Home
2009 U16 European Championship Men
6 to 16 Aug. 2009 - S. Joao De Madeira, Oliveira De Azemeis, Feira in Portugal.
Home
History
We found 31 results matching
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2017  10 Aug. to
19 Aug.
Podgorica
(MONTENEGRO)
France  Montenegro  Serbia  Nicolo Mannion (ITA) Killian Hayes (FRA)
2016  11 Aug. to
20 Aug.
Radom
(POLAND)
Spain  Lithuania  Turkey  Marko Pecarski (SRB) Usman Garuba Alari (ESP)
2015  6 Aug. to
16 Aug.
Kaunas
(LITHUANIA)
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Lithuania  Turkey  Dzanan Musa (BIH)  
2014  20 Aug. to
30 Aug.
Riga
(LATVIA)
France  Latvia  Spain  Dzanan Musa (BIH)  
2013  8 Aug. to
18 Aug.
Kyiv
(UKRAINE)
Spain  Serbia  Greece  Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk (UKR)  
2012  19 Jul. to
29 Jul.
Vilnius, Ventspils, Panevezys
(LITHUANIA)
Turkey  France  Serbia  Matej Svoboda (CZE)  
2011  28 Jul. to
7 Aug.
Hradec Králové, Pardubice
(CZECH REPUBLIC)
Croatia  Czech Republic  Spain  Aleksandar Vezenkov (BUL)  
2010  5 Aug. to
15 Aug.
Bar
(MONTENEGRO)
Croatia  Lithuania  Turkey  Nikola Ivanovic (MNE)  
2009  6 Aug. to
16 Aug.
Kaunas
(LITHUANIA)
Spain  Lithuania  Serbia  Francesco Veccia (ITA)  
2008  15 Aug. to
24 Aug.
Chieti
(ITALY)
Lithuania  Czech Republic  Turkey  Enes Kanter (TUR)  
2007  20 Jul. to
29 Jul.
Rethimnon, Crete
(GREECE)
Serbia  Spain  Lithuania  Can Maxim Mutaf (TUR)  
2006  9 Aug. to
20 Aug.
Linares, Andujar and Martos
(SPAIN)
Spain  Russia  Serbia & Montenegro  Ricky Rubio (ESP)  
2005  29 Jul. to
9 Aug.
Léon
(SPAIN)
Turkey  France  Spain  Sean Mcdonough Daniel (ISR)  
2004  6 Jul. to
15 Aug.

France  Russia  Turkey  Chavdar Kostov (BUL)  
2003  1 Aug. to
27 Jul.

Yugoslavia  Turkey  Russia  Luigi Datome (ITA)  
2001  2 Aug. to
22 Jul.

Yugoslavia  Russia  Spain  Manuchar Markoishvili (GEO)  
1999  5 Aug. to
24 Jul.

Yugoslavia  Greece  Turkey  Nikos Zisis (GRE)  
1997  12 Apr. to
20 Jul.

Yugoslavia  Russia  Israel  Vlado Ilievski (MKD)  
1995  6 Apr. to
30 Jul.

Croatia  Spain  Greece     
1993  1 Aug. to
8 Aug.

Greece  Spain  Russia     
1991  18 Aug. to
25 Aug.
Kastoria, Kamotini, Thessaloniki
(GREECE)
Italy  Greece  Spain  Georgios Maslarinos (GRE)  
1989  19 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Guadalajara, Tarancon, Cuenca
(SPAIN)
Greece  Yugoslavia  Italy  Nikolaos Oikonomou (GRE)  
1987  8 Aug. to
15 Aug.
Székesfehérvár, Kaposvár
(HUNGARY)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Soviet Union  Arijan Komazec (YUG)  
1985  18 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Roussé
(BULGARIA)
Yugoslavia  Spain  Italy  Nadav Henefeld (ISR)  
1983  16 Jul. to
24 Jul.
Tübingen, Ludwigsburg
(GERMANY)
Yugoslavia  Spain  Germany  Mete Levant Topsakal (TUR)  
1981  18 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Thessaloniki, Katerini
(GREECE)
Soviet Union  Italy  Germany  Drazen Petrovic (YUG)  
1979  19 Jul. to
27 Jul.
Damas
(SYRIA)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Spain  J. Pachayani (SYR)  
1977  22 Jul. to
30 Jul.
Touquet de Berck
(FRANCE)
Turkey  Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Gueorgui Nikolov Glouchkov (BUL)  
1975  15 Jul. to
24 Jul.
Athens, Thessaloniki
(GREECE)
Soviet Union  Greece  Yugoslavia  G. Kragtwisk (NED)  
1973  19 Jul. to
29 Jul.
Summonte, Angri
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Spain  Yugoslavia  Hervé Dubuisson (FRA)  
1971  10 Jul. to
17 Jul.
Gorizia
(ITALY)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Soviet Union  Patrick Duvernois (SUI)