Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Pool (40 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
01 Jun 2016 13:30 B Turkey (3) 19-21 China (16)
01 Jun 2016 13:50 B Andorra (2) 10-19 Argentina (6)
01 Jun 2016 15:00 B Georgia (15) 15-11 Turkey (3)
01 Jun 2016 15:20 B Argentina (6) 21-17 China (16)
01 Jun 2016 17:10 B Georgia (15) 17-12 Andorra (2)
01 Jun 2016 17:30 C Romania (18) 15-20 Indonesia (11)
01 Jun 2016 18:10 C Italy (19) 20-17 Qatar (1)
01 Jun 2016 18:30 C Kazakhstan (10) 17-12 Romania (18)
01 Jun 2016 19:40 C Kazakhstan (10) 14-19 Italy (19)
01 Jun 2016 20:40 C Qatar (1) 19-16 Indonesia (11)
02 Jun 2016 13:30 A Netherlands (4) 13-19 Uruguay (8)
02 Jun 2016 13:50 A Slovenia (14) 18-14 Belgium (5)
02 Jun 2016 15:00 A Egypt (17) 9-20 Netherlands (4)
02 Jun 2016 15:20 A Belgium (5) 14-18 Uruguay (8)
02 Jun 2016 17:10 A Egypt (17) 9-22 Slovenia (14)
02 Jun 2016 17:30 D Hungary (13) 13-7 Brazil (9)
02 Jun 2016 18:10 D New Zealand (7) 21-11 Philippines (12)
02 Jun 2016 18:30 D Spain (20) 21-15 Hungary (13)
02 Jun 2016 19:40 D Philippines (12) 14-20 Brazil (9)
02 Jun 2016 20:20 D Spain (20) 17-21 New Zealand (7)
03 Jun 2016 13:15 B Andorra (2) 17-18 Turkey (3)
03 Jun 2016 13:35 B China (16) 8-19 Georgia (15)
03 Jun 2016 14:45 B Turkey (3) 5-15 Argentina (6)
03 Jun 2016 15:05 B China (16) 13-21 Andorra (2)
03 Jun 2016 16:15 B Argentina (6) 18-14 Georgia (15)
03 Jun 2016 16:35 C Italy (19) 21-7 Romania (18)
03 Jun 2016 18:50 C Indonesia (11) 12-15 Kazakhstan (10)
03 Jun 2016 19:10 C Romania (18) 13-16 Qatar (1)
03 Jun 2016 20:20 C Indonesia (11) 9-22 Italy (19)
03 Jun 2016 20:40 C Qatar (1) 21-9 Kazakhstan (10)
04 Jun 2016 13:30 A Slovenia (14) 16-18 Netherlands (4)
04 Jun 2016 13:50 A Uruguay (8) 22-13 Egypt (17)
04 Jun 2016 15:00 A Netherlands (4) 13-15 Belgium (5)
04 Jun 2016 15:20 A Uruguay (8) 10-14 Slovenia (14)
04 Jun 2016 17:10 A Belgium (5) 10-6 Egypt (17)
04 Jun 2016 17:30 D New Zealand (7) 21-13 Hungary (13)
05 Jun 2016 09:30 D Brazil (9) 19-16 Spain (20)
05 Jun 2016 09:50 D Hungary (13) 17-18 Philippines (12)
05 Jun 2016 10:50 D Brazil (9) 8-21 New Zealand (7)
05 Jun 2016 11:10 D Philippines (12) 14-16 Spain (20)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
05 Jun 2016 12:40 Slovenia (14) 13-19 Brazil (9)
05 Jun 2016 13:00 Italy (19) 17-14 Georgia (15)
05 Jun 2016 14:10 Argentina (6) 18-21 Qatar (1)
05 Jun 2016 14:30 New Zealand (7) 16-15 Uruguay (8)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
05 Jun 2016 15:45 Brazil (9) 21-20 Italy (19)
05 Jun 2016 16:15 Qatar (1) 21-16 New Zealand (7)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
05 Jun 2016 18:15 Italy (19) 21-14 New Zealand (7)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
05 Jun 2016 20:15 Brazil (9) 12-20 Qatar (1)