FIBA.
basketball
Get your .basketball domain
Search on FIBA.basketball
Search for ‘
’
Close search
11 - 19
August 2017
Games
Final standings
Teams
back
Croatia
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Israel
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Montenegro
Russia
Serbia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Turkey
Statistics
back
Leaders & Game Highs
back
Players
Teams
News
back
All News
back
News
#FIBAU16Europe Blog
Photos
Videos
More
back
Tournament
back
Competition System (PDF)
Arena Rules (PDF)
All-Time Medalists
Media
back
Media Accreditation
Press Releases
Division B
More
Game Schedule
Fri
11
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Sat
12
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Sun
13
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Mon
14
Aug
2017
Rest day
Tue
15
Aug
2017
8 Games
Round of 16
Wed
16
Aug
2017
8 Games
1/4 Finals
Thu
17
Aug
2017
Rest day
Fri
18
Aug
2017
8 Games
1/2 Finals
Sat
19
Aug
2017
8 Games
Final
Estonia
EST
71
-
74
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 1
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
91
-
70
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 1
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
54
-
56
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 1
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
France
FRA
64
-
59
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 1
Italy
ITA
Rewatch here
Israel
ISR
67
-
64
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 1
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
65
-
87
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 1
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
Slovenia
SLO
65
-
53
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 1
Finland
FIN
Rewatch here
Sweden
SWE
45
-
77
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 1
Montenegro
MNE
Rewatch here
Serbia
SRB
71
-
79
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 2
Israel
ISR
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
61
-
63
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 2
France
FRA
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
42
-
63
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 2
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
56
-
68
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 2
Slovenia
SLO
Rewatch here
Finland
FIN
73
-
84
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 2
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Latvia
LAT
58
-
48
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 2
Sweden
SWE
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
70
-
64
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 2
Estonia
EST
Rewatch here
Montenegro
MNE
77
-
76
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 2
Spain
ESP
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
70
-
62
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 3
Israel
ISR
Rewatch here
Finland
FIN
44
-
66
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 3
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
France
FRA
78
-
59
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 3
Estonia
EST
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
113
-
64
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 3
Sweden
SWE
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
52
-
102
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 3
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
57
-
86
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 3
Italy
ITA
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
57
-
64
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Game day 3
Slovenia
SLO
Rewatch here
Montenegro
MNE
66
-
80
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Game day 3
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Germany
GER
55
-
59
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Round of 16
Game #27
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Latvia
LAT
84
-
81
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Round of 16
Game #31
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Slovenia
SLO
65
-
76
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Round of 16
Game #28
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
59
-
54
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Round of 16
Game #32
Estonia
EST
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
70
-
58
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Round of 16
Game #25
Finland
FIN
Rewatch here
Israel
ISR
66
-
89
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Round of 16
Game #26
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
France
FRA
73
-
68
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Round of 16
Game #29
Sweden
SWE
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
47
-
68
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Round of 16
Game #30
Montenegro
MNE
Rewatch here
Slovenia
SLO
78
-
54
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-16
Game #36
Classification 9-16
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
71
-
69
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Quarter-Finals
Game #40
Quarter-Finals
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
61
-
68
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-16
Game #35
Classification 9-16
Estonia
EST
Rewatch here
Serbia
SRB
82
-
73
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Quarter-Finals
Game #39
Quarter-Finals
Spain
ESP
Rewatch here
Israel
ISR
74
-
66
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-16
Game #34
Classification 9-16
Sweden
SWE
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
76
-
80
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Quarter-Finals
Game #38
Quarter-Finals
France
FRA
Rewatch here
Finland
FIN
49
-
65
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-16
Game #33
Classification 9-16
Italy
ITA
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
74
-
80
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Quarter-Finals
Game #37
Quarter-Finals
Montenegro
MNE
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Finland
FIN
62
-
75
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 13-16
Game #41
Classification 13-16
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
92
-
80
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Classification 5-8
Game #45
Classification 5-8
Spain
ESP
Rewatch here
Sweden
SWE
79
-
76
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 13-16
Game #42
Classification 13-16
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
79
-
73
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Classification 5-8
Game #46
Classification 5-8
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
65
-
53
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-12
Game #43
Classification 9-12
Estonia
EST
Rewatch here
France
FRA
83
-
60
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Semi-Finals
Game #48
Semi-Finals
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Israel
ISR
59
-
70
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-12
Game #44
Classification 9-12
Slovenia
SLO
Rewatch here
Montenegro
MNE
73
-
66
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Semi-Finals
Game #47
Semi-Finals
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Finland
FIN
69
-
65
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 15-16
Game #49
Classification 15-16
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
77
-
44
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 13-14
Game #50
Classification 13-14
Sweden
SWE
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
95
-
77
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Classification 7-8
Game #53
Classification 7-8
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Estonia
EST
78
-
85
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 11-12
Game #51
Classification 11-12
Israel
ISR
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
62
-
80
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Classification 5-6
Game #54
Classification 5-6
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
73
-
47
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), University Sports & Culture Hall
Classification 9-10
Game #52
Classification 9-10
Slovenia
SLO
Rewatch here
Serbia
SRB
75
-
71
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Third-Place Game
Game #55
Third-Place Game
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Montenegro
MNE
68
-
75
City, Arena: Podgorica (MNE), Moraca Sports Centre
Final
Game #56
Final
France
FRA
Rewatch here