30 junio
08 julio, 2018
Noticias

Últimos vídeos

más vídeos
Best of Team USA | 5x FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018 Champions!

Best of Team USA | 5x FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018 Champions!

4146 vistas
Nike Top 5 Plays - FINALS - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Nike Top 5 Plays - FINALS - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

24154 vistas
De'Vion Harmon & Romeo Weems played a phenomenal Final vs. France

De'Vion Harmon & Romeo Weems played a phenomenal Final vs. France

2963 vistas
Jermaine Miranda Perez (24 PTS, 11 REB) has a run in the 3rd Place Game vs. Canada

Jermaine Miranda Perez (24 PTS, 11 REB) has a run in the 3rd Place Game vs. Canada

2460 vistas
France v USA - Condensed Game - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Condensed Game - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

146181 vistas
France v USA - Highlights - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

France v USA - Highlights - FINAL - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

19131 vistas
Puerto Rico v Canada - Highlights - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - Highlights - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

5498 vistas
Puerto Rico v Canada - Condensed Game - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - Condensed Game - 3rd Place Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10018 vistas
Puerto Rico v Canada - 3rd Place - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v Canada - 3rd Place - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10329 vistas
China v Egypt - Class 15-16 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

China v Egypt - Class 15-16 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10527 vistas
New Zealand v Philippines - Class 13-14 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

New Zealand v Philippines - Class 13-14 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

59084 vistas
Serbia v Dominican Republic - Class 9-10 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Serbia v Dominican Republic - Class 9-10 - Full Game - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

10805 vistas
Canada v USA - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

15437 vistas
Canada v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Final -  FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

39726 vistas
Canada v USA - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Canada v USA - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

14398 vistas
Puerto Rico v France - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Full Game - Semi-Finals - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

5276 vistas
Malcolm Cazalon (France) had an impressive 20PTS performance v Puerto Rico

Malcolm Cazalon (France) had an impressive 20PTS performance v Puerto Rico

4608 vistas
Puerto Rico v France - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Condensed Game - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

12760 vistas
Puerto Rico v France - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

Puerto Rico v France - Highlights - Semi-Final - FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018

7760 vistas
Jalen Green's high point performance with 27 POINTS! vs. Croatia

Jalen Green's high point performance with 27 POINTS! vs. Croatia

69432 vistas

Sobre la competición

Where the stars of tomorrow are born!

The FIBA U17 Basketball World Cup 2018 will take place in Argentina from 30 June - 8 July. The 16 teams from across FIBA's four regions that will compete in the tournament are: - Host country: Argentina - Africa: Egypt, Mali - Americas: Canada, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, USA - Asia: Australia, China, New Zealand, Philippines - Europe: Croatia, France, Montenegro, Serbia, Turkey

Join the Facebook event »

Fechas Importantes

  • 14 mar. 18 Sorteo
  • 30 jun. 18 Fase de Grupos
  • 4 jul. 18 Octavos de final
  • 6 jul. 18 Cuartos de Final
  • 7 jul. 18 Semifinales
  • 8 jul. 18 Final

Clasificaciones

Ver todo
  • Grupo A G/P P
    1 [PUR] Puerto Rico 2/1 5
    2 [AUS] Australia 2/1 5
    3 [TUR] Turquía 2/1 5
    4 [DOM] República Dominicana 0/3 3
    Grupo B G/P P
    1 [USA] Estados Unidos 3/0 6
    2 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    3 [MLI] Malí 1/2 4
    4 [CHN] China 0/3 3
    Grupo C G/P P
    1 [CAN] Canadá 3/0 6
    2 [MNE] Montenegro 2/1 5
    3 [EGY] Egipto 1/2 4
    4 [NZL] Nueva Zelanda 0/3 3
    Grupo D G/P P
    1 [FRA] Francia 3/0 6
    2 [CRO] Croacia 2/1 5
    3 [ARG] Argentina 1/2 4
    4 [PHI] Filipinas 0/3 3
    • Octavos de final
    • Cuartos de Final
    • Semifinales
    • FINAL

    Octavos de final

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    81
    CHN
    China China
    64
    #25 | mi. 4 jul. - 20:00 (GMT-3) PUR CHN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    mi. 4 jul. - 20:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    73
    ARG
    Argentina Argentina
    60
    #30 | mi. 4 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) MNE ARG Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    mi. 4 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    TUR
    Turquía Turquía
    87
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    68
    #27 | mi. 4 jul. - 15:30 (GMT-3) TUR SRB Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    mi. 4 jul. - 15:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    NZL
    Nueva Zelanda Nueva Zelanda
    48
    FRA
    Francia Francia
    88
    #32 | mi. 4 jul. - 13:45 (GMT-3) NZL FRA Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    mi. 4 jul. - 13:45 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    74
    MLI
    Malí Malí
    65
    #26 | mi. 4 jul. - 13:15 (GMT-3) AUS MLI Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    mi. 4 jul. - 13:15 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    CAN
    Canadá Canadá
    102
    PHI
    Filipinas Filipinas
    62
    #29 | mi. 4 jul. - 16:00 (GMT-3) CAN PHI Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    mi. 4 jul. - 16:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    DOM
    República Dominicana República Dominicana
    60
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    103
    #28 | mi. 4 jul. - 17:45 (GMT-3) DOM USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    mi. 4 jul. - 17:45 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    EGY
    Egipto Egipto
    55
    CRO
    Croacia Croacia
    68
    #31 | mi. 4 jul. - 18:15 (GMT-3) EGY CRO Newell's Old Boys (Rosario)
    Rosario
    mi. 4 jul. - 18:15 (GMT-3) Revive aqui

    Cuartos de Final

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    75
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    60
    #37 | vi. 6 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR MNE Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    vi. 6 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    TUR
    Turquía Turquía
    70
    FRA
    Francia Francia
    86
    #39 | vi. 6 jul. - 15:30 (GMT-3) TUR FRA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    vi. 6 jul. - 15:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    70
    CAN
    Canadá Canadá
    74
    #38 | vi. 6 jul. - 13:00 (GMT-3) AUS CAN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    vi. 6 jul. - 13:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    126
    CRO
    Croacia Croacia
    52
    #40 | vi. 6 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) USA CRO Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    vi. 6 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui

    Semifinales

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    73
    FRA
    Francia Francia
    78
    #47 | sá. 7 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR FRA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    sá. 7 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
    CAN
    Canadá Canadá
    71
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    120
    #48 | sá. 7 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) CAN USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    sá. 7 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui

    FINAL

    FRA
    Francia Francia
    52
    USA
    Estados Unidos Estados Unidos
    95
    #56 | do. 8 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) FRA USA Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    do. 8 jul. - 20:30 (GMT-3) Revive aqui

    Tercer LUGAR

    PUR
    Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
    90
    CAN
    Canadá Canadá
    77
    #55 | do. 8 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) PUR CAN Union Athletic Club (Santa Fe)
    Santa Fe
    do. 8 jul. - 18:00 (GMT-3) Revive aqui
  • 1
    USA

    Estados Unidos

    2
    FRA

    Francia

    3
    PUR

    Puerto Rico

    Equipo
    4 CAN Canadá
    5 TUR Turquía
    6 AUS Australia
    7 CRO Croacia
    8 MNE Montenegro
    9 DOM República Dominicana
    10 SRB Serbia
    Equipo
    11 ARG Argentina
    12 MLI Malí
    13 PHI Filipinas
    14 NZL Nueva Zelanda
    15 CHN China
    16 EGY Egipto