Valmistavat maaottelut*

 

 Date Venue Game Television Result
21.07 Cluj-Napoca (ROU) Romania v Tunisia   67-56
22.07        
23.07        
24.07        
25.07 Podcetrtek (SLO)   Georgia v Russia (University team)   97-86
26.07 Kecskemet (HUN) Hungary v Slovak Republic   76-47
27.07 Kecskemet (HUN)  Hungary v Slovak Republic   72-51
  Reykjavik (ISL) Iceland v Belgium   83-76
28.07 Bucharest (ROU) Romania v Israel   73-83
  Walbrzych (POL) Poland v Czech Republic   101-68
29.07 Trento (ITA) Ukraine v Netherlands   65-70
  Trento (ITA) Italy v Belarus   96-36
  Reykjavik (ISL) Iceland v Belgium    83-76 
  Tampere (FIN) Finland v Latvia   81-85
  Oberwart (AUT) Austria v Georgia   87-77 
30.07 Trento (ITA) Ukraine v Belarus   74-77
  Trento (ITA) Italy v Netherlands   66-57
  Bucharest (ROU) Romania v Israel   81-85
  Rogaska Slatina (SLO) Slovenia v Russia (University team) Kanal A 79-63
01.08        
02.08        
03.08        
04.08  Maribor (SLO) Slovenia v Hungary Kanal A 84-64
  St. Petersburg (RUS) Russia v Finland Match TV 91-75
  Klaipeda (LTU) Lithuania v Poland   59-58
  Klaipeda (LTU) Latvia v Georgia   69-73
05.08 Erfurt (GER) Germany v Belgium Federation website 69-71
  St. Petersburg (RUS) Finland v Israel   92-97
  Maribor (SLO) Hungary v Czech Republic   51-85
  Klaipeda (LTU) Latvia v Poland   76-80
  Klaipeda (LTU) Georgia v Lithuania   81-70
06.08 St. Petersburg (RUS) Russia v Israel Match TV 71-79
  Maribor (SLO) Slovenia v Czech Republic Kanal A 88-80
07.08 Patras (GRE) Great Britain v Ukraine   88-64
  Patras (GRE) Greece v Romania   106-48
  (ESP) Tunisia v Belgium   70-65
08.08 Patras (GRE) Ukraine v Romania   91-57
  Patras (GRE) Great Britain v Greece   64-92
  Orleans (FRA) France v Croatia    87-92
  Tenerife (ESP) Spain v Tunisia   71-45
09.08 Orleans (FRA) Lithuania v Croatia   80-82
  Tenerife (ESP) Spain v Belgium   71-89
  Cagliari (ITA) Italy v Finland   78-64
10.08 Orleans (FRA) France v Lithuania   98-77
11.08 Belgrade (SRB) Montenegro v Greece   81-83
  Kazan (RUS) Russia v Hungary Match TV 84-69
  Kazan (RUS) Germany v Iceland   90-66
  Tbilisi (GEO) Georgia v Czech Republic   87-76
  Riga (LAT) Latvia v Poland   77-65
  Cagliari (ITA) Finland v Italy   70-75
12.08 Cagliari (ITA) Finland v Turkey   93-88
  Opatija (CRO) Croatia v Slovenia   85-81
  Kazan (RUS) Russia v Germany Match TV 89-60
  Kazan (RUS) Iceland v Hungary   60-56
  Belgrade (SRB) Serbia v Greece   93-61
13.08 Tel Aviv (ISR) Israel v Great Britain   78-69
  Cagliari (ITA) Italy v Turkey   73-53
  Opatija (CRO) Slovenia v Ukraine   78-67
  Kazan (RUS) Russia v Iceland Match TV 82-69
  Kazan (RUS) Hungary v Germany   65-67
  Belgrade (SRB) Montenegro v Serbia   71-82
14.08 Opatija (CRO) Croatia v Ukraine   79-74
15.08 Kaunas (LTU) Lithuania v France   96-71
  Madrid (ESP) Spain v Venezuela   90-44
16.08 Prague (CZE) Czech Republic v Turkey Czech TV 66-67
17.08        
18.08 Prague (CZE) Czech Republic v Finland Czech TV 83-62
  Toulouse (FRA) Italy v Montenegro   67-66
  Toulouse (FRA) France v Belgium   85-60
  Tel Aviv (ISR) Slovenia v Israel   84-89
  Hamburg (GER) Germany v Russia Sport1 79-76
  Hamburg (GER) Poland v Serbia Sport1 78-85
  Riga (LAT) Romania v Lithuania   64-97
  Melilla (ESP) Spain v Senegal   80-69
19.08 London (GBR) Great Britain v Greece    84-88
  Toulouse (FRA) France v Montenegro   100-70
  Toulouse (FRA) Belgium v Italy   80-60
  Tel Aviv (ISR) Slovenia v Turkey   84-86
  Hamburg (GER) Serbia v Russia Match TV 85-75
  Hamburg (GER) Germany v Poland Sport1 75-80
  Szekesfehervar (HUN) Hungary v Iceland   81-66
  Riga (LAT) Latvia v Lithuania   87-77
20.08 Toulouse (FRA) France v Italy   88-63
  Toulouse (FRA) Montenegro v Belgium   78-64 
  Tel Aviv (ISR) Israel v Turkey   84-83
  Hamburg (GER) Poland v Russia Match TV 81-78
  Hamburg (GER) Germany v Serbia Sport1 56-87
  Szekesfehervar (HUN) Hungary v Iceland   82-67 
  Malaga (ESP) Spain v Venezuela   90-62
  Riga (LAT) Latvia v Romania   98-68
21.08        
22.08        
23.08 Athens (GRE) Italy v Serbia   65-73
  Athens (GRE) Greece v Georgia   71-72
  Forest National (ESP) Belgium v Spain   72-88
    Lithuania v Iceland   84-62
24.08 Athens (GRE) Italy v Greece   73-70
  Athens (GRE) Georgia v Serbia   68-66
  Legionowo (POL) Great Britain v Hungary   82-64
  Legionowo (POL) Poland v Israel   74-77
  Ljubljana (SLO) Slovenia v Croatia POP TV 74-73 
  Istanbul (TUR) Turkey v Ukraine   79-55
  Riga (LAT) Latvia v Czech Republic   103-69
25.08 Athens (GRE) Italy v Georgia   73-65
  Athens (GRE) Greece v Serbia   67-69
  Legionowo (POL) Hungary v Israel   70-85
  Legionowo (POL) Poland v Great Britain   86-76
  Helsinki (FIN) Finland v Russia Match TV 91-100
  Istanbul (TUR) Montenegro v Ukraine   75-62
    Lithuania v Spain   78-79
26.08 Legionowo (POL) Poland v Hungary   74-64
  Legionowo (POL) Great Britain v Israel   85-64
  Istanbul (TUR) Turkey v Montenegro   84-70
27.08 Berlin (GER) Germany v France   79-85

 

*Some games and dates could be subject to change