×
19 February, 2024
25 February, 2025
30 Aleksa Avramovic (SRB)
20/02/2024
News
to read

Roster Tracker: Which players have been called up for February?

MUNICH (Germany) - The start of the FIBA EuroBasket 2025 Qualifiers is just around the corner, with national teams starting to announce the player lists for the first of three windows, which is set to take place in February 2024.

Teams will tip the action off on February 22 and 23, with the second set of games for the window set for February 25 and 26.

The full schedule can be found here.

Stay up to date with all the news from each country with the tracker keeping up with the national team squads in the rundown to the Qualifiers.

Preliminary rosters for FIBA EuroBasket 2025 Qualifiers

[BEL]
BEL

Preliminary squad: Ismael Bako, Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Thijs De Ridder, Jonas Delalieux, Pierre-Antoine Gillet, Siebe Ledegen, Joppe Mennes, Jean-Marc Mwema, Retin Obasohan, Mattias Palinckx, Milan Samardzic, Loic Schwartz, Kevin Tumba, Jo Van Buggenhout, Niels Van den Eynde, Hans Vanwijn (Announcement)

BIH
BIH

Preliminary squad: Edin Atic, Adnan Arslanagic, Amar Alibegovic, Amsal Delalic, Ibrahim Durmo, Amar Gegic, Vojin Ilic, Kenan Kamenjas, Aleksandar Lazic, Markus Loncar, Dzanan Musa, Ajdin Penava, Ismet Sejfic, Njegos Sikiras, Adin Vrabac (Announcement)

BUL
BUL

Preliminary squad: Ivan Alipiev, Georgi Boyanov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Andrey Ivanov, Pavlin Ivanov, Deyan Karamfilov, Konstantin Kostadinov, Simeon Lepichev, Codi Miller-McIntyre, Yordan Minchev, Ventsislav Petkov, Konstantin Toshkov, Miroslav Vasov, Hristo Zahariev (Announcement)

CRO
CRO

Preliminary squad: Roko Badzim, Luka Bozic, Danko Brankovic, Dario Dreznjak, Matteo Dreznjak, Goran Filipovic, Mario Hezonja, Mate Kalajzic, Borna Kapusta, Marin Maric, Toni Nakic, Toni Perkovic, Roko Prkacin, Marko Ramljak, Jaleen Smith, Ivan Vranes (Announcement)

CYP
CYP

Preliminary squad: Ionanis Giannaras, Stefanos Iliadis, Aeneas Jung, Michalis Koumis, Christos Loizides, Roberto Mantovani, Kyprianos Maragkos, Panagiotis Markou, Simon Michail, Ioannis Pasialis, Konstantinos Simitzis, Nikos Stylianou, Filippos Tigkas, Stefanos Tigkas, Georgios Tretiakov, Georgios Varsos, Darral Willis (Announcement)

[CZE]
CZE

Preliminary squad: Richard Balint, Ondrej Balvin, Jaromir Bohacik, David Bohm, Vojtech Hruban, David Jelinek, Lubos Kovar, Martin Kriz, Tomas Kyzlink, Martin Peterka, Patrick Samoura, Tomas Satoransky, Ondrej Sehnal, Martin Svoboda, Matej Svoboda, Vojtech Sykora (Announcement)

DEN
DEN

Preliminary squad: Sebastian Aris, Sylvester Berg, Morten Bulow, Bakary Dibba, Frederik Erichsen, Adam Heede-Andersen, Tobias Jensen, Darko Jukic, Jonathan Klussman, Gustav Knudsen, Kevin Larsen, Iffe Lundberg, Mads Sturup, Jonas Zohore (Announcement)

EST
EST

Preliminary squad: Kregor Hermet, Janari Joesaar, Mikk Jurkatamm, Mihkel Kirves, Artur Konontsuk, Maik-Kalev Kotsar, Kristian Kullamae, Sander Raieste, Joonas Riismaa, Mart Rosenthal, Kasper Suurorg, Matthias Tass, Kaspar Treier, Siim-Sander Vene (Announcement)

FIN
FIN

Preliminary squad: Max Besselink, Daniel Dolenc, Jacob Grandison, Mikael Jantunen, Henri Kantonen, Aatu Kivimaki, Alexander Madsen, Edon Maxhuni, Topias Palmi, Remu Raitanen, Sasu Salin, Ilari Seppala, Olavi Suutela, Luukas Vaara, Elias Valonten (Announcement)

[FRA]
FRA

Preliminary squad: Andrew Albicy, Isaia Cordinier, Sylvain Francisco, Nadir Hifi, Jaylen Hoard, Damien Inglis, Paul Lacombe, Mathias Lessort, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Vincent Poirier, Zaccharie Risacher, Matthew Strazel, Guerschon Yabusele (Announcement)

