 (GMT+3) RUS FIN Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 16:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    62
    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    #69 | Sat 21 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT POL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 21 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    60
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    50
    #70 | Sat 21 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) SLO RUS Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 21 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    71
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    60
    #81 | Sun 22 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) POL SLO Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sun 22 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    76
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    62
    #80 | Sun 22 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT RUS Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sun 22 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
  • 1
    POL

    Poland

    2
    SLO

    Slovenia

    3
    LAT

    Latvia

    Team
    4 RUS Russia
    5 FIN Finland
    6 CZE Czech Republic
    7 BUL Bulgaria
    8 BEL Belgium
    9 POR Portugal
    10 HUN Hungary
    11 BLR Belarus
    12 MKD MKD
    13 GEO Georgia
    Team
    14 EST Estonia
    15 NED Netherlands
    16 ALB Albania
    17 SVK Slovakia
    18 KOS Kosovo
    19 LUX Luxembourg
    20 AZE Azerbaijan
    21 ARM Armenia
    22 MDA Moldova

#FIBAU20Europe Division B


The FIBA U20 European Championship 2018, Division B will take place in Sofia, Bulgaria from July 13-22, bringing together 22 European U20 national teams vying for promotion to Division A.