06 - 10
September 2018

Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Qualifying Draw(16 games)

Date Time Court Draw Team A Score Team B
06 Sep 2018 17:30 Main Court A Iran (14) 22-3 Uzbekistan (19)
06 Sep 2018 17:50 Main Court A Guam (15) 14-21 Hong Kong (18)
06 Sep 2018 18:25 Main Court A Mongolia (3) 21-13 Iran (14)
06 Sep 2018 18:45 Main Court A Uzbekistan (19) 21-9 Guam (15)
06 Sep 2018 19:20 Main Court A Mongolia (3) 22-18 Hong Kong (18)
07 Sep 2018 11:00 2nd court B South Korea (11) 13-11 Thailand (17)
07 Sep 2018 11:00 Main Court B Qatar (12) 18-14 Chinese Taipei (16)
07 Sep 2018 11:20 2nd court A Guam (15) 12-13 Mongolia (3)
07 Sep 2018 11:40 2nd court B Thailand (17) 8-21 Chinese Taipei (16)
07 Sep 2018 11:40 Main Court B South Korea (11) 14-21 Qatar (12)
07 Sep 2018 12:00 2nd court A Hong Kong (18) 15-4 Uzbekistan (19)
07 Sep 2018 12:30 2nd court A Iran (14) 21-7 Guam (15)
07 Sep 2018 12:30 Main Court B Chinese Taipei (16) 20-21 South Korea (11)
07 Sep 2018 12:50 2nd court B Qatar (12) 21-9 Thailand (17)
07 Sep 2018 13:10 2nd court A Hong Kong (18) 10-14 Iran (14)
07 Sep 2018 13:10 Main Court A Uzbekistan (19) 6-22 Mongolia (3)

Pool(12 games)

Date Time Court Pool Team A Score Team B
07 Sep 2018 16:10 Main Court C Turkmenistan (4) 18-21 Sri Lanka (13)
07 Sep 2018 16:30 Main Court A China (1) 19-20 Japan (9)
07 Sep 2018 17:40 Main Court C New Zealand (7) 22-3 Sri Lanka (13)
07 Sep 2018 18:00 Main Court A Japan (9) 14-17 Malaysia (10)
07 Sep 2018 19:10 Main Court C Turkmenistan (4) 13-20 New Zealand (7)
07 Sep 2018 19:30 Main Court A China (1) 21-13 Malaysia (10)
08 Sep 2018 16:00 Main Court B Jordan (2) 9-21 Mongolia (3)
08 Sep 2018 16:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (5) 3-21 Qatar (12)
08 Sep 2018 17:30 Main Court B Indonesia (8) 17-21 Mongolia (3)
08 Sep 2018 17:50 Main Court D Kyrgyzstan (6) 13-21 Qatar (12)
08 Sep 2018 19:00 Main Court B Jordan (2) 19-12 Indonesia (8)
08 Sep 2018 19:20 Main Court D Kazakhstan (5) 10-16 Kyrgyzstan (6)

Quarter-Finals(4 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
09 Sep 2018 15:40 Main Court China (1) 21-8 Sri Lanka (13)
09 Sep 2018 16:00 Main Court Qatar (12) 21-11 Jordan (2)
09 Sep 2018 17:10 Main Court Mongolia (3) 21-14 Kyrgyzstan (6)
09 Sep 2018 17:30 Main Court New Zealand (7) 21-20 Japan (9)

Semi-Finals(2 games)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
09 Sep 2018 18:40 Main Court China (1) 21-19 Qatar (12)
09 Sep 2018 19:00 Main Court Mongolia (3) 14-21 New Zealand (7)

3rd Place(1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
09 Sep 2018 19:50 Main Court Qatar (12) 12-21 Mongolia (3)

Final(1 game)

Date Time Court Team A Score Team B
09 Sep 2018 20:30 Main Court China (1) 15-22 New Zealand (7)