22 - 30
August 2019
All News

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 2/1 5
    2 [GER] Germany 2/1 5
    3 [LTU] Lithuania 2/1 5
    4 [DEN] Denmark 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 3/0 6
    2 [HUN] Hungary 1/2 4
    3 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    4 [FIN] Finland 1/2 4
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [BEL] Belgium 2/1 5
    3 [LAT] Latvia 1/2 4
    4 [SWE] Sweden 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [CZE] Czech Republic 3/0 6
    2 [GRE] Greece 2/1 5
    3 [POL] Poland 1/2 4
    4 [TUR] Turkey 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • Quarter-Finals
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    Round of 16

    FRA
    France France
    65
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    56
    #25 | Mon 26 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) FRA FIN Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    58
    POL
    Poland Poland
    51
    #30 | Mon 26 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) BEL POL Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)
    HUN
    Hungary Hungary
    60
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    74
    #27 | Mon 26 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) HUN LTU Sports Centre Jane Sandanski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    74
    SWE
    Sweden Sweden
    51
    #32 | Mon 26 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) CZE SWE Sports Centre Jane Sandanski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    GER
    Germany Germany
    39
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    64
    #26 | Mon 26 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) GER ITA Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    81
    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    40
    #29 | Mon 26 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ESP TUR Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    95
    DEN
    Denmark Denmark
    47
    #28 | Mon 26 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) RUS DEN Sports Centre Jane Sandanski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    55
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    60
    #31 | Mon 26 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) GRE LAT Sports Centre Jane Sandanski
    Skopje
    Mon 26 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)

    Quarter-Finals

    FRA
    France France
    62
    BEL
    Belgium Belgium
    41
    #37 | Tue 27 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2) FRA BEL Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Tue 27 Aug - 14:15 (GMT+2)
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    72
    CZE
    Czech Republic Czech Republic
    69
    #39 | Tue 27 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) LTU CZE Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Tue 27 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    53
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    73
    #38 | Tue 27 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ITA ESP Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Tue 27 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    65
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    63
    #40 | Tue 27 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2) RUS LAT Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Tue 27 Aug - 16:30 (GMT+2)

    1/2 FINALS

    FRA
    France France
    51
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    54
    #47 | Thu 29 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) FRA LTU Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Thu 29 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    60
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    64
    #48 | Thu 29 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) ESP RUS Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Thu 29 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    FINAL

    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    66
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    73
    #56 | Fri 30 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2) LTU RUS Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 30 Aug - 21:00 (GMT+2)

    3rd PLACE

    FRA
    France France
    57
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    72
    #55 | Fri 30 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2) FRA ESP Sports Centre Boris Trajkovski
    Skopje
    Fri 30 Aug - 18:45 (GMT+2)
  • 1
    RUS

    Russia

    2
    LTU

    Lithuania

    3
    ESP

    Spain

    Team
    4 FRA France
    5 ITA Italy
    6 BEL Belgium
    7 CZE Czech Republic
    8 LAT Latvia
    9 GER Germany
    10 FIN Finland
    Team
    11 HUN Hungary
    12 GRE Greece
    13 DEN Denmark
    14 POL Poland
    15 TUR Turkey
    16 SWE Sweden

Follow US

#FIBAU16Europe