Home
2002 South American League for Men's Clubs
20 Feb. to 5 May. 2002
Home
Full Schedule
Qualifying Round
20 February 2002  
A/1
Vasco da Gama
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia
91
81
Montevideo
A/2
Bigua
Provincial Llanquihue
91
68
Montevideo
21 February 2002  
A/3
Provincial Llanquihue
Vasco da Gama
59
109
Montevideo
A/4
Bigua
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia
86
68
Montevideo
22 February 2002  
A/5
Bigua
Vasco da Gama
71
75
Montevideo
A/6
Provincial Llanquihue
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia
80
95
Montevideo
23 February 2002  
D/1
Mavort
Piratas de Bogotá
102
70
Quito
D/2
Franca Basketball Clube
Cocodrilos de Caracas
107
121
Quito
24 February 2002  
D/3
Franca Basketball Clube
Piratas de Bogotá
102
70
Quito
D/4
Mavort
Cocodrilos de Caracas
110
106
Quito
25 February 2002  
D/5
Cocodrilos de Caracas
Piratas de Bogotá
138
70
Quito
D/6
Mavort
Franca Basketball Clube
108
112
Quito
28 February 2002  
C/1
Deportivo Valdivia
Estudiantes de Olavarria
92
100
Sao Paulo
C/2
Ribeirao Preto
Regatas Lima
89
72
Sao Paulo
1 March 2002  
C/3
Ribeirao Preto
Deportivo Valdivia
114
71
Sao Paulo
C/4
Estudiantes de Olavarria
Regatas Lima
100
81
Sao Paulo
2 March 2002  
B/1
Cordon
Libertad Sunchales
66
84
Asunción
B/2
Dep. San Jose
Real Santa Cruz
82
68
Asunción
C/5
Deportivo Valdivia
Regatas Lima
97
94
Sao Paulo
C/6
Ribeirao Preto
Estudiantes de Olavarria
86
102
Sao Paulo
3 March 2002  
B/3
Cordon
Real Santa Cruz
107
73
Asunción
B/4
Dep. San Jose
Libertad Sunchales
77
76
Asunción
4 March 2002  
B/5
Libertad Sunchales
Real Santa Cruz
94
74
Asunción
B/6
Dep. San Jose
Cordon
87
94
Asunción
Quarterfinals Round
11 March 2002  
25/A
Bigua
Libertad Sunchales
101
96
13 March 2002  
26/A
Mavort
Estudiantes de Olavarria
69
89
27/A
Dep. San Jose
Vasco da Gama
79
89
19 March 2002  
27/B
Vasco da Gama
Dep. San Jose
104
73
21 March 2002  
28/A
Ribeirao Preto
Cocodrilos de Caracas
107
104
25/B
Libertad Sunchales
Bigua
110
86
22 March 2002  
25/C
Libertad Sunchales
Bigua
99
84
23 March 2002  
26/B
Estudiantes de Olavarria
Mavort
109
88
26 March 2002  
28/B
Cocodrilos de Caracas
Ribeirao Preto
85
76
27 March 2002  
28/C
Cocodrilos de Caracas
Ribeirao Preto
92
84
Semifinals Round
10 April 2002  
29/A
Libertad Sunchales
Estudiantes de Olavarria
97
80
30/A
Vasco da Gama
Cocodrilos de Caracas
116
109
13 April 2002  
29/B
Estudiantes de Olavarria
Libertad Sunchales
100
88
30/B
Vasco da Gama
Cocodrilos de Caracas
104
90
15 April 2002  
29/C
Estudiantes de Olavarria
Libertad Sunchales
100
106
Final
26 April 2002  
31/A
Vasco da Gama
Libertad Sunchales
78
77
Final
28 April 2002  
31/B
Vasco da Gama
Libertad Sunchales
81
83
Final
3 May 2002  
31/C
Libertad Sunchales
Vasco da Gama
100
99
Final
5 May 2002  
31/D
Libertad Sunchales
Vasco da Gama
95
85