05 - 13
August 2017

All time Medalists

Results of the 68 editions of "FIBA U18 Women's European Championship - Division A"

Year Location
MVP Dates
2017 Malta Cyprus Armenia Malta S. Abela (MLT) 04.07 - 09.07
2017 Hungary Belgium Serbia France B. Massey (BEL) 05.08 - 13.08
2017 Ireland - - - N. Sabally (GER) 04.08 - 13.08
2016 Georgia Armenia Georgia Malta N. Otkhmezuri (GEO) 08.07 - 13.07
2016 Hungary France Spain Russia A. Chartereau (FRA) 23.07 - 31.07
2016 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - M. Brcaninovic (BIH) 23.07 - 31.07
2015 Slovenia Spain France Russia - 30.07 - 09.08
2015 Slovenia, Romania - - - - 30.07 - 09.08
2015 Gibraltar Scotland Malta Wales - 06.07 - 11.07
2014 Portugal Russia France Spain - 17.07 - 27.07
2014 Romania - - - - 17.07 - 27.07
2014 Andorra Cyprus Malta Andorra - 22.07 - 27.07
2013 Croatia Spain France Serbia - 15.08 - 25.08
2013 Hungary - - - - 15.08 - 25.08
2013 Andorra Andorra Malta Wales - 15.07 - 20.07
2012 Romania France Russia Serbia - 26.07 - 05.08
2012 North Macedonia - - - - 26.07 - 05.08
2011 Romania Belgium France Spain - 04.08 - 14.08
2011 Hungary - - - - 04.08 - 14.08
2010 Slovakia Italy Spain France - 29.07 - 08.08
2010 Romania - - - - 29.07 - 08.08
2009 Spain France Sweden - 02.07 - 12.07
2009 Malta Luxembourg Principality of Monaco Malta - 14.07 - 18.07
2008 Slovakia Lithuania Russia Czech Republic - 18.07 - 27.07
2008 North Macedonia - - - - 06.08 - 15.08
2007 Serbia Serbia Spain Russia - 29.06 - 08.07
2007 Romania - - - - 29.06 - 08.07
2007 Malta Malta Andorra Principality of Monaco - 28.08 - 01.09
2006 Spain Spain Serbia & Montenegro Sweden - 21.07 - 30.07
2006 Italy - - - - 21.07 - 30.07
2005 Scotland Scotland Luxembourg Albania - 11.07 - 16.07
2005 Hungary Serbia & Montenegro Spain France - 05.08 - 14.08
2005 Bosnia and Herzegovina - - - - 05.08 - 14.08
2004 Russia Spain Hungary - 01.08 - 31.07
2003 Iceland - - - - 05.08 - 09.08
2002 - - - - 01.08 - 02.09
2002 - - - - 09.04 - 28.04
2002 Slovenia Russia France Czech Republic - 12.07 - 21.07
2001 Cyprus Cyprus Luxembourg Scotland - 18.07 - 22.07
2000 - - - - 29.03 - 21.04
2000 - - - - 07.08 - 29.08
2000 Poland Russia Czech Republic Poland - 14.07 - 23.07
1999 Cyprus Scotland Andorra Armenia - 28.07 - 01.08
1998 - - - - 01.08 - 24.08
1998 - - - - 02.04 - 24.04
1998 Turkey Spain Slovak Republic Russia - 03.07 - 12.07
1997 Malta Ireland England Armenia - 15.07 - 19.07
1996 - - - - 16.08 - 27.08
1996 - - - - 09.04 - 29.04
1996 Slovakia Russia Slovak Republic Czech Republic - 06.07 - 14.07
1994 - - - - 11.08 - 19.08
1994 - - - - 05.05 - 16.05
1994 Bulgaria Italy Spain Hungary - 11.07 - 19.07
1992 Greece Com. of Independent States Bulgaria Poland - 08.08 - 16.08
1990 Spain Soviet Union Spain Romania - 21.07 - 29.07
1988 Bulgaria Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia - 24.07 - 31.07
1986 Italy Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 26.07 - 02.08
1984 Spain Yugoslavia Soviet Union Czechoslovakia - 18.08 - 25.08
1983 Italy Czechoslovakia Soviet Union Italy - 09.07 - 16.07
1981 Hungary Soviet Union France Bulgaria - 16.08 - 23.08
1979 Italy Soviet Union Hungary Czechoslovakia - 20.07 - 29.07
1977 Bulgaria Soviet Union Poland Czechoslovakia - 06.08 - 14.08
1975 Spain Czechoslovakia Poland Soviet Union - 01.08 - 09.08
1973 Italy Soviet Union Yugoslavia Italy - 31.07 - 07.08
1971 Yugoslavia Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Bulgaria - 31.07 - 08.08
1969 Germany Soviet Union Bulgaria Yugoslavia - 01.08 - 09.08
1967 Italy Soviet Union Czechoslovakia Yugoslavia - 16.08 - 26.08
1965 Bulgaria Soviet Union Yugoslavia Czechoslovakia - 22.08 - 29.08