27 July
05 August, 2018
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [POR] Portugal 4/1 9
    2 [BLR] Belarus 4/1 9
    3 [NOR] Norway 3/2 8
    4 [POL] Poland 2/3 7
    5 [ROU] Romania 2/3 7
    6 [SUI] Switzerland 0/5 5
    Group B W/L P
    1 [EST] Estonia 5/0 10
    2 [BEL] Belgium 4/1 9
    3 [AUT] Austria 3/2 8
    4 [HUN] Hungary 2/3 7
    5 [GEO] Georgia 1/4 6
    6 [AZE] Azerbaijan 0/5 5
    Group C W/L P
    1 [NED] Netherlands 4/1 9
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 4/1 9
    3 [ISR] Israel 4/1 9
    4 [ISL] Iceland 1/4 6
    5 [LUX] Luxembourg 1/4 6
    6 [MKD] MKD 1/4 6
    Group D W/L P
    1 [SLO] Slovenia 4/1 9
    2 [SWE] Sweden 4/1 9
    3 [BUL] Bulgaria 3/2 8
    4 [SVK] Slovakia 2/3 7
    5 [DEN] Denmark 2/3 7
    6 [ALB] Albania 0/5 5
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Quarter-Finals

    POR
    Portugal Portugal
    54
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    67
    #69 | Fri 3 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) POR BEL SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Fri 3 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    68
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    65
    #70 | Fri 3 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) SLO CZE SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Fri 3 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    78
    BLR
    Belarus Belarus
    60
    #71 | Fri 3 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) EST BLR SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Fri 3 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    93
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    71
    #72 | Fri 3 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) NED SWE SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Fri 3 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    70
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    73
    #83 | Sat 4 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) BEL SLO SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Sat 4 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    EST
    Estonia Estonia
    68
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    79
    #84 | Sat 4 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) EST NED SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Sat 4 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    57
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    86
    #96 | Sun 5 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) SLO NED SRC Kale
    Skopje
    Sun 5 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

  • 1
    NED

    Netherlands

    2
    SLO

    Slovenia

    3
    BEL

    Belgium

    Team
    4 EST Estonia
    5 CZE Czech Republic
    6 BLR Belarus
    7 SWE Sweden
    8 POR Portugal
    9 ISR Israel
    10 HUN Hungary
    11 BUL Bulgaria
    12 POL Poland
    13 NOR Norway
    14 SVK Slovakia
    Team
    15 ISL Iceland
    16 AUT Austria
    17 SUI Switzerland
    18 MKD MKD
    19 LUX Luxembourg
    20 AZE Azerbaijan
    21 GEO Georgia
    22 DEN Denmark
    23 ROU Romania
    24 ALB Albania

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe

#FIBAU18Europe Division B


The FIBA U18 European Championship 2018, Division B will take place in Skopje, MKD from July 14-23, bringing together 24 European U18 national teams vying for promotion to Division A.