GEO
GEO

Preliminary squad: Beka Bekauri, Beka Burjanadze, Nikoloz Gaprindashvili, Kakhaber Jintcharadze, Davit Kakushadze, Giorgi Ochkhikidze, Aleksandre Phevadze, Otar Pkhakadze, Revaz Rogava, Tornike Shengelia, Giorgi Shermadini, Joe Thomasson, Giorgi Turdziladze, George Tsintsadze (Announcement)

[GER]
GER

Preliminary squad: Oscar Da Silva, Malte Delow, Max DiLeo, Johann Grunloh, Bennet Hundt, David Kramer, Jonas Mattisseck, Louis Olinde, Tim Schneider, Christian Sengfelder, Lukas Wank, Nelson Weidemann, Nick Weiler-Babb, Jan-Niklas Wimberg, Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann (Announcement)

Great Britain
GBR

Preliminary squad: Amin Adamu, Dan Akin, Jubrile Belo, RJ Eytle Rock, Myles Hesson, Noah Horchler, Kyle Johnson, Sacha Killeya-Jones, Luke Nelson, Jacob Round, Josh Ward-Hibbert, Carl Wheatle, Patrick Whelan, Akwasi Yeboah (Announcement)

GRE
GRE

Preliminary squad: Kostas Antetokounmpo, Lefteris Bochoridis, Vasilis Charalampopoulos, Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, Ioannis Kouzeloglou, Giannoulis Larentzakis, Lefteris Mantzoukas, Naz Mitrou-Long, Konstantinos Mitoglou, Dimitris Moraitis, Georgios Papagiannis, Kostas Papanikolaou, Nikos Rogkavopoulos, Vassilis Toliopoulos, Thomas Walkup, Vangelis Zougris (Announcement)

[HUN]
HUN

Preliminary squad: Szilard Benke, Gyorgy Goloman, Adam Hanga, Mikael Hopkins, Akos Keller, Zsombor Maronka, Zoltan Perl, Marcell Pongo, Adam Somogyi, Adam Toth, Benedek Varadi, David Vojvoda (Announcement)

ISL
ISL

Preliminary squad: Kristofer Acox, Sigtryggur Bjornsson, Elvar Fridriksson, Jon Axel Gudmundsson, Orri Gunnarsson, Martin Hermannsson, Hilmar Henningsson, Tryggvi Hlinason, Ragnar Nathanaelsson, Kristinn Palsson, Sigurdur Petursson, Hjalmar Stefansson, Aegir Steinarsson, Thorir Thorbjarnarson, Styrmir Thrastarson, Tomas Thrastarson (Announcement)

[ISR]
ISR

Preliminary squad: Raz Adam, Tamir Blatt, Oz Blayzer, Tomer Ginat, Nimrod Levi, Yam Madar, Rafi Menco, itay Segev, Roman Sorkin Bar Timor, Noam Yaacov, Idan Zalmanson, Yiftah Ziv, Yovel Zoosman (Announcement)

[ITA]
ITA

Preliminary squad: Giordano Bortolani, Guglielmo Caruso, Diego Flaccadori, Niccolo Mannion, Nicolo Melli, Alessandro Pajola, John Petrucelli, Gabriele Procida, Achille Polonara, Giampaolo Ricci, Lucas Severini, Matteo Spagnolo, Marco Spissu, Amedeo Tessitori, Stefano Tonut (Announcement)

Latvia
LAT

Preliminary squad: Dairis Bertans, Roberts Blums, Klavs Cavars, Andrejs Grazulis, Kriss Helmanis, Arturs Kurucs, Rodions Kurucs, Toms Leimanis, Rihards Lomazs, Karlis Silins, Ojars Silins, Marcis Steinbergs, Arturs Strautins, Janis Timma, Kristers Zoriks (Announcement)

LTU
LTU

Preliminary squad: Marek Blazevic, Tomas Dimsa, Martinas Geben, Rokas Giedraitis, Lukas Lekavicius, Gabrielius Maldunas, Margiris Normantas, Osvaldas Olisevicius, Gytis Radzevicius, Deivydas Sirvydis, Azuolas Tubelis, Edgaras Ulanovas, Kristupas Zemaitis (Announcement)

[MNE]
MNE

Preliminary squad: Vasilije Bacovic, Luka Bogavac, Igor Drobnjak, Emir Hadzibegovic, Aleksa Ilic, Vladimir Mihailovic, Zoran Nikolic, Kendrick Perry, Petar Popovic, Dino Radoncic, Nemanja Radovic, Marko Simonovic, Andrija Slavkovic, Fedor Zugic (Announcement)

NED
NED

Preliminary squad: Terrence Bieshaar, Willem Brandwijk, Menno Dijkstra, Kai Edwards, Yannick Franke, Matt Haarms, Charlon Kloof, Yannick Kraag, Emmanuel Nzekwesi, Luuk van Bree, Dylan van Eyck, Boy van Vliet, Boyd van der Vuurst de Vries, Keye van der Vuurst de Vries, Marijn Ververs, Leon Williams (Announcement)

MKD
MKD

Preliminary squad: Nenad Dimitrijevic, Viktor Efremovski, Stojan Gjuroski, Ethan Happ, Amar Hot, Bojan Krstevski, Andrej Magdevski, Andrej Maslinko, Adem Mekic, Marin Petkov, Damjan Robev, Damjan Stojanovski, Vojdan Stojanovski, Lejson Zekjiri (Announcement)

POL
POL

Preliminary squad: Aleksander Balcerowski, Aleksander Dziewa, Jakub Garbacz, Michal Michalak, Jakub Niziol, Luke Petrasek, Andrzej Pluta, Mateusz Ponitka, Jakub Schenk, Michal Sokolowski, Jakub Szumert, Mikolaj Witlinski, Jaroslaw Zyskowski, Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz (Announcement)

POR
POR

Preliminary squad: Diogo Brito, Andre Cruz, Goncalo Delgado, Diogo Gameiro, Rafael Lisboa, Ricardo Monteiro, Ruben Prey, Miguel Queiroz, Daniel Relvao, Candido Sa, Nuno Sa, Diogo Ventura, Vladyslav Voytso, Travante Williams (Announcement)

[SRB]
SRB

Preliminary squad: Aleksa Avramovic, Dusan Beslac, Dejan Davidovac, Ognjen Dobric, Nikola Durisic, Marko Guduric, Ognjen Jaramaz, Balsa Koprivica, Vanja Marinkovic, Luka Mitrovic, Filip Petrusev, Aleksa Radanov, Dusan Ristic, Uros Trifunovic, Aleksa Uskokovic (Announcement)

Slovakia
SVK

Preliminary squad: David Abrham, Vladimir Brodziansky, Marek Dolezaj, Dalibor Hlivak, Michael Fusek, Mario Ihring, Andre Jones, Simon Krajcovic, Matej Majercak, Timotej Malovec, Jakub Mokran, David Novak, Samuel Volarik, Juraj Palenik, Matej Siladi, Milan Szabo, Tomas Pavelka (Announcement)

[SLO]
SLO

Preliminary squad: Jaka Blazic, Ziga Dimec, Gregor Hrovat, Aljaz Kunc, Miha Lapornik, Jurij Macura, Aleksej Nikolic, Bine Prepelic, Klemen Prepelic, Ziga Samar, Leon Stergar, Luka Scuka, Mike Tobey (Announcement)

[ESP]
ESP

Preliminary squad: Alberto Abalde, Carlos Alocen, Dario Brizuela, Victor Claver, Alberto Diaz, Jaime Fernandez, Rudy Fernandez, Juancho Hernangomez, Xavi Lopez-Arostegui, Joel Parra, Jaime Pradilla, Ricky Rubio, Sebas Saiz, Yankuba Sima (Announcement)

SWE
SWE

Preliminary squad: Denzel Andersson, Zaba Bangala, Tobias Borg, Christopher Czerapowicz, Viktor Gaddefors, Ludvig Hakanson, David Hook, Olle Lundqvist, Johan Lofberg, Mattias Markusson, Barra Njie, Melwin Pantzar, Adam Ramstedt, Nicholas Spires, Felix Terins (Announcement)

[TUR]
TUR

Preliminary squad: Tarik Biberovic, Erten Gazi, Furkan Haltali, Sehmus Hazer, Omer Can Ilyasoglu, Sadik Emir Kabaca, Kerem Konan, Melih Mahmutoglu, Ercan Osmani, Sertac Sanli, Yigitcan Saybir, Kenan Sipahi, Bugrahan Tuncer, Berk Ugurlu, Okben Ulubay, Erkan Yilmaz (Announcement)

UKR
UKR

Preliminary squad: Kostyantyn Anikiienko, V'yacheslav Bobrov, Volodymyr Gerun, Volodymyr Konev, Oleksandr Kovlyar, Pavlo Krutous, Oleksandr Lypovyi, Oleksandr Mishula, Viacheslav Petrov, Artem Pustovy, Anatoly Sundel, Ilya Sidorov, Dmytro Skapintsev, Ivan Tkachenko, Andriy Voinalovich, Vitalii Zotov (Announcement)

Rosters displayed on this page have been extracted from information made public by the relevant National Member Federations but do not necessarily correspond to the rosters that will play at the FIBA EuroBasket 2025 Qualifiers.

FIBA