23 September, 2020
28 April, 2021
All News

Latest videos

more videos
Turkish Wonderkid – Alperen Şengün • Amazing Skills • Full Highlights

Turkish Wonderkid – Alperen Şengün • Amazing Skills • Full Highlights

2 Feb 2021 72843 views
Top 10 Plays | Regular Season | FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Top 10 Plays | Regular Season | FIBA Europe Cup 2020

1 Feb 2021 3251 views
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz - Sporting CP | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Szolnoki Olajbanyasz - Sporting CP | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 80 views
Anwil - Fribourg Olympic | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Anwil - Fribourg Olympic | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 141 views
BC Parma - Heroes Den Bosch | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

BC Parma - Heroes Den Bosch | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 94 views
Szolnoki Olajbanyasz v Sporting CP | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Szolnoki Olajbanyasz v Sporting CP | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 12096 views
BC Kyiv Basket - Rilski Sportist | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

BC Kyiv Basket - Rilski Sportist | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 63 views
BC Balkan - Besiktas Icrypex | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

BC Balkan - Besiktas Icrypex | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 1788 views
Ironi Ness Ziona - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Ironi Ness Ziona - Arged BMSLAM Stal | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 125 views
Egis Kormend - UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Egis Kormend - UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 71 views
Kapfenberg Bulls - BC Prometey | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Kapfenberg Bulls - BC Prometey | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 79 views
CSM CSU Oradea - BC CSU Sibiu | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

CSM CSU Oradea - BC CSU Sibiu | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 51 views
Belfius Mons-Hainaut - Iraklis BC | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Belfius Mons-Hainaut - Iraklis BC | Highlights - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 145 views
CSM CSU Oradea v  BC CSU Sibiu | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

CSM CSU Oradea v BC CSU Sibiu | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 14244 views
Kapfenberg Bulls v BC Prometey | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Kapfenberg Bulls v BC Prometey | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 15473 views
BC Balkan v Besiktas ICRYPEX | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

BC Balkan v Besiktas ICRYPEX | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 16659 views
BC Kyiv Basket v Rilski Sportist | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

BC Kyiv Basket v Rilski Sportist | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 14845 views
Ironi Ness Ziona v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Ironi Ness Ziona v Arged BMSLAM Stal | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 10742 views
Anwil v Fribourg Olympic | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Anwil v Fribourg Olympic | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 8480 views
Egis Kormend v UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

Egis Kormend v UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia | Full Game - FIBA Europe Cup 2020

29 Jan 2021 14037 views

About the Event

FIBA Europe Cup 2020-21

After taking into consideration the epidemiological situation in Europe and having consulted with the stakeholders of the competition, the format changes approved by the FIBA Europe Board in September will be implemented for the 2020-21 FIBA Europe Cup season.

Learn more

Event Timeline

  • 26 Jan 21 Regular Season
  • 23 Mar 21 Round of 16
  • 25 Mar 21 Quarter-Finals
  • 23 Apr 21 Semi-Finals
  • 25 Apr 21 Finals

Standings

View all
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [IRAK] Iraklis BC 3/0 6
    2 [REGGI] REGGI 2/1 5
    3 [MONS] Belfius Mons-Hainaut 1/2 4
    4 [EGKO] Egis Kormend 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [PROME] BC Prometey 3/0 6
    2 [KYIV] BC Kyiv Basket 1/2 4
    3 [RILS] Rilski Sportist 1/2 4
    4 [KAPF] Kapfenberg Bulls 1/2 4
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SIBIU] BC CSU Sibiu 2/1 5
    2 [BALK] BC Balkan 2/1 5
    3 [ORAD] CSM CSU Oradea 1/2 4
    4 [BESIK] Besiktas ICRYPEX 1/2 4
    Group E W/L P
    1 [FRIB] Fribourg Olympic 1/1 3
    2 [DNIPR] BC Dnipro 1/1 3
    3 [ANWI] Anwil 1/1 3
    4 [LOND] London Lions * 0/0 0
    * Not playing in the Regular Season hub
    Group F W/L P
    1 [PARMA] BC Parma 2/0 4
    2 [HERDB] Heroes Den Bosch 1/1 3
    3 [DONA] Donar Groningen 0/2 2
    4 [BOR] BC Borisfen * 0/0 0
    * Not playing in the Regular Season hub
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    SIBIU
    SIBIU BC CSU Sibiu
    -
    REGGI
    REGGI UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
    -
    #1 | Tue 23 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) SIBIU REGGI Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Tue 23 Mar - 16:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    DNIPR
    DNIPR BC Dnipro
    -
    ORAD
    ORAD CSM CSU Oradea
    -
    #8 | Tue 23 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) DNIPR ORAD Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Tue 23 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    PROME
    PROME BC Prometey
    -
    MONS
    MONS Belfius Mons-Hainaut
    -
    #4 | Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+1) PROME MONS Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    SLAM
    SLAM Arged BMSLAM Stal
    -
    HERDB
    HERDB Heroes Den Bosch
    -
    #5 | Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) SLAM HERDB Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    FRIB
    FRIB Fribourg Olympic
    -
    BALK
    BALK BC Balkan
    -
    #2 | Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+2) FRIB BALK Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Tue 23 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    PARMA
    PARMA BC Parma
    -
    RILS
    RILS Rilski Sportist
    -
    #7 | Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) PARMA RILS Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Tue 23 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    IRAK
    IRAK Iraklis BC
    -
    ANWI
    ANWI Anwil
    -
    #3 | Wed 24 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1) IRAK ANWI Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Wed 24 Mar - 17:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    IRNZI
    IRNZI Ironi Ness Ziona
    -
    KYIV
    KYIV BC Kyiv Basket
    -
    #6 | Wed 24 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) IRNZI KYIV Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Wed 24 Mar - 20:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA

    Quarter-Finals

    SIBIU or REGGI
    Winner of R16 1
    -
    DNIPR or ORAD
    Winner of R16 8
    -
    #9 | Thu 25 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Thu 25 Mar - 19:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    PROME or MONS
    Winner of R16 4
    -
    SLAM or HERDB
    Winner of R16 5
    -
    #12 | Thu 25 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Thu 25 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    FRIB or BALK
    Winner of R16 2
    -
    PARMA or RILS
    Winner of R16 7
    -
    #10 | Thu 25 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) Arena Botevgrad
    Botevgrad
    Thu 25 Mar - 21:00 (GMT+2) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA
    IRAK or ANWI
    Winner of R16 3
    -
    IRNZI or KYIV
    Winner of R16 6
    -
    #11 | Fri 26 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) Maaspoort
    Den Bosch
    Fri 26 Mar - 18:00 (GMT+1) Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA

    1/2 FINALS


    Winner of QF 9
    -

    Winner of QF 12
    -
    #13 | Fri 23 Apr Fri 23 Apr Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA

    Winner of QF 10
    -

    Winner of QF 11
    -
    #14 | Fri 23 Apr Fri 23 Apr Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA

    FINAL


    Winner of SF 13
    -

    Winner of SF 14
    -
    #16 | Sun 25 Apr Sun 25 Apr Watch on Youtube.com/FIBA

    3rd PLACE


    Loser of SF 13
    -

    Loser of SF 14
    -
    #15 | Sun 25 Apr Sun 25 Apr