Küresel Rekabet Gücü
ile ilgili 17 sonuç bulundu.
FIBA LogosuFIBA
Yıl Tarihler Yer       En skorer MVP
2014  30 Ağu. -
14 Eyl.
Bilbao, Granada, Gran Canaria, Sevilla, Barcelona and Madrid
(İSPANYA)
A.B.D.  Sırbistan  Fransa  Jose Juan Barea Mora (PUR) Kyrie Irving (USA)
2010  28 Ağu. -
12 Eyl.
Ankara, Antalya, İzmir ve İstanbul
(TÜRKIYE)
A.B.D.  Türkiye  Litvanya  Luis Scola (ARG) Kevin Durant (USA)
2006  19 Ağu. -
3 Eyl.
Hamamatsu, Hiroshima, Sapporo, Sendai and Saitama
(JAPONYA)
İspanya  Yunanistan  A.B.D.  Ming Yao (CHN) Pau Gasol (ESP)
2002  29 Ağu. -
8 Eyl.
Indianapolis
(A.B.D.)
Yugoslavya  Arjantin  Almanya  Dirk Nowitzki (GER) Dirk Nowitzki (GER)
1998  29 Tem. -
9 Ağu.
Athens
(YUNANISTAN)
Yugoslavya  Rusya  A.B.D.  Alberto Herreros Ros (ESP) Dejan Bodiroga (YUG)
1994  4 Ağu. -
14 Ağu.
Hamilton, Toronto
(KANADA)
A.B.D.  Rusya  Hırvatistan  Andrew Barry Casson Gaze (AUS) Shaquille O'Neal (USA)
1990  8 Ağu. -
19 Ağu.
Santa Fe, Rosario, Villa Ballester, Cordoba Salta, Buenos Aires
(ARJANTIN)
Yugoslavya  Sovyetler Birliği  A.B.D.  Oscar Daniel Schmidt (BRA) Toni Kukoc (YUG)
1986  5 Tem. -
20 Tem.
Zaragoza Ferrol, Málaga Tenerife, Barcelona, Oviedo, Madrid
(İSPANYA)
A.B.D.  Sovyetler Birliği  Yugoslavya  Nikolaos Galis (GRE) Drazen Petrovic (YUG)
1982  15 Ağu. -
28 Ağu.
Cali, Bogota, Medellin, Bucaramanga, Cucuta
(KOLOMBIYA)
Sovyetler Birliği  A.B.D.  Yugoslavya  Rolando Frazer (PAN) Rolando Frazer (PAN)
1978  1 Eki. -
14 Eki.
Manila
(FILIPINLER)
Yugoslavya  Sovyetler Birliği  Brezilya  Kamil Brabenec (TCH) Drazen Dalipagic (YUG)
1974  3 Tem. -
14 Tem.
San Juan, Caguas, Ponce
(PORTO RIKO)
Sovyetler Birliği  Yugoslavya  A.B.D.  Arturo Guerrero (MEX) Dragan Kicanovic (YUG)
1970  10 May. -
24 May.
Ljubljana
(YUGOSLAVYA)
Yugoslavya  Brezilya  Sovyetler Birliği  Pa Shin Dong (KOR) Sergei Belov (URS)
1967  27 May. -
11 Haz.
Montevideo
(URUGUAY)
Sovyetler Birliği  Yugoslavya  Brezilya  Mieczyslaw Lopatka (POL) Ivo Daneu (YUG)
1963  12 May. -
25 May.
Rio de Janeiro
(BREZILYA)
Brezilya  Yugoslavya  Sovyetler Birliği  Ricardo Duarte (PER) Marques Wlamir (BRA)
1959  16 Oca. -
31 Oca.
Santiago de Chile
(CHILE)
Brezilya  A.B.D.  Chile  James T.L.Chen (FOR) Pasos Amaury (BRA)
1954  22 Eki. -
5 Kas.
Rio de Janeiro
(BREZILYA)
A.B.D.  Brezilya  Filipinler  Oscar Aldo Moglia (URU) James Kirby Minter (USA)
1950  22 Eki. -
4 Kas.
Buenos Aires
(ARJANTIN)
Arjantin  A.B.D.  Chile  Alvaro Salvadores Salvi (ESP) Oscar Furlong (ARG)