×
22 November, 2021
28 February, 2023
11 Jayson Granger (URU)
15/08/2022
Team Announcement
to read

Roster Tracker: Granger headlines Uruguay's list for Window 4

MIES (Switzerland) - The fourth window of the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023 Americas Qualifiers is inching closer and closer and with that, national federations from competing nations have begun to announce player rosters.

This tracker will keep you up to date with who has given a list of names and which countries are still to decide on the players that will be stepping out onto the basketball court for the fourth qualifying window to the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023.

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE FIBA BASKETBALL WORLD CUP 2023 AMERICAS QUALIFIERS - WINDOW 4

Argentina

Facundo Campazzo, Nicolás Laprovíttola, Leandro Bolmaro, Gabriel Deck, Marcos Delía, Carlos Delfino, Nicolás Brussino, José Vildoza, Patricio Garino, Máximo Fjellerup, Tayavek Gallizzi, Juan Pablo Vaulet, Juan Fernández, Tomás Chapero.

Bahamas

Deandre Ayton, Domnick Bridgewater, Jaraun Burrows, Garvin Clarke, Kadeem Coleby, Dwight Coleby, Jaron Cornish, Rashad Davis, Buddy Hield, Samuel Hunter, Kai Jones, Danrad Knowles, Zane Knowles, Aaron James Levarity, Willis Mackey Jr, Franco Miller, Tavario Miller, Travis Munnings, Bradley Nairn, Lourawls Nairn, David Nesbitt, Kentwan Smith, Mychel Thompson.

Brazil

Yago Santos, Marcelinho Huertas, Rafael Luz, Georginho De Paula, Vitor Benite, Scott Machado, Didi Louzada, Reynan Dos Santos, Leonardo Meindl, Gabriel Galvanini, Rafael Mineiro, Lucas Dias, Lucas Mariano, Rafael Hettsheimeir, Augusto Lima, Cristiano Felicio.

Canada

Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Devonte Bandoo, Trae Bell-Haynes, Zach Edey, Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Kadre Gray, Jahvon Henry-Blair, Cory Joseph, Thomas Kennedy, Abu Haef El Magid Sultan Kigab, Jean-Victor Mukama, Prince Kwabena Oduro, Kelly Olynyk, Lloyd Pandi, Kevin Pangos, Chad Ryan William Posthumus, Dwight Powell, Kassius Robertson.

Colombia

Francisco Duarte, Tonny Trocha, Juan Tello, Soren De Luque, Luis Almanza, Michaell Jackson, Hansel Atencia, Braian Angola, Jaime Echenique, Yeison Toro, Romario Roque, Andrés Ibargüen, Yildon Mendoza, Álvaro Peña, Siaan Rojas, Hayner Montaño.

Dominican Republic

Víctor Liz, Eloy Vargas, Mike Torres, Andrés Feliz, Luis Santos, Ángel Delgado, Al Horford, Sadiel Rojas, Luis Montero, Rigoberto Mendoza, Gelvis Solano, Lester Quiñones, Jean Montero, Justin Minaya, Juan Miguel Suero, Adonys Henríquez, Karl-Anthony Towns, Jonathan Araújo, David Jones, L. J. Figueroa, Chris Duarte, Juan Guerrero, Richard Bautista, Jeromy Rodríguez, Ángel Núñez.

Mexico

Paul Stoll, Jorge Gutiérrez, Álex Pérez, Diego Willis, Santiago Ochoa, Orlando Méndez, Francisco Cruz, Juan Toscano, Gabriel Girón, Gael Bonilla, Irwin Ávalos, Fabián Jaimes, Edgar Garibay, Daniel Amigo, Israel Gutiérrez.

Panama

Randal Aguilar, Gil Alberto Atencio Yearwood, Josimar Ayarza, Javier Carter, Trevor Gaskins, Aaron Adonai Gedeon Layne, Alejandro Grant, Isaac Hall, Luis Antonio Henriquez Rodriguez, Ricardo Erik Lindo Martinez, Jesus Lombardo, Edward Lopez, Akil Mitchell, Jose Montenegro, Pablo Rivas, Carlos Rodriguez, Jonthan Salazar, Amilcar Sanchez, Andres David Vergara Orocu.

Puerto Rico

Tremont Waters, Alfonso Plummer, Jordan Cintrón, Gary Browne, José Alvarado, Jordan Howard, Gian Clavell, Javier Mojica, Stephen Thompson, Justin Reyes, Chris Ortiz, Ismael Romero, Jordan Murphy, George Conditt IV, Arnaldo Toro, Timajh Parker, Jezreel De Jesús, Devon Collier, José Rodríguez, Jonathan Rodríguez, Isaac Sosa, Benito Santiago Jr., Tyquan Rolon, Luis Hernández.

Uruguay

Jayson Granger, Luciano Parodi, Agustín Ubal, Salvador Zanotta, Bruno Fitipaldo, Joaquín Rodríguez, Santiago Vescovi, Joaquín Osimani, Martín Rojas, Diego Pena, Emiliano Serres, Gonzalo Iglesias, Sebastián Ottonello, Esteban Batista, Kiril Wachsmann.

USA

Tyler Cavanauhg, Malik Ellison, Michael Frazier II, Langston Galloway, Dewan Hernandez, DaQuan Jeffries, John Jenkins, Mac McClung, Eric Mika, David Sockton, Robert Woodard II, McKinley Wright IV.

Venezuela

Arián Amundaray, José Ascanio, Luis Betancourt, José Bracho, Michael Carrera, Harol Cazorla, Elián Centeno, Pedro Chourio, Néstor Colmenares, David Cubillán, Fernando Fuenmayor, Wilklerman Gómez, Windi Graterol, Jonathan Grimán, Heissler Guillent, Carlos López, Edgar Martínez, José Materán, Enrique Medina, Miguel Ruiz, Yohanner Sifontes, Garly Sojo, Gregory Vargas, Jhornan Zamora.

Final rosters will be confirmed following the Technical Meetings, which are set to take place before each game.

Rosters displayed on this page have been extracted from information made public by the relevant National Member Federations but do not necessarily correspond to the rosters that will play at the FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023 Americas Qualifiers.

FIBA