27 July
04 August, 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    2 [TUR] Turkey 2/1 5
    3 [GER] Germany 1/2 4
    4 [GBR] Great Britain 1/2 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [MNE] Montenegro 2/1 5
    2 [RUS] Russia 2/1 5
    3 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    4 [LTU] Lithuania 1/2 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [GRE] Greece 2/1 5
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 1/2 4
    4 [LAT] Latvia 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [NED] Netherlands 1/2 4
    3 [FIN] Finland 1/2 4
    4 [CRO] Croatia 1/2 4
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    54
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    56
    #25 | Wed 31 Jul - 19:00 (GMT+3) SRB LTU Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Wed 31 Jul - 19:00 (GMT+3)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    68
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    55
    #30 | Wed 31 Jul - 21:15 (GMT+3) GRE FIN Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Wed 31 Jul - 21:15 (GMT+3)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    76
    GER
    Germany Germany
    65
    #27 | Wed 31 Jul - 16:45 (GMT+3) RUS GER Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Wed 31 Jul - 16:45 (GMT+3)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    87
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    52
    #32 | Wed 31 Jul - 14:30 (GMT+3) ESP LAT Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Wed 31 Jul - 14:30 (GMT+3)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    67
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    55
    #26 | Wed 31 Jul - 14:30 (GMT+3) TUR ITA Portaria Hall
    Portariá
    Wed 31 Jul - 14:30 (GMT+3)
    FRA
    France France
    62
    CRO
    Croatia Croatia
    53
    #29 | Wed 31 Jul - 16:45 (GMT+3) FRA CRO Portaria Hall
    Portariá
    Wed 31 Jul - 16:45 (GMT+3)
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    62
    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    77
    #28 | Wed 31 Jul - 19:00 (GMT+3) MNE GBR Portaria Hall
    Portariá
    Wed 31 Jul - 19:00 (GMT+3)
    NED
    Netherlands Netherlands
    72
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    79
    #31 | Wed 31 Jul - 21:15 (GMT+3) NED SLO Portaria Hall
    Portariá
    Wed 31 Jul - 21:15 (GMT+3)

    Quarter-Finals

    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    66
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    70
    #37 | Thu 1 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3) LTU GRE Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Thu 1 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    77
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    84
    #39 | Thu 1 Aug - 14:30 (GMT+3) RUS ESP Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Thu 1 Aug - 14:30 (GMT+3)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    69
    FRA
    France France
    64
    #38 | Thu 1 Aug - 16:45 (GMT+3) TUR FRA Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Thu 1 Aug - 16:45 (GMT+3)
    GBR
    Great Britain Great Britain
    57
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    71
    #40 | Thu 1 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3) GBR SLO Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Thu 1 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3)

    1/2 FINALS

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    54
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    70
    #47 | Sat 3 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3) GRE ESP Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Sat 3 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3)
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    72
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    64
    #48 | Sat 3 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3) TUR SLO Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Sat 3 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3)

    FINAL

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    57
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    53
    #56 | Sun 4 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3) ESP TUR Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Sun 4 Aug - 21:15 (GMT+3)

    3rd PLACE

    GRE
    Greece Greece
    57
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    81
    #55 | Sun 4 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3) GRE SLO Nea Ionia Hall
    Volos
    Sun 4 Aug - 19:00 (GMT+3)
  • 1
    ESP

    Spain

    2
    TUR

    Turkey

    3
    SLO

    Slovenia

    Team
    4 GRE Greece
    5 FRA France
    6 RUS Russia
    7 LTU Lithuania
    8 GBR Great Britain
    9 ITA Italy
    10 SRB Serbia
    Team
    11 GER Germany
    12 MNE Montenegro
    13 CRO Croatia
    14 FIN Finland
    15 NED Netherlands
    16 LAT Latvia

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe