21 - 29
July 2018
Noticias

Últimos vídeos

más vídeos
Draw - FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2020

Draw - FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2020

4898 vistas
Nike Top 5 Play - FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2018

Nike Top 5 Play - FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2018

3968 vistas
Shyla Jade Heal (16PTS 2REB 2STL) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Shyla Jade Heal (16PTS 2REB 2STL) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

4802 vistas
The USA Final Starting Five - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

The USA Final Starting Five - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

10959 vistas
Australia v Hungary - Highlights - 3rd Place - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Australia v Hungary - Highlights - 3rd Place - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

1121 vistas
France v USA - Highlights  - Final - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Highlights - Final - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

8435 vistas
France v USA - Condensed Game  - Final - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Condensed Game - Final - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

15154 vistas
France v Australia - Condensed Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

France v Australia - Condensed Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

3708 vistas
Belarus v Angola - Full Game - Class 15-16 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Belarus v Angola - Full Game - Class 15-16 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

5080 vistas
Latvia v Japan - Full Game - Class 7-8 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Latvia v Japan - Full Game - Class 7-8 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

10667 vistas
New Zealand v China - Full Game - Class 11-12 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

New Zealand v China - Full Game - Class 11-12 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

3856 vistas
Italy v Spain - Full Game - Class 5-6 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Italy v Spain - Full Game - Class 5-6 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

17713 vistas
Mali v Canada - Full Game - Class 9-10 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Mali v Canada - Full Game - Class 9-10 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

4668 vistas
Jordan Horston (18PTS 6REB 4AST) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Jordan Horston (18PTS 6REB 4AST) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

5759 vistas
Hungary v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Hungary v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

13204 vistas
Iliana Rupert (20PTS 14REB) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Iliana Rupert (20PTS 14REB) - Amazing Performance - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

6439 vistas
Hungary v USA - Highlights - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Hungary v USA - Highlights - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

2389 vistas
France v Australia - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

France v Australia - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

32516 vistas
Angola v Colombia - Full Game - Class 13-16 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Angola v Colombia - Full Game - Class 13-16 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

7011 vistas
Japan v Spain - Full Game  - Class 5-8 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

Japan v Spain - Full Game - Class 5-8 - FIBA U17 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2018

25333 vistas

Sobre la competición

Where the stars of tomorrow are born!

The FIBA U17 Women's Basketball World Cup 2018 takes place in Minsk, Belarus from July 21-29. The 16 teams from across FIBA's four regions competing in the tournament are: - Host country: Belarus - Africa: Angola, Mali - Americas: Argentina, Canada, Colombia, USA - Asia: Australia, China, Japan, New Zealand - Europe: France, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Spain

Join the Facebook event »

Fechas Importantes

  • 6 mar. 18 Sorteo
  • 21 jul. 18 Fase de Grupos
  • 25 jul. 18 Octavos de final
  • 27 jul. 18 Cuartos de Final
  • 28 jul. 18 Semifinales
  • 29 jul. 18 Final

Clasificaciones

Ver todo
  • Grupo A G/P P
    1 [FRA] Francia 3/0 6
    2 [JPN] Japón 2/1 5
    3 [BLR] Bielorrusia 1/2 4
    4 [COL] Colombia 0/3 3
    Grupo B G/P P
    1 [USA] Estados Unidos 3/0 6
    2 [ITA] Italia 2/1 5
    3 [CHN] China 1/2 4
    4 [MLI] Malí 0/3 3
    Grupo C G/P P
    1 [HUN] Hungría 3/0 6
    2 [ARG] Argentina 2/1 5
    3 [ESP] España 1/2 4
    4 [NZL] Nueva Zelanda 0/3 3
    Grupo D G/P P
    1 [AUS] Australia 3/0 6
    2 [CAN] Canadá 2/1 5
    3 [LAT] Letonia 1/2 4
    4 [ANG] Angola 0/3 3
    • Octavos de final
    • Cuartos de Final
    • Semifinales
    • FINAL

    Octavos de final

    FRA
    Francia Francia
    78
    MLI
    Malí Malí
    57
    #25 | mi. 25 jul. - 18:15 (GMT+3) FRA MLI Sports Palace
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 18:15 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    ARG
    Argentina Argentina
    58
    LAT
    Letonia Letonia
    72
    #30 | mi. 25 jul. - 13:45 (GMT+3) ARG LAT Sports Palace
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 13:45 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    BLR
    Bielorrusia Bielorrusia
    50
    ITA
    Italia Italia
    65
    #27 | mi. 25 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) BLR ITA Sports Palace
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    NZL
    Nueva Zelanda Nueva Zelanda
    37
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    77
    #32 | mi. 25 jul. - 16:00 (GMT+3) NZL AUS Sports Palace
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 16:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    JPN
    Japón Japón
    82
    CHN
    China China
    73
    #26 | mi. 25 jul. - 17:45 (GMT+3) JPN CHN Falcon Club
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 17:45 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    HUN
    Hungría Hungría
    88
    ANG
    Angola Angola
    48
    #29 | mi. 25 jul. - 13:15 (GMT+3) HUN ANG Falcon Club
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 13:15 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    COL
    Colombia Colombia
    42
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    98
    #28 | mi. 25 jul. - 20:00 (GMT+3) COL USA Falcon Club
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 20:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    ESP
    España España
    72
    CAN
    Canadá Canadá
    50
    #31 | mi. 25 jul. - 15:30 (GMT+3) ESP CAN Falcon Club
    Minsk
    mi. 25 jul. - 15:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    Cuartos de Final

    FRA
    Francia Francia
    67
    LAT
    Letonia Letonia
    43
    #37 | vi. 27 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) FRA LAT Sports Palace
    Minsk
    vi. 27 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    ITA
    Italia Italia
    46
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    64
    #39 | vi. 27 jul. - 16:30 (GMT+3) ITA AUS Falcon Club
    Minsk
    vi. 27 jul. - 16:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    JPN
    Japón Japón
    62
    HUN
    Hungría Hungría
    74
    #38 | vi. 27 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) JPN HUN Sports Palace
    Minsk
    vi. 27 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    66
    ESP
    España España
    31
    #40 | vi. 27 jul. - 18:45 (GMT+3) USA ESP Falcon Club
    Minsk
    vi. 27 jul. - 18:45 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    Semifinales

    FRA
    Francia Francia
    68
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    58
    #47 | sá. 28 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) FRA AUS Sports Palace
    Minsk
    sá. 28 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
    HUN
    Hungría Hungría
    39
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    84
    #48 | sá. 28 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) HUN USA Sports Palace
    Minsk
    sá. 28 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    FINAL

    FRA
    Francia Francia
    40
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    92
    #56 | do. 29 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) FRA USA Sports Palace
    Minsk
    do. 29 jul. - 20:30 (GMT+3) Revive aqui

    Tercer LUGAR

    AUS
    Australia Australia
    57
    HUN
    Hungría Hungría
    51
    #55 | do. 29 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) AUS HUN Sports Palace
    Minsk
    do. 29 jul. - 18:00 (GMT+3) Revive aqui
  • 1
    USA

    Estados Unidos

    2
    FRA

    Francia

    3
    AUS

    Australia

    Equipo
    4 HUN Hungría
    5 ITA Italia
    6 ESP España
    7 JPN Japón
    8 LAT Letonia
    9 CAN Canadá
    10 MLI Malí
    Equipo
    11 CHN China
    12 NZL Nueva Zelanda
    13 ARG Argentina
    14 COL Colombia
    15 BLR Bielorrusia
    16 ANG Angola