Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [LAT] Latvia 4/0 8
    2 [BEL] Belgium 3/1 7
    3 [MKD] MKD 2/2 6
    4 [BLR] Belarus 1/3 5
    5 [AZE] Azerbaijan 0/4 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [SLO] Slovenia 5/0 10
    2 [BUL] Bulgaria 4/1 9
    3 [EST] Estonia 3/2 8
    4 [ALB] Albania 2/3 7
    5 [SVK] Slovakia 1/4 6
    6 [MDA] Moldova 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [NED] Netherlands 3/2 8
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/4 6
    6 [ARM] Armenia 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/0 8
    2 [FIN] Finland 3/1 7
    3 [GEO] Georgia 2/2 6
    4 [POR] Portugal 1/3 5
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 0/4 4
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [SVK] Slovakia 2/0 4
    2 [AZE] Azerbaijan 1/1 3
    3 [MDA] Moldova 0/2 2
    Group F W/L P
    1 [KOS] Kosovo 2/0 4
    2 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/1 3
    3 [ARM] Armenia 0/2 2
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    77
    BUL
    Bulgaria Bulgaria
    57
    #59 | Fri 20 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT BUL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    POL
    Poland Poland
    91
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    70
    #60 | Fri 20 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) POL CZE Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    64
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    52
    #61 | Fri 20 Jul - 13:45 (GMT+3) SLO BEL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 13:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    78
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    71
    #62 | Fri 20 Jul - 16:00 (GMT+3) RUS FIN Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Fri 20 Jul - 16:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    62
    POL
    Poland Poland
    66
    #69 | Sat 21 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT POL Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 21 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    60
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    50
    #70 | Sat 21 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) SLO RUS Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sat 21 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    71
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    60
    #81 | Sun 22 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) POL SLO Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sun 22 Jul - 20:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    76
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    62
    #80 | Sun 22 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) LAT RUS Universiada Hall
    Sofia
    Sun 22 Jul - 18:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
  • 1
    POL

    Poland

    2
    SLO

    Slovenia

    3
    LAT

    Latvia

    Team
    4RUSRussia
    5FINFinland
    6CZECzech Republic
    7BULBulgaria
    8BELBelgium
    9PORPortugal
    10HUNHungary
    11BLRBelarus
    12MKDMKD
    13GEOGeorgia
    Team
    14ESTEstonia
    15NEDNetherlands
    16ALBAlbania
    17SVKSlovakia
    18KOSKosovo
    19LUXLuxembourg
    20AZEAzerbaijan
    21ARMArmenia
    22MDAMoldova

Follow US

#FIBAU20Europe

#FIBAU20Europe Division B


The FIBA U20 European Championship 2018, Division B will take place in Sofia, Bulgaria from July 13-22, bringing together 22 European U20 national teams vying for promotion to Division A.