Home
1964 European Championship for Junior Men
1 to 5 Apr. 1964 - Naples in Italy.
Home
History
We found 34 results matching
Logo of FIBA EuropeFIBA Europe
Year Dates Location       Top Scorer MVP
2017  28 Jul. to
6 Aug.
Bratislava, Piestany
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Serbia  Spain  Lithuania  Sani Campara (BIH) Nikola Miskovic (SRB)
2016  29 Jul. to
22 Dec.
Samsun
(TURKEY)
France  Lithuania  Italy  Dzanan Musa (BIH) Frank Bryan Ntilikina (FRA)
2015  23 Jul. to
2 Aug.
Volos
(GREECE)
Greece  Turkey  Lithuania  Lauri Markkanen (FIN)  
2014  24 Jul. to
3 Aug.
Konya
(TURKEY)
Turkey  Serbia  Croatia  Federico Mussini (ITA)  
2013  18 Jul. to
28 Jul.
Liepaja, Ventspils, Riga
(LATVIA)
Turkey  Croatia  Spain  Aleksandar Vezenkov (BUL)  
2012  9 Aug. to
19 Aug.
Vilnius, Liepaja
(LITHUANIA)
Croatia  Lithuania  Serbia  Dario Saric (CRO)  
2011  21 Jul. to
31 Jul.
Wroclaw
(POLAND)
Spain  Serbia  Turkey  Giannoulis Larentzakis (GRE)  
2010  22 Jul. to
1 Aug.
Vilnius
(LITHUANIA)
Lithuania  Russia  Latvia  Jonas Valanciunas (LTU)  
2009  23 Jul. to
2 Aug.
Metz
(FRANCE)
Serbia  France  Turkey  Jonas Valanciunas (LTU)  
2008  25 Jul. to
3 Aug.
Amaliada, Pyrgos
(GREECE)
Greece  Lithuania  Croatia  Hristo Zahariev (BUL)  
2007  3 Aug. to
12 Aug.
Madrid
(SPAIN)
Serbia  Greece  Latvia  Kostas Koufos (GRE)  
2006  18 Jul. to
8 Aug.
Amaliada, Olympia and Argostoli
(GREECE)
France  Lithuania  Spain  Chavdar Kostov (BUL)  
2005  13 Jul. to
24 Jul.
Ruzomberok
(SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
Serbia & Montenegro  Turkey  Italy  Tom Schumacher (LUX)  
2004  30 Jul. to
18 Jul.

Spain  Turkey  France  Manuchar Markoishvili (GEO)  
2002  1 Aug. to
21 Jul.

Croatia  Slovenia  Greece  Luol Deng (ENG)  
2000  1 Aug. to
23 Jul.

France  Croatia  Greece  Beno Udrih (SLO)  
1998  9 Apr. to
12 Jul.

Spain  Croatia  Greece  Georgios Diamantopoulos (GRE)  
1996  9 Apr. to
14 Jul.

Croatia  France  Yugoslavia  Vladimir Vidacic (YUG)  
1994  12 May. to
25 Jul.

Lithuania  Croatia  Spain     
1992  16 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Budapest, Zalaegerszeg, Szolnok
(HUNGARY)
France  Italy  Com. of Independent States  Nikolaos Oikonomou (GRE)  
1990  18 Aug. to
25 Aug.
Groningen, Emmen
(NETHERLANDS)
Italy  Soviet Union  Spain  Ufuk Sarica (TUR)  
1988  21 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Titov Vrbas, Srbobran
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Czechoslovakia  Gerrit Hendrik Hammink (NED)  
1986  15 Aug. to
23 Aug.
Vöcklabruck, Gmunden
(AUSTRIA)
Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Italy  Henning Harnisch (GER)  
1984  19 Aug. to
26 Aug.
Huskvarna, Katrineholm
(SWEDEN)
Soviet Union  Italy  Yugoslavia  José Antonio Montero Botanch (ESP)  
1982  21 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Dimitrovgrad, Haskovo
(BULGARIA)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Bulgaria  Jordi Villacampa Amoros (ESP)  
1980  22 Aug. to
30 Aug.
Celje
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Bulgaria  Fernando Martin (ESP)  
1978  22 Aug. to
30 Aug.
Roseto degli Abruzzi, Teramo
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Spain  Yugoslavia  Juan A. San Epifanio Ruiz (ESP)  
1976  3 Aug. to
12 Aug.
Santiago de Compostela
(SPAIN)
Yugoslavia  Soviet Union  Spain  Milko Arabadjiyski (BUL)  
1974  17 Jul. to
27 Jul.
Oeléans de Gyen
(FRANCE)
Yugoslavia  Spain  Italy  Eugeniusz Kijewski (POL)  
1972  15 Jul. to
23 Jul.
Zadar
(YUGOSLAVIA)
Yugoslavia  Italy  Soviet Union  Mickey Berkowitz (ISR)  
1970  6 Aug. to
14 Aug.
Athens
(GREECE)
Soviet Union  Greece  Italy  Rumen Vassilev Peytchev (BUL)  
1968  2 Aug. to
10 Aug.
Vigo
(SPAIN)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Vinko Jelovac (YUG)  
1966  23 Aug. to
28 Aug.
Porto San Giorgio
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  Yugoslavia  Italy  Atanas Golomeev (BUL)  
1964  1 Apr. to
5 Apr.
Naples
(ITALY)
Soviet Union  France  Italy  Modestas Paulauskas (URS)