16 December, 2020
11 April, 2021
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Raquel Carrera | Full Season Highlights | EuroCup Women 2020-21

Raquel Carrera | Full Season Highlights | EuroCup Women 2020-21

6673 views
KSC Szekszard v Carolo Basket - 3rd Place Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

KSC Szekszard v Carolo Basket - 3rd Place Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

14519 views
Reyer Venezia v Valencia Basket Club SAD - Full Final Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Reyer Venezia v Valencia Basket Club SAD - Full Final Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

45465 views
Semi-Finals: Carolo Basket v Valencia Basket Club SAD | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Semi-Finals: Carolo Basket v Valencia Basket Club SAD | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

23363 views
Semi-Finals: Reyer Venezia v KSC Szekszard | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Semi-Finals: Reyer Venezia v KSC Szekszard | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

19195 views
Quarter-Finals: Valencia Basket Club SAD v ESBVA-LM | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Quarter-Finals: Valencia Basket Club SAD v ESBVA-LM | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

13773 views
KSC Szekszard v Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2021

KSC Szekszard v Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2021

9607 views
Carolo Basket v Lointek Gernika Bizkaia | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Carolo Basket v Lointek Gernika Bizkaia | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

8941 views
Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v BC Prometey | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Bellona Kayseri Basketbol v BC Prometey | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

5914 views
ACS Sepsi-SIC v Cadi La Seu | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

ACS Sepsi-SIC v Cadi La Seu | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

7795 views
KP Brno v Elazig Il Ozel Idare | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

KP Brno v Elazig Il Ozel Idare | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

4343 views
Orman Genclik v Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Orman Genclik v Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

5192 views
VBW CEKK Cegled v Adana Basketbol | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

VBW CEKK Cegled v Adana Basketbol | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

3712 views
BC Prometey v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

BC Prometey v Uni Gyor | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

6151 views
KP Brno v MBA Moscow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

KP Brno v MBA Moscow | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

5171 views
Ramla v Orman Genclik | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Ramla v Orman Genclik | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

4608 views
Reyer Venezia v BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Reyer Venezia v BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

9128 views
Cadi La Seu v Namur | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Cadi La Seu v Namur | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

10169 views
ACS Sepsi-SIC v ESBVA-LM | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

ACS Sepsi-SIC v ESBVA-LM | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

10507 views
Uni Gyor v Bellona Kayseri | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

Uni Gyor v Bellona Kayseri | Full Game - EuroCup Women 2020-21

6154 views

About the Event

EuroCup Women 2020-21

After taking into consideration the epidemiological situation in Europe and having consulted with the stakeholders of the competition, the format changes approved by the FIBA Europe Board in September will be implemented for the 2020-21 EuroCup Women season.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 16 Dec 20 Qualifiers
  • 19 Jan 21 Regular Season
  • 16 Mar 21 Round of 16
  • 18 Mar 21 Quarter-Finals
  • 9 Apr 21 Final Four

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [KSC] KSC Szekszard 3/0 6
    2 [KYS] KYS 2/1 5
    3 [GYOR] Uni Gyor 1/2 4
    4 [PROM] BC Prometey 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [RAM] Ramla 2/0 4
    2 [DVTK] DVTK 1/1 3
    3 [ORM] Orman Genclik 0/2 2
    Group C W/L P
    1 [SPAR] SPAR 2/1 5
    2 [CEKK] VBW CEKK Cegled 2/1 5
    3 [HATA] Hatay BB 2/1 5
    4 [ADA] Adana Basketbol 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [ELOI] Elazig Il Ozel Idare 3/0 6
    2 [GORZ] GORZ 1/2 4
    3 [KPBR] KP Brno 1/2 4
    4 [MBA] MBA Moscow 1/2 4
    Group E W/L P
    1 [VEN] Reyer Venezia 3/0 6
    2 [FRIB] FRIB 2/1 5
    3 [LBRE] LBRE 1/2 4
    4 [PHAN] Phantoms Basket Boom 0/3 3
    Group F W/L P
    1 [CARO] Carolo Basket 2/1 5
    2 [LOIN] LOIN 2/1 5
    3 [TENE] Tenerife 2/1 5
    4 [ROVE] ROVE 0/3 3
    Group G W/L P
    1 [SSIC] ACS Sepsi-SIC 2/1 5
    2 [ESBV] ESBVA-LM 2/1 5
    3 [SEDI] Cadi La Seu 2/1 5
    4 [BNC] Namur 0/3 3
    Group H W/L P
    1 [VAL] VAL 3/0 6
    2 [SAHB] SAHB 2/1 5
    3 [CAST] Castors Braine 1/2 4
    4 [SKW] Basket Hema SKW 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    VEN
    VEN Reyer Venezia
    72
    GORZ
    GORZ InvestInTheWest ENEA Gorzow
    63
    #1 | Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) VEN GORZ Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2)
    LOIN
    LOIN Lointek Gernika Bizkaia
    73
    SSIC
    SSIC ACS Sepsi-SIC
    76
    #8 | Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) LOIN SSIC Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    KSC
    KSC KSC Szekszard
    66
    SAHB
    SAHB Saint-Amand Hainaut Basket
    53
    #4 | Tue 16 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3) KSC SAHB Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Tue 16 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+3)
    ELOI
    ELOI Elazig Il Ozel Idare
    88
    KYS
    KYS Bellona Kayseri Basketbol
    86
    #5 | Tue 16 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+3) ELOI KYS Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Tue 16 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+3)
    RAM
    RAM Ramla
    73
    FRIB
    FRIB BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket
    78
    #2 | Wed 17 Mar - 15:30 (GMT+2) RAM FRIB Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Wed 17 Mar - 15:30 (GMT+2)
    CARO
    CARO Carolo Basket
    81
    CEKK
    CEKK VBW CEKK Cegled
    46
    #7 | Wed 17 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) CARO CEKK Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Wed 17 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    VAL
    VAL Valencia Basket Club SAD
    80
    DVTK
    DVTK Aluinvent DVTK Miskolc
    57
    #3 | Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+1) VAL DVTK Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Tue 16 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+1)
    SPAR
    SPAR Sparta&k M.R. Vidnoje
    62
    ESBV
    ESBV ESBVA-LM
    69
    #6 | Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+1) SPAR ESBV Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Tue 16 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+1)

    Quarter-Finals

    VEN
    VEN Reyer Venezia
    78
    SSIC
    SSIC ACS Sepsi-SIC
    64
    #9 | Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) VEN SSIC Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    KSC
    KSC KSC Szekszard
    77
    ELOI
    ELOI Elazig Il Ozel Idare
    67
    #12 | Thu 18 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+3) KSC ELOI Kadir Has Kongre ve Spor Merkezi
    Kayseri
    Thu 18 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+3)
    FRIB
    FRIB BCF Elfic Fribourg Basket
    56
    CARO
    CARO Carolo Basket
    85
    #10 | Fri 19 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) FRIB CARO Sepsi Arena
    Sfantu Gheorghe
    Fri 19 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2)
    VAL
    VAL Valencia Basket Club SAD
    81
    ESBV
    ESBV ESBVA-LM
    67
    #11 | Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+1) VAL ESBV Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
    Valencia
    Thu 18 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+1)

    1/2 FINALS

    VEN
    VEN Reyer Venezia
    63
    KSC
    KSC KSC Szekszard
    58
    #13 | Fri 9 Apr - 17:00 (GMT+2) VEN KSC Szekszard Varosi Sportcsarnok
    Szekszárd
    Fri 9 Apr - 17:00 (GMT+2)
    CARO
    CARO Carolo Basket
    68
    VAL
    VAL Valencia Basket Club SAD
    80
    #14 | Fri 9 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2) CARO VAL Szekszard Varosi Sportcsarnok
    Szekszard
    Fri 9 Apr - 20:00 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    VEN
    VEN Reyer Venezia
    81
    VAL
    VAL Valencia Basket Club SAD
    82
    #16 | Sun 11 Apr - 19:30 (GMT+2) VEN VAL Szekszard Varosi Sportcsarnok
    Szekszard
    Sun 11 Apr - 19:30 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

    KSC
    KSC KSC Szekszard
    68
    CARO
    CARO Carolo Basket
    55
    #15 | Sun 11 Apr - 16:30 (GMT+2) KSC CARO Szekszard Varosi Sportcsarnok
    Szekszard
    Sun 11 Apr - 16:30 (GMT+2)