06 - 14
July 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 3/0 6
    2 [GER] Germany 2/1 5
    3 [CRO] Croatia 1/2 4
    4 [BEL] Belgium 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [HUN] Hungary 3/0 6
    2 [RUS] Russia 2/1 5
    3 [SRB] Serbia 1/2 4
    4 [BLR] Belarus 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    3 [CZE] Czech Republic 1/2 4
    4 [ISR] Israel 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [LAT] Latvia 3/0 6
    2 [LTU] Lithuania 1/2 4
    3 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 1/2 4
    4 [POL] Poland 1/2 4
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    96
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    57
    #25 | Wed 10 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) ITA BLR KSC Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    109
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    36
    #30 | Wed 10 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) ESP BIH KSC Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    83
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    81
    #27 | Wed 10 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) RUS CRO Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    74
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    58
    #32 | Wed 10 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) LAT ISR Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    GER
    Germany Germany
    58
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    48
    #26 | Wed 10 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) GER SRB KSC Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    FRA
    France France
    75
    POL
    Poland Poland
    54
    #29 | Wed 10 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) FRA POL KSC Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    83
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    73
    #28 | Wed 10 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) HUN BEL Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    59
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    64
    #31 | Wed 10 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) LTU CZE Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Wed 10 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    Quarter-Finals

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    76
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    63
    #37 | Thu 11 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) ITA ESP Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Thu 11 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    79
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    52
    #39 | Thu 11 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) RUS LAT Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Thu 11 Jul - 16:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    GER
    Germany Germany
    49
    FRA
    France France
    72
    #38 | Thu 11 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) GER FRA Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Thu 11 Jul - 14:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    90
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    61
    #40 | Thu 11 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) HUN CZE Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Thu 11 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    75
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    49
    #47 | Sat 13 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) ITA RUS Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Sat 13 Jul - 18:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    FRA
    France France
    56
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    67
    #48 | Sat 13 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) FRA HUN Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Sat 13 Jul - 20:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    ITA
    Italy Italy
    70
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    62
    #56 | Sun 14 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+2) ITA HUN Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Sun 14 Jul - 19:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    RUS
    Russia Russia
    45
    FRA
    France France
    77
    #55 | Sun 14 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+2) RUS FRA Dvorana "Mirza Delibasic" - Skenderija
    Sarajevo
    Sun 14 Jul - 17:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    ITA

    Italy

    2
    HUN

    Hungary

    3
    FRA

    France

    Team
    4 RUS Russia
    5 ESP Spain
    6 GER Germany
    7 LAT Latvia
    8 CZE Czech Republic
    9 BLR Belarus
    10 POL Poland
    Team
    11 ISR Israel
    12 BEL Belgium
    13 LTU Lithuania
    14 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    15 CRO Croatia
    16 SRB Serbia