08 - 13
July 2016

All time Medalists

Results of the 65 editions of "FIBA U18 Women's European Championship Division C"

Year Location
MVP Dates
2016 Georgia Armenia Georgia Malta N. Otkhmezuri (GEO) 08.07 - 13.07
2016 Hungary France Spain Russia A. Chartereau (FRA) 23.07 - 31.07
2016 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - M. Brcaninovic (BIH) 23.07 - 31.07
2015 Slovenia Spain France Russia - 30.07 - 09.08
2015 Slovenia, Romania - - - - 30.07 - 09.08
2015 Gibraltar Scotland Malta Wales - 06.07 - 11.07
2014 Portugal Russia France Spain - 17.07 - 27.07
2014 Romania - - - - 17.07 - 27.07
2014 Andorra Cyprus Malta Andorra - 22.07 - 27.07
2013 Croatia Spain France Serbia - 15.08 - 25.08
2013 Hungary - - - - 15.08 - 25.08
2013 Andorra Andorra Malta Wales - 15.07 - 20.07
2012 Romania France Russia Serbia - 26.07 - 05.08
2012 North Macedonia - - - - 26.07 - 05.08
2011 Romania Belgium France Spain - 04.08 - 14.08
2011 Hungary - - - - 04.08 - 14.08
2010 Slovakia Italy Spain France - 29.07 - 08.08
2010 Romania - - - - 29.07 - 08.08
2009 Spain France Sweden - 02.07 - 12.07
2009 Malta Luxembourg Principality of Monaco Malta - 14.07 - 18.07
2008 Slovakia Lithuania Russia Czech Republic - 18.07 - 27.07
2008 North Macedonia - - - - 06.08 - 15.08
2007 Serbia Serbia Spain Russia - 29.06 - 08.07
2007 Romania - - - - 29.06 - 08.07
2007 Malta Malta Andorra Principality of Monaco - 28.08 - 01.09
2006 Spain Spain Serbia & Montenegro Sweden - 21.07 - 30.07
2006 Italy - - - - 21.07 - 30.07
2005 Scotland Scotland Luxembourg Albania - 11.07 - 16.07
2005 Hungary Serbia & Montenegro Spain France - 05.08 - 14.08
2005 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 05.08 - 14.08
2004 Russia Spain Hungary - 01.08 - 31.07
2003 Iceland - - - - 05.08 - 09.08
2002 - - - - 01.08 - 02.09
2002 - - - - 09.04 - 28.04
2002 Slovenia Russia France Czech Republic - 12.07 - 21.07
2001 Cyprus Cyprus Luxembourg Scotland - 18.07 - 22.07
2000 - - - - 29.03 - 21.04
2000 - - - - 07.08 - 29.08
2000 Poland Russia Czech Republic Poland - 14.07 - 23.07
1999 Cyprus Scotland Andorra Armenia - 28.07 - 01.08
1998 - - - - 01.08 - 24.08
1998 - - - - 02.04 - 24.04
1998 Turkey Spain Slovak Republic Russia - 03.07 - 12.07
1997 Malta Ireland England Armenia - 15.07 - 19.07
1996 - - - - 16.08 - 27.08
1996 - - - - 09.04 - 29.04
1996 Slovakia Russia Slovak Republic Czech Republic - 06.07 - 14.07
1994 - - - - 11.08 - 19.08
1994 - - - - 05.05 - 16.05
1994 Bulgaria Italy Spain Hungary - 11.07 - 19.07
1992 Greece Com. of Independent States Bulgaria Poland - 08.08 - 16.08
1990 Spain Soviet Union Spain Romania - 21.07 - 29.07
1988 Bulgaria Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia - 24.07 - 31.07
1986 Italy Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 26.07 - 02.08
1984 Spain Yugoslavia Soviet Union Czechoslovakia - 18.08 - 25.08
1983 Italy Czechoslovakia Soviet Union Italy - 09.07 - 16.07
1981 Hungary Soviet Union France Bulgaria - 16.08 - 23.08
1979 Italy Soviet Union Hungary Czechoslovakia - 20.07 - 29.07
1977 Bulgaria Soviet Union Poland Czechoslovakia - 06.08 - 14.08
1975 Spain Czechoslovakia Poland Soviet Union - 01.08 - 09.08
1973 Italy Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 31.07 - 07.08
1971 Yugoslavia Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria - 31.07 - 08.08
1969 Germany Soviet Union Bulgaria Yugoslavia - 01.08 - 09.08
1967 Italy Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia - 16.08 - 26.08
1965 Bulgaria Soviet Union Yugoslavia Czechoslovakia - 22.08 - 29.08