15 - 24
July 2016
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [MNE] Montenegro 4/0 8
    2 [GEO] Georgia 2/2 6
    3 [POR] Portugal 2/2 6
    4 [MKD] MKD 1/3 5
    5 [ARM] Armenia 1/3 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ISL] Iceland 3/1 7
    2 [POL] Poland 3/1 7
    3 [RUS] Russia 2/2 6
    4 [BLR] Belarus 2/2 6
    5 [EST] Estonia 0/4 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 5/0 10
    2 [GBR] Great Britain 4/1 9
    3 [IRL] Ireland 3/2 8
    4 [NED] Netherlands 2/3 7
    5 [KOS] Kosovo 1/4 6
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [CRO] Croatia 4/0 8
    2 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 3/1 7
    3 [ROU] Romania 1/3 5
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 1/3 5
    5 [BUL] Bulgaria 1/3 5
  • Group E W/L P
    1 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/0 4
    2 [KOS] Kosovo 1/1 3
    3 [ALB] Albania 0/2 2
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    63
    POL
    Poland Poland
    51
    #53 | Fri 22 Jul - 14:15 (GMT+3) MNE POL Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Fri 22 Jul - 14:15 (GMT+3)
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    69
    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    53
    #54 | Fri 22 Jul - 16:30 (GMT+3) CRO GBR Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Fri 22 Jul - 16:30 (GMT+3)
    ISL
    Iceland Iceland
    94
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    54
    #55 | Fri 22 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3) ISL GEO Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Fri 22 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    77
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    51
    #56 | Fri 22 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3) GRE BIH Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Fri 22 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    90
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    74
    #63 | Sat 23 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3) MNE CRO Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Sat 23 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3)
    ISL
    Iceland Iceland
    70
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    67
    #64 | Sat 23 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3) ISL GRE Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Sat 23 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    78
    ISL
    Iceland Iceland
    76
    #74 | Sun 24 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3) MNE ISL Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Sun 24 Jul - 21:00 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    67
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    73
    #73 | Sun 24 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3) CRO GRE Tasos Kampouris Hall
    Halkida
    Sun 24 Jul - 18:45 (GMT+3)
  • 1
    MNE

    Montenegro

    2
    ISL

    Iceland

    3
    GRE

    Greece

    Team
    4 CRO Croatia
    5 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    6 POL Poland
    7 GBR Great Britain
    8 GEO Georgia
    9 RUS Russia
    10 ROU Romania
    11 POR Portugal
    12 IRL Ireland
    Team
    13 BLR Belarus
    14 MKD MKD
    15 NED Netherlands
    16 SVK Slovak Republic
    17 ARM Armenia
    18 BUL Bulgaria
    19 EST Estonia
    20 KOS Kosovo
    21 ALB Albania

DESTINATION CHALKIDA


The FIBA U20 European Championship Division B will take place from 15-24 July 2016 in the Greek city of Chalkida.