Home
1976 European Championship for Cadettes
14 to 22 Aug. 1976 - Szecsin in Poland.
Home
History
We found 32 results matching
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2017  4 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Bourges
(FRANCE)
France  Hungary  Italy  Veronika Pavliuchenko (RUS) Iliana Rupert (FRA)
2016  5 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Udine
(ITALY)
Spain  Germany  France  Sara Madera (ITA) Luisa Geiselsoder (GER)
2015  13 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Matosinhos
(PORTUGAL)
Czech Republic  Portugal  Italy  Meltem Yildizhan (TUR)  
2014  31 Jul. to
10 Aug.
Debrecen
(HUNGARY)
Russia  Czech Republic  Spain  Maria Vadeeva (RUS)  
2013  1 Aug. to
11 Aug.
Varna
(BULGARIA)
Spain  Czech Republic  Hungary  Angela Salvadores (ESP)  
2012  12 Jul. to
22 Jul.
Miskolc
(HUNGARY)
Spain  Italy  Russia  Emma Lina Stach (GER)  
2011  11 Aug. to
21 Aug.
Cagliari
(ITALY)
Spain  Belgium  Italy  Sanja Mandic (SRB)  
2010  12 Aug. to
22 Aug.
Kozani, Ptolemaida
(GREECE)
Russia  Croatia  France  Kourtney Treffers (NED)  
2009  30 Jul. to
9 Aug.
Naples
(ITALY)
Spain  Belgium  France  Brigitta Barta (HUN)  
2008  8 Aug. to
17 Aug.
Katowice
(POLAND)
Spain  Italy  France  Farhiya Abdi (SWE)  
2007  27 Jul. to
5 Aug.
Valmiera
(LATVIA)
France  Spain  Czech Republic  Olesia Malashenko (UKR)  
2006  2 Aug. to
13 Aug.
Kosice
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Spain  Czech Republic  Lithuania  Aurime Rinkeviciute (LTU)  
2005  22 Jul. to
31 Jul.
Tallinn
(ESTONIA)
Spain  France  Poland  Elina Babkina (LAT)  
2004  30 Jul. to
8 Aug.
Torino, Italy / Asti - Group A, Biella - Group B, Novara - Group C, Cuneo - Group D
(ITALY)
Spain  Serbia & Montenegro  Russia  Giorgia Sottana (ITA)  
2003  25 Jul. to
27 Jul.

Yugoslavia  Belarus  Ukraine  Yuliya Tokova (UKR)  
2001  2 Aug. to
29 Jul.

France  Russia  Croatia  Jana Holinková (CZE)  
1999  5 Aug. to
1 Aug.

Spain  Yugoslavia  France  Ana Lelas (CRO)  
1997  12 Aug. to
27 Jul.

Russia  Czech Republic  France  Marta Fernández (ESP)  
1995  29 Jul. to
6 Aug.

Russia  Italy  Belgium     
1993  17 Jul. to
25 Jul.

Russia  Spain  Italy     
1991  20 Jul. to
28 Jul.
Estarreja, Travasso, Anadia
(PORTUGAL)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Vedrana Grgin Fonseca (YUG)  
1989  5 Aug. to
12 Aug.
Timisoara
(ROMANIA)
Czechoslovakia  Romania  Soviet Union  Efthymia Vardaki (GRE)  
1987  26 Jul. to
2 Aug.
Gorzow Wielkopolski
(POLAND)
Soviet Union  Czechoslovakia  Yugoslavia  Zana Lelas (YUG)  
1985  20 Jul. to
27 Jul.
Tuzla
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Italy  Yugoslavia  Danira Nakic (YUG)  
1984  8 Jul. to
15 Jul.
Perugia, Marsciano
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Bulgaria  Italy  Radostina Bontsheva Dimitrova (BUL)  
1982  8 Aug. to
15 Aug.
Forssa, Uusikaupunki
(FINLAND)
Soviet Union    Bulgaria  Zagorka Pocekovic
(YUG)

Zagorka Pocekovic
(YUG)
 
1982  8 Aug. to
15 Aug.
Forssa, Uusikaupunki
(FINLAND)
Yugoslavia    Italy  Zagorka Pocekovic
(YUG)

Zagorka Pocekovic
(YUG)
 
1980  6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Zalaegerszeg, Pécs
(HUNGARY)
Soviet Union  Italy  Bulgaria  Magdalena Pall (ROU)  
1978  14 Aug. to
24 Aug.
Cuenca
(SPAIN)
Soviet Union  Italy  Bulgaria  Marinella Draghetti (ITA)  
1976  14 Aug. to
22 Aug.
Szecsin
(POLAND)
Soviet Union  Hungary  Bulgaria  Julia Lisziewicz (HUN)