26 July
04 August, 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POL] Poland 4/1 9
    2 [EST] Estonia 4/1 9
    3 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    4 [BUL] Bulgaria 2/3 7
    5 [SUI] Switzerland 1/4 6
    6 [ROU] Romania 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MKD] North Macedonia 5/0 10
    2 [GEO] Georgia 4/1 9
    3 [UKR] Ukraine 3/2 8
    4 [IRL] Ireland 2/3 7
    5 [DEN] Denmark 1/4 6
    6 [SVK] Slovakia 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ISR] Israel 5/0 10
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 3/2 8
    4 [ISL] Iceland 2/3 7
    5 [NOR] Norway 1/4 6
    6 [LUX] Luxembourg 0/5 5
    Group D W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/1 9
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [AUT] Austria 1/4 6
    6 [KOS] Kosovo 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    POL
    Poland Poland
    67
    GEO
    Georgia Georgia
    44
    #69 | Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3) POL GEO Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 14:00 (GMT+3)
    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    74
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    83
    #70 | Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3) POR CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 16:15 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    92
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    57
    #71 | Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) MKD EST Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    95
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    47
    #72 | Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) ISR SWE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Fri 2 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    POL
    Poland Poland
    76
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    58
    #83 | Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3) POL CZE Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 18:30 (GMT+3)
    MKD
    North Macedonia North Macedonia
    66
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    78
    #84 | Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) MKD ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sat 3 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    POL
    Poland Poland
    79
    ISR
    Israel Israel
    81
    #96 | Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3) POL ISR Arena Antonio Alexe
    Oradea
    Sun 4 Aug - 20:45 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    ISR

    Israel

    2
    POL

    Poland

    3
    CZE

    Czech Republic

    Team
    4 MKD North Macedonia
    5 EST Estonia
    6 POR Portugal
    7 SWE Sweden
    8 GEO Georgia
    9 UKR Ukraine
    10 BEL Belgium
    11 ISL Iceland
    12 BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    13 BLR Belarus
    14 BUL Bulgaria
    Team
    15 HUN Hungary
    16 IRL Ireland
    17 AUT Austria
    18 DEN Denmark
    19 SUI Switzerland
    20 NOR Norway
    21 ROU Romania
    22 SVK Slovakia
    23 KOS Kosovo
    24 LUX Luxembourg

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe