Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [HUN] Hungary 3/0 6
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 2/1 5
    3 [CAN] Canada 1/2 4
    4 [KOR] Korea 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [BRA] Brazil 2/1 5
    3 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    4 [EGY] Egypt 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [AUS] Australia 3/0 6
    2 [JPN] Japan 2/1 5
    3 [SVK] Slovak Republic 1/2 4
    4 [MEX] Mexico 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [USA] USA 3/0 6
    2 [FRA] France 2/1 5
    3 [CHN] China 1/2 4
    4 [MLI] Mali 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    ROUND OF 16

    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    100
    EGY
    Egypt Egypt
    47
    #25 | Wed 2 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+2) HUN EGY Klatovy, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    JPN
    Japan Japan
    69
    CHN
    China China
    44
    #30 | Wed 2 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+2) JPN CHN Pilsen, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 15:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    52
    BRA
    Brazil Brazil
    40
    #27 | Wed 2 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+2) CAN BRA Klatovy, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    MEX
    Mexico Mexico
    35
    USA
    USA USA
    91
    #32 | Wed 2 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) MEX USA Pilsen, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    61
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    57
    #26 | Wed 2 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) CZE ITA Klatovy, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    72
    MLI
    Mali Mali
    34
    #29 | Wed 2 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+2) AUS MLI Pilsen, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 13:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    KOR
    Korea Korea
    51
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    80
    #28 | Wed 2 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) KOR ESP Klatovy, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SVK
    Slovak Republic Slovak Republic
    42
    FRA
    France France
    47
    #31 | Wed 2 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) SVK FRA Pilsen, Czech Republic Wed 2 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/4 FINALS

    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    61
    JPN
    Japan Japan
    51
    #37 | Fri 4 Jul - 13:00 (GMT+2) HUN JPN Pilsen, Czech Republic Fri 4 Jul - 13:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CAN
    Canada Canada
    45
    USA
    USA USA
    86
    #39 | Fri 4 Jul - 15:15 (GMT+2) CAN USA Pilsen, Czech Republic Fri 4 Jul - 15:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    61
    AUS
    Australia Australia
    50
    #38 | Fri 4 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) CZE AUS Pilsen, Czech Republic Fri 4 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    73
    FRA
    France France
    54
    #40 | Fri 4 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) ESP FRA Pilsen, Czech Republic Fri 4 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    63
    USA
    USA USA
    91
    #47 | Sat 5 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) HUN USA Pilsen, Czech Republic Sat 5 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    41
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    73
    #48 | Sat 5 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) CZE ESP Pilsen, Czech Republic Sat 5 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    USA
    USA USA
    77
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    75
    #56 | Sun 6 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2) USA ESP Pilsen, Czech Republic Sun 6 Jul - 20:15 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    67
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    61
    #55 | Sun 6 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2) HUN CZE Pilsen, Czech Republic Sun 6 Jul - 18:00 (GMT+2)
  • 1
    USA

    USA

    2
    ESP

    Spain

    3
    HUN

    Hungary

    Team
    4CZECzech Republic
    5AUSAustralia
    6CANCanada
    7JPNJapan
    8FRAFrance
    9BRABrazil
    10KORKorea
    Team
    11CHNChina
    12MLIMali
    13ITAItaly
    14MEXMexico
    15SVKSlovak Republic
    16EGYEgypt

Follow US

#FIBAU17

Destination Czech Republic


The 2014 FIBA U17 World Championship for Women will take place in Klatovy and Pilsen, Czech Republic from 28 June to 6 July, featuring for the first time 16 teams.

The Group Phase and Round of 16 will be played in Arena ZS Klatovy and City Arena Pilsen (28 June-2 July). The Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Finals will be played in Pilsen.