×
19 February, 2024
25 February, 2025
23 Kai Martinez Jones (BAH)
15/02/2024
News
to read

Roster tracker: Which teams have announced their list?

MIAMI (United States) - The first window of the FIBA ​​AmeriCup 2025 Qualifiers is right around the corner and with that, national federations from competing nations have begun to announce player rosters.

This tracker will keep you up to date with who has given a list of names and which countries are still to decide on the players that will be stepping out onto the basketball court for the first qualifying window to the FIBA ​​AmeriCup 2025 Qualifiers.

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE FIBA AMERICUP 2025 QUALIFIERS - WINDOW 1

Group A

Argentina:
Juan Bocca, Leandro Bolmaro, Gonzalo Bressan, Nicolás Brussino, Facundo Campazzo, Gonzalo Corbalán, Gabriel Deck, Marcos Delía, Juan Fernández, Lucas Giovannetti, Juan Ignacio Marcos, Lucio Redivo.

Chile:
Ignacio Ansaldo, Santiago Carrasco, Ignacio Carrión, Nicolás Carvacho, Felipe Haase, Sebastián Herrera, Felipe Inyaco, Darrol Jones, Carlos Lauler, Franco Morales, Marcelo Pérez, Aitor Pickett, Joaquín Pino, Manny Suárez, Ignacio Varela.

Colombia:
Luis Almanza, Braian Angola, Hansel Atencia, Juan Cárdenas, Andrés Carmona, Soren De Luque, Jaime Echenique, Andrés Ibargüen, Michaell Jackson, Hayner Montaño, Octavio Muñoz, Álvaro Peña, Romario Roque, Juan Tello, Tonny Trocha.

Venezuela:
José Ascanio, Michael Carrera, Pedro Chourio, Néstor Colmenares, David Cubillán, Windi Graterol, Yeferson Guerra, José Materán, Anthony Pérez, Franger Pirela, Fabrizio Pugliatti, Miguel Ruiz, Yohanner Sifontes, Gregory Vargas.

Group B

Brazil:
Paulo Barbosa, Alexey Borges, Bruno Caboclo, Elinho Corazza, Georginho De Paula, Lucas Dias, Yago Dos Santos, Danilo Fuzaro, Gabriel Galvanini, Didi Louzada, Ruan Miranda, Daniel Onwenu, Joao Marcelo Pereira, Marcio Santos.

Panama:
Gil Atencio, Josimar Ayarza, Tony Bishop, Javier Carter, Trevor Gaskins, Alejandro Grant, Jhivvan Jackson, Ricardo Lindo Jr., Eugenio Luzcando, Akil Mitchell, Anthony Molinar, Iverson Molinar, Guillermo Navarro, Ernesto Oglivie, Justin Quintero, Pablo Rivas, Carlos Rodríguez, Eric Romero, Amilcar Sánchez, Issac Wright Muller.

Paraguay:
No official announcement yet

Uruguay:
Bernardo Barrera, Lucas Capalbo, Juan Ducasse, Bruno Fitipaldo, Pablo Gómez, Jayson Granger, Golan Gutt, Gonzalo Iglesias, Nicola Pomoli, Joaquín Rodríguez, Martín Rojas, Emiliano Serres, Agustín Ubal, Ignacio Xavier, Kiril Waschmann.

Group C

Canada:
Kyle Alexander, Trae Bell-Haynes, Johnny Berhanemeskel, Aaron Best, Kandre Gray, Jermaine Haley, Kaza Kajami-Keane, Thomas Kennedy, Abu Kigab, Lloyd Pandi, Jackson Rowe, Phil Scrubb, Kyle Wiltjer, Kalif Young.

Dominican Republic:
Reynaldo Abad, Jonathan Araújo, Randy Bautista, Richard Bautista, Anyeuri Castillo, Yeison Colomé, Diego Colón, Ángel Delgado, Andrés Feliz, Luismal Ferreiras, L.J. Figueroa, Brandone Francis, Juan Guerrero, Adonys Henríquez, Víctor Liz, Brayan Martínez, Rigoberto Mendoza, Jean Montero, Luis Montero, Ángel Núñez, Antonio Peña, Jassel Pérez, Eddy Polanco, Jean Carlos Quezada, Raymer Santana, Luis Santos, Bryan Saviñón, Omar Silveiro, Miguel Simón, Gelvis Solano, Juan Miguel Suero, Michael Torres, Marques Townes, Eloy Vargas.

Mexico:
Víctor Álvarez, Moisés Andriassi, Paulo Arroyo, Irwin Ávalos, Gael Bonilla, Jorge Camacho, Juan Camargo, Alberto Castro, Francisco "Paco" Cruz, Omar De Haro, Jorge De La Serna, Axel Fierros, Eduardo Girón, Gabriel Girón, Israel Gutiérrez, Gicarri Harris, Joshua Ibarra, Fabián Jaimes, Jaime Jaquez Jr., Karim López, Jonatan Machado, Iván Montaño, Jorge Moreno, Raúl Olalde, Álex Pérez, Juan Reyna, Estaban Roacho, Karim Rodríguez, Isael Silva, Paul Stoll, Juan Toscano Anderson, Víctor Valdés, Alejandro Villanueva, Diego Willis.

Nicaragua:
No official announcement yet

Group D

Bahamas:
Domnick Bridgewater, Jaraun Burrows, Jean Rony Cadot, Radshad Davis, Qyemah Gibson, Eron Gordon, Kai Jones, Danrad Knowles, Aaron Levarity, Jonathan McFall, Tavario Miller, Travis Munnings, Dylan Musgrove, David Nesbitt, Emmanuel Newsome, Godfrey Rolle III, Kentwan Smith, Kemsy Sylvestre.

Cuba:
No official announcement yet

Puerto Rico:
Ismael Cruz, Josué Erazo, Tjader Fernández, Alexander Kappos, Ángel Matías, Christian Negrón, Jorge Pacheco, Alfonso Plummer, Davon Reed, Wilfredo Rodríguez, Ismael Romero, Arnaldo Toro.

United States:
Jordan Bell, Deonte Burton, Michael Carter-Williams, Will Davis, Raiquan Gray, Dusty Hannahs, Matthew Hurt, Jayce Johnson, Stanley Johnson, Elfrid Payton, Jahmi'us Ramsey, Justin Wright-Foreman.


Final rosters will be confirmed following the Technical Meetings, which are set to take place before each game.

Rosters displayed on this page have been extracted from information made public by the relevant National Member Federations but do not necessarily correspond to the rosters that will play at the FIBA ​​AmeriCup 2025 Qualifiers.

FIBA