Daily Schedule

Click to revert all game times to your local time. Click to change to local times of the games.

Pool (40 games)

Date Time Pool Team A Score Team B
11 Oct 2016 15:00 D USA (4) 15-11 Netherlands (5)
11 Oct 2016 15:20 D Japan (12) 21-16 Turkey (13)
11 Oct 2016 16:10 D Netherlands (5) 19-16 China (20)
11 Oct 2016 16:50 D USA (4) 20-12 Turkey (13)
11 Oct 2016 17:20 D China (20) 14-19 Japan (12)
11 Oct 2016 18:20 A Italy (9) 15-19 Qatar (16)
11 Oct 2016 19:30 A Russia (8) 22-12 New Zealand (17)
11 Oct 2016 19:50 A Serbia (1) 21-16 Qatar (16)
11 Oct 2016 21:20 A New Zealand (17) 11-21 Italy (9)
11 Oct 2016 21:40 A Serbia (1) 21-14 Russia (8)
12 Oct 2016 15:00 C Poland (3) 16-20 Romania (6)
12 Oct 2016 15:20 C Spain (11) 16-12 Hungary (14)
12 Oct 2016 16:30 C Romania (6) 19-21 Philippines (19)
12 Oct 2016 16:50 C Poland (3) 13-14 Hungary (14)
12 Oct 2016 18:00 C Philippines (19) 16-21 Spain (11)
12 Oct 2016 18:20 B Egypt (18) 14-21 Andorra (10)
12 Oct 2016 19:30 B Slovenia (2) 21-9 Uruguay (7)
12 Oct 2016 19:50 B Andorra (10) 19-20 Indonesia (15)
12 Oct 2016 21:20 B Uruguay (7) 9-16 Egypt (18)
12 Oct 2016 21:40 B Slovenia (2) 21-7 Indonesia (15)
13 Oct 2016 14:40 D Turkey (13) 8-14 Netherlands (5)
13 Oct 2016 15:00 D Japan (12) 12-21 USA (4)
13 Oct 2016 16:10 D Turkey (13) 22-19 China (20)
13 Oct 2016 16:30 D Netherlands (5) 21-12 Japan (12)
13 Oct 2016 17:20 D China (20) 15-21 USA (4)
13 Oct 2016 17:40 A Qatar (16) 21-16 New Zealand (17)
13 Oct 2016 19:30 A Italy (9) 13-16 Serbia (1)
13 Oct 2016 19:50 A Qatar (16) 20-17 Russia (8)
13 Oct 2016 21:20 A Russia (8) 20-17 Italy (9)
13 Oct 2016 21:40 A New Zealand (17) 17-20 Serbia (1)
14 Oct 2016 14:10 C Hungary (14) 13-11 Romania (6)
14 Oct 2016 14:30 C Spain (11) 20-8 Poland (3)
14 Oct 2016 15:10 C Hungary (14) 18-16 Philippines (19)
14 Oct 2016 15:40 C Romania (6) 16-21 Spain (11)
14 Oct 2016 16:40 C Philippines (19) 21-8 Poland (3)
14 Oct 2016 18:10 B Andorra (10) 13-19 Slovenia (2)
14 Oct 2016 18:50 B Indonesia (15) 21-20 Egypt (18)
14 Oct 2016 19:10 B Uruguay (7) 18-14 Andorra (10)
14 Oct 2016 20:40 B Egypt (18) 14-21 Slovenia (2)
14 Oct 2016 21:00 B Indonesia (15) 15-21 Uruguay (7)

Quarter-Finals (4 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
15 Oct 2016 13:50 Serbia (1) 22-10 Netherlands (5)
15 Oct 2016 14:10 Spain (11) 22-6 Uruguay (7)
15 Oct 2016 15:20 Slovenia (2) 21-10 Hungary (14)
15 Oct 2016 15:40 USA (4) 12-11 Qatar (16)

Semi-Finals (2 games)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
15 Oct 2016 17:00 Serbia (1) 17-13 Spain (11)
15 Oct 2016 17:25 Slovenia (2) 15-17 USA (4)

3rd Place (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
15 Oct 2016 19:00 Spain (11) 16-17 Slovenia (2)

Final (1 game)

Date Time Team A Score Team B
15 Oct 2016 21:00 Serbia (1) 21-16 USA (4)