Europe: Committees

FIBA - Europe Appeals Committee
Mas Menos

To be announced

FIBA - Europe Competitions Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Wolfgang
Brenscheidt

Member

Yann
Barbitch
Maurizio
Bertea
Henrik
Dettmann
Elisabeth
Egnell
Ibrahim
Erkan
Pinhas Yair
Gershon
Paata
Guraspauli
Jose Ignacio
Hernandez
Radoslav
Nesterovic
Horia
Paun
Dino
Rađa
Igor
Rakocevic
Oleg
Ushakov
Yury
Vouk
Jiří
Welsch

Representative of FIBA-Europe

Elisabeth Hjördis
Egnell
FIBA - Europe Finance Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Karl
Thaller

Member

Algimantas
Anuzis
Grzegorz
Bachanski
NAOR
GALILI
Stefan
Garaleas
Markos
Klerides
Christos
Komninos
Ales
Kriznar
Werner
Lechner
Raymond
Mercieca
Avni
Ponari
Stefano
Tedeschi
Zoran
Vucinic
FIBA - Europe Legal Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

George
Kartvelishvili

Member

Liene
Bluma
Ian Paul
Felice
Arben
Fetahu
Oscar
Graefenhain
Svetlana
Kuznetsova
Samo
Logar
Amelie
Moine
Andreas
Papadopoulos
Eleonora
Rangelova
Jorge
Sarmento
Andrea
Tomassi
Tom
Westerholm
FIBA - Europe Medical Committee
Mas Menos

To be announced

FIBA - Europe Small Countries Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Bernard
O´Byrne

Member

Alexander
Abramciuc
Athos
Antoniou
George
Chrysostomou
Hannes
Jonsson
Farid
Mammadov
Edward
McKinley
Joseph
Muscat
Antoinette
Sanderson
Beatriz
Soldevila Fernandez
Alain
Steffes
FIBA - Europe Technical Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Georgi
Glushkov

Member

Voinescu
Adrian
Shmuel
Bachar
Jesper
Brixen
Volodymyr
Drabikovskyi
Patrick
Flament
Zsolt
Hartyani
Michal
Konecny
Orlin
Nikolov
Arnis
Ozols
Miguel Angel
Perez Niz
Kestutis
Pilipauskas
Gjorgi
Piperkov
Goran
Radonjic
FIBA - Europe Women's Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Nastassia
Marynina

Member

Svetlana
Abrosimova
Elisa
Aguilar Lopez
Danira
Bilic
Lina
Brazdeikyte
Lea
Hakala
Yasemin
Horasan
Olga
Kijewska-Ratajczak
Dan
Kurucz
Nuno
Manaia
Raziya
Mujanovic
Sandra
Palombarini
Nicky
Shaw
Edgars
Sneps
FIBA - Europe Youth Commission
Mas Menos

Presidente

Matej
Erjavec

Member

Sascha
Dieterich
Elvira
Dushku
Mikheil
Gabrichidze
Stanislas
Hacquard
Ana
Junyer Genover
Justas
Kalinauskas
Per Erik Oscar
Källman
Keio
Kuhi
Serhiy
Lishchuk
Radoslav
Rancik
Ari Olavi
Tammivaara
Gordan
Todorovic
Simone
Volmer-van den Biggelaar