18 - 26
July 2015
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 3/0 6
    2 [NED] Netherlands 2/1 5
    3 [TPE] Chinese Taipei 1/2 4
    4 [ARG] Argentina 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [USA] United States of America 3/0 6
    2 [CHN] CHN 2/1 5
    3 [ESP] Spain 1/2 4
    4 [EGY] Egypt 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [BEL] Belgium 3/0 6
    2 [FRA] France 2/1 5
    3 [CAN] Canada 1/2 4
    4 [MLI] Mali 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [AUS] Australia 3/0 6
    2 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    3 [BRA] Brazil 1/2 4
    4 [KOR] Korea 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    94
    EGY
    Egypt Egypt
    37
    #25 | Wed 22 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) RUS EGY Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Wed 22 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    FRA
    France France
    76
    BRA
    Brazil Brazil
    63
    #30 | Wed 22 Jul - 13:00 (GMT+3) FRA BRA Vidnoje Sports Centre
    Vidnoje
    Wed 22 Jul - 13:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    TPE
    Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
    63
    CHN
    CHN People's Republic of China
    89
    #27 | Wed 22 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) TPE CHN Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Wed 22 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    MLI
    Mali Mali
    23
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    91
    #32 | Wed 22 Jul - 15:15 (GMT+3) MLI AUS Vidnoje Sports Centre
    Vidnoje
    Wed 22 Jul - 15:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    68
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    73
    #26 | Wed 22 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+3) NED ESP Vidnoje Sports Centre
    Vidnoje
    Wed 22 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    70
    KOR
    Korea Korea
    37
    #29 | Wed 22 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+3) BEL KOR Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Wed 22 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    ARG
    Argentina Argentina
    39
    USA
    USA United States of America
    89
    #28 | Wed 22 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+3) ARG USA Vidnoje Sports Centre
    Vidnoje
    Wed 22 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    58
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    52
    #31 | Wed 22 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+3) CAN SRB Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Wed 22 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    Quarter Finals

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    68
    FRA
    France France
    48
    #37 | Fri 24 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) RUS FRA Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Fri 24 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    CHN
    CHN People's Republic of China
    46
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    83
    #39 | Fri 24 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+3) CHN AUS Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Fri 24 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    70
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    66
    #38 | Fri 24 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+3) ESP BEL Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Fri 24 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    USA
    USA United States of America
    93
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    45
    #40 | Fri 24 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) USA CAN Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Fri 24 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    76
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    57
    #47 | Sat 25 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) RUS AUS Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Sat 25 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    65
    USA
    USA United States of America
    80
    #48 | Sat 25 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) ESP USA Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Sat 25 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    70
    USA
    USA United States of America
    78
    #56 | Sun 26 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) RUS USA Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Sun 26 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+3) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    AUS
    Australia Australia
    69
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    62
    #55 | Sun 26 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) AUS ESP Sports Palace Olympiskyi
    Chekhov
    Sun 26 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+3) Rewatch here
  • 1
    USA

    United States of America

    2
    RUS

    Russia

    3
    AUS

    Australia

    Team
    4 ESP Spain
    5 FRA France
    6 BEL Belgium
    7 CHN People's Republic of China
    8 CAN Canada
    9 NED Netherlands
    10 BRA Brazil
    Team
    11 SRB Serbia
    12 MLI Mali
    13 KOR Korea
    14 TPE Chinese Taipei
    15 ARG Argentina
    16 EGY Egypt

Destination Russia 2015


The 2015 FIBA U19 Women's World Championship will take place in Chekhov and Vidnoe, Russia, from 18 to 26 July